The Beast 10k 14th Feb

Sunday, February 14, 2016 10:33 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Neath, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 96
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, February 14, 2016 17:17 (GMT+0)
Race notes
If there are any queries with times please contact Kelly Owen at cwmogwrrunners@aol.com
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Beast 10k 14th Feb

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Eamonn KirkSwansea Harriers Veterans Male44M 40:32.9--100%37.78%
2-Mark RobinsonCornelly Striders Senior Male37M 43:54.1+3:21.2+8.27%92.36%32.63%
3-Robert TannerRun4all Senior Male30M 44:00.0+3:27.1+8.51%92.16%32.48%
4-Niki PuleioCwm Ogwr RC Senior Male38M 46:27.9+5:55.0+14.59%87.27%28.70%
5-Keith JamesIslwyn RC Veterans Male42M 47:11.0+6:38.1+16.36%85.94%27.60%
6-Jamie ClodeBridgend AC Senior Male33M 47:14.3+6:41.4+16.50%85.84%27.51%
7-Alex WilliamsPort Talbot Harriers Veterans Male48M 47:43.2+7:10.3+17.69%84.97%26.77%
8-Angela JonesFairwater Runners Veterans Female49F 48:03.4+7:30.5+18.52%84.38%26.26%
9-Alex LewisNeath Harriers Senior Male36M 48:54.7+8:21.8+20.63%82.90%24.94%
10-Steve DaleyRun4all Senior Male36M 50:17.8+9:44.9+24.04%80.62%22.82%
11-Tom ChapmanPencoed Triathlon Senior Male34M 50:24.6+9:51.7+24.32%80.44%22.64%
12-Paul ThomasIslwyn RC Veterans Male40M 50:40.3+10:07.4+24.97%80.02%22.24%
13-Iain HendryNeath Harriers Veterans Male44M 51:26.3+10:53.4+26.86%78.83%21.07%
14-Chris LloydIslwyn RC Senior Male33M 51:34.5+11:01.6+27.19%78.62%20.86%
15-Jon HancockUsk Runners Veterans Male59M 51:42.7+11:09.8+27.53%78.41%20.65%
16-Robert ColesCaerphilly Runners Senior Male32M 51:44.5+11:11.6+27.60%78.37%20.60%
17-Carl EdwardsPontypridd Roadents Veterans Male47M 52:32.8+11:59.9+29.59%77.17%19.37%
18-Georgie DandoBridgend AC Veterans Female37F 52:46.9+12:14.0+30.17%76.82%19.00%
19-Gemma Roche-ClarkeBridgend AC Senior Female30F 53:05.4+12:32.5+30.93%76.38%18.53%
20-Richard BeechBrackla Harriers Veterans Male55M 53:27.0+12:54.1+31.82%75.86%17.98%
21-John ThielBridgend AC Senior Male33M 54:19.3+13:46.4+33.97%74.64%16.64%
22-Andrew Thomas3M Veterans Male50M 54:36.3+14:03.4+34.67%74.26%16.21%
23-Chris ThomasCwm Ogwr RC Veterans Male43M 54:37.4+14:04.5+34.71%74.23%16.18%
24-Matthew BunceBrackla Harriers Veterans Male42M 55:07.5+14:34.6+35.95%73.56%15.41%
25-Gareth JenkinsCwm Ogwr RC Senior Male30M 55:14.6+14:41.7+36.24%73.40%15.23%
26-Marcia GouveiaSan Domenico Senior Female34F 55:20.6+14:47.7+36.49%73.27%15.07%
27-Nick StockerBridgend AC Veterans Male46M 55:36.4+15:03.5+37.14%72.92%14.67%
28-Cayo3M Senior Male24M 55:58.3+15:25.4+38.04%72.44%14.11%
29-Simon Vaughan3M Veterans Male43M 56:04.5+15:31.6+38.29%72.31%13.95%
30-Jeanette JenkinsFairwater Runners Veterans Female55F 56:28.6+15:55.7+39.28%71.80%13.33%
31-John PryerWhite Rock Runners Veterans Male49M 56:35.8+16:02.9+39.58%71.64%13.15%
32-Jan EdwardsPontypridd Roadents Veterans Female47F 56:38.8+16:05.9+39.70%71.58%13.07%
33-Malcolm BradleyPenarth & Dinas RC Veterans Male65M 56:39.7+16:06.8+39.74%71.56%13.05%
34-Andrew Arran3M Senior Male28M 56:43.3+16:10.4+39.89%71.49%12.96%
35-Martin JenkinsFairwater Runners Veterans Male56M 56:46.6+16:13.7+40.02%71.42%12.87%
36-Jason TurnerSwansea Harriers Veterans Male45M 56:53.3+16:20.4+40.30%71.28%12.70%
37-Keith ColemanCwm Ogwr RC Veterans Male47M 56:55.7+16:22.8+40.40%71.23%12.64%
38-Steve PaskwellPontyclun Road Runners Veterans Male41M 58:34.5+18:01.6+44.46%69.22%10.11%
39-Lee KwokRun4all Veterans Male41M 58:51.5+18:18.6+45.16%68.89%9.68%
40-Lesley MainwarningRun4all Veterans Female48F 59:13.5+18:40.6+46.06%68.46%9.12%
41-Mary BeechBrackla Harriers Veterans Female53F 59:31.2+18:58.3+46.79%68.13%8.66%
42-Dan MorganBridgend AC Senior Male36M 59:50.7+19:17.8+47.59%67.76%8.17%
43-Danielle RobertsPontyclun Road Runners Senior Female31F 1:00:22.8+19:49.9+48.91%67.16%7.35%
44-Lisa 3M Williams3M Veterans Female39F 1:00:25.6+19:52.7+49.02%67.10%7.27%
45-Paul NowaczekIslwyn RC Veterans Male47M 1:00:26.5+19:53.6+49.06%67.09%7.25%
46-Pippa MorganWhite Rock Runners Veterans Female38F 1:00:30.0+19:57.1+49.20%67.02%7.16%
47-Andrew HerbetCaldicot RC Senior Male35M 1:01:11.2+20:38.3+50.90%66.27%6.11%
48-Gwen Smith3M Veterans Female50F 1:01:25.2+20:52.3+51.47%66.02%5.75%
49-Sharon GillRun4all Veterans Female37F 1:01:51.4+21:18.5+52.55%65.55%5.08%
50-Christopher Jones3M Veterans Male45M 1:02:13.7+21:40.8+53.47%65.16%4.51%
Page / 2
Racers per page: