Frank Harrison Memorial Race 2016

Sunday, February 21, 2016 09:59 (GMT+11) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Albury, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 12:36 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Mitta Mitta Canoe Club
Race website: www.mittacanoe.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Angus Campbell And Jimmy CampbellMercantile Open K2M 1:32:35.3--100%22.06%23.18%09:59:59.4
2103Casey Haynes And Ben RakeCoaching Evolution Open K2M 1:34:35.6+2:00.3+2.17%97.88%20.37%21.51%09:59:59.4
3116David Ceddie Open K1M 1:36:09.1+3:33.8+3.85%96.29%19.06%20.22%09:59:59.4
4109Hamish Young And Pat MacLeanINCC Open K2M 1:36:09.6+3:34.3+3.86%96.29%19.05%20.21%09:59:59.4
5101Alex Neilson And Andrew HollowayINCC Open K2M 1:39:33.9+6:58.6+7.54%92.99%16.19%17.39%09:59:59.4
6114Matt Flower And Russell WoodMitta Mitta Canoe Club VET 35+ K2M 1:39:36.2+7:00.9+7.58%92.96%16.15%17.36%09:59:59.4
7215Isabel Neilson And Marlena AhrensINCC Open K2F 1:40:55.8+8:20.5+9.01%91.74%15.04%16.25%10:04:16.7
8218Penny Young And Madeleine SloanINCC Open K2F 1:40:56.6+8:21.3+9.02%91.72%15.02%16.24%10:04:16.7
9104Chris Smith And Tom HedditchMercantile Open K2M 1:42:15.2+9:39.9+10.44%90.55%13.92%15.16%09:59:59.4
10110John Young And Sally MillerINCC VET 35+ K2F/M 1:49:47.0+17:11.7+18.57%84.34%7.58%8.91%09:59:59.4
11212Hannah Scott And Brianna JonesRIS - INCC Open K2F 1:50:58.6+18:23.3+19.86%83.43%6.58%7.92%10:04:16.7
12120Andrew Singleton And Lisa SingletonThe Singos - Footscray VET 45+ TK2F/M 1:57:14.8+24:39.5+26.63%78.97%1.30%2.72%09:59:59.4
13113Paul CarnegieGeelong Canoe Club Open K1M 1:57:30.3+24:55.0+26.91%78.80%1.08%2.50%09:59:59.4
14115Adele Walker And Stewart Nicol ??? VET 35+ TK2F/M 2:00:28.4+27:53.1+30.12%76.85%-1.42%0.04%09:59:59.4
15117Jack Wilson And Alan Jaap Open TK2M 2:00:34.0+27:58.7+30.22%76.79%-1.49%-0.04%09:59:59.4
16105Derek Hollander And Colin StephensFootscray Amature Canoe Club VET 35+ TK2M 2:00:44.2+28:08.9+30.40%76.69%-1.64%-0.18%09:59:59.4
17204Annette Scott And Peter BedggoodFootscray Canoe Club Open TC2F/M 2:05:00.8+32:25.5+35.02%74.06%-5.24%-3.73%10:04:16.7
18221Trevor Archibald And Alex JamesFairfield Canoe Club Open TC2M 2:05:05.8+32:30.5+35.11%74.01%-5.31%-3.80%10:04:16.7
19203Anna Wells And Tony BondFootscray CC Open TC2F/M 2:07:50.3+35:15.0+38.07%72.43%-7.62%-6.07%10:04:16.7
20216Lynsey York And Rod Clark Open TC2F/M 2:08:08.4+35:33.1+38.40%72.26%-7.87%-6.32%10:04:16.7
21201Andrew Miles And Brett SuttonDILLIGAF - NA OutriggerM 2:12:09.2+39:33.9+42.73%70.06%-11.25%-9.65%10:04:16.7
22223Peter And Nicholas Cole Open TC2M 2:12:18.1+39:42.8+42.89%69.98%-11.37%-9.78%10:04:16.7
23224Michael And Sam Dinkgreve Open TC2M 2:13:05.5+40:30.2+43.75%69.57%-12.04%-10.43%10:04:16.7
24206Barry Bell And Brooklyn AndresenShepparton - Shepparton Canoe Club Open TC2F/M 2:20:10.7+47:35.4+51.40%66.05%-18.00%-16.31%10:04:16.7
25225Alex Brunacci And Neil TattersallGeelong Canoe Club - Geelong Canoe Club Open TC2M 2:21:00.7+48:25.4+52.30%65.66%-18.71%-17.00%10:04:16.7
26210Bill Dunn And Darryl SuttonDILLIGAF Open TC2M 2:23:51.6+51:16.3+55.38%64.36%-21.10%-19.37%10:04:16.7
27226Laura Tallon RecreationalF 2:28:31.6+55:56.3+60.42%62.34%-25.03%-23.24%10:04:16.7
28214Helen Tongway And David TongwayBurley Griffin Canoe Club VET 35+ TC2F/M 2:28:52.6+56:17.3+60.79%62.19%-25.33%-23.53%10:04:16.7
-108Edward Lovick And Logan DuttonKew East Open K2M DNF-----09:59:59.4