Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2016

Saturday, April 2, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, April 2, 2016 3:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Flat conditions with a light shifting wind.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Evan & Tyler 2x OWM 33:47.0--100%35.97%32.93%
22Juraj & PeterSeattle - Fenn Double HPK-2M 38:45.2+4:58.2+14.71%87.18%26.55%23.07%
31Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 39:57.2+6:10.2+18.26%84.56%24.28%20.69%
421Peter Marcus HPKM 41:40.4+7:53.4+23.35%81.07%21.02%17.27%
529John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III60M 43:50.7+10:03.7+29.78%77.05%16.90%12.96%
696Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK65M 44:09.3+10:22.3+30.70%76.51%16.31%12.34%
754Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III58M 44:26.5+10:39.5+31.55%76.02%15.77%11.78%
855Bill Jaquette 1x OW-IIIM 45:18.2+11:31.2+34.10%74.57%14.14%10.06%
938Alex Parkman and Sara PoorSeattle - Maas 2x OW60M 45:45.3+11:58.3+35.44%73.84%13.28%9.17%
1037Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic V8 FSK58M 45:54.0+12:07.0+35.87%73.60%13.01%8.88%
11103Tracy Gilson 1x OW-IIIF 46:04.6+12:17.6+36.39%73.32%12.67%8.53%
1245Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M Pedalboat1M 46:44.4+12:57.4+38.35%72.28%11.41%7.21%
1344Kim And SkipWenatchee - Huki OC-2F/M 47:49.8+14:02.8+41.58%70.63%9.35%5.05%
1464Chris & Judi Johnston 2x OWF/M 50:20.0+16:33.0+48.99%67.12%4.60%0.08%
1549Traci ColeKenmore - Fenn Swordfish HPK55F 50:24.8+16:37.8+49.23%67.01%4.45%-0.08%
1624Martin WithingtonSeattle - Epic V8 Ultra FSK61M 50:47.9+17:00.9+50.37%66.50%3.72%-0.84%
178Herb WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III63M 53:32.9+19:45.9+58.51%63.09%-1.49%-6.30%
18109Richard HundahlMartha Lake - Alden Ocean Shell 16 1x OW-I64M 53:50.6+20:03.6+59.38%62.74%-2.05%-6.89%
1915Robin Mauer 1x OW-IIF 55:38.4+21:51.4+64.70%60.72%-5.45%-10.46%
20117Arne Denny 1x OW-IIIM 55:39.7+21:52.7+64.76%60.69%-5.49%-10.50%
2114Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Aero 1x OW-II65F 57:25.1+23:38.1+69.96%58.84%-8.82%-13.99%
2225Riley O'Brien 1x OW-IIM 57:28.7+23:41.7+70.14%58.78%-8.94%-14.10%
2388Mike RobertsBothell - Pygmy/Borealis XL SK50M 1:00:13.6+26:26.6+78.27%56.09%-14.15%-19.56%
249Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - 19' Dory 1x Fixed Seat64M 1:00:19.1+26:32.1+78.54%56.01%-14.32%-19.74%
2551Gordon CameronEverett - Easy Rider Eskimo 18.6 SK47M 1:10:19.9+36:32.9+108.18%48.03%-33.30%-39.62%
26123Robin PestarinoAnacortes, WA - Hand-Made Wherry Cosine 4+70F 1:14:33.6+40:46.6+120.70%45.31%-41.31%-48.01%
2791Chris AmenyLake Stevens - Jimmy Styks/Otter 11'2" SUP - under 14'48M 1:20:35.1+46:48.1+138.53%41.92%-52.73%-59.98%
2828Jessica Haa SUP - under 14'F 1:21:59.4+48:12.4+142.69%41.20%-55.39%-62.76%