Sound Rowers: La Conner 2013

Saturday, February 2, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.4.1
Updated: Friday, February 8, 2013 6:44 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Sunny, clear, light north wind, outgoing tide.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Peter Turcan/Ludo Tatos M HPK2 52:18.5--100%29.64%24.39%
224Kirk Christianson M HPK 52:25.7+0:07.2+0.23%99.77%29.48%24.22%
315Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X M 1xM 54:52.4+2:33.9+4.90%95.33%26.19%20.68%
426Jeff&Theresa Knakal W 2x 55:15.7+2:57.2+5.65%94.66%25.67%20.12%
51Heather And TracyBellingham - Epic V10 Double W HPK2F 55:26.0+3:07.5+5.97%94.36%25.44%19.87%
633Shane MartinVancouver - Epic V10 M HPKM 55:28.4+3:09.9+6.05%94.29%25.38%19.82%
75Steve ChapinPort Townsend - Maas/Maas 24 M OW-IIIM 55:35.6+3:17.1+6.28%94.09%25.22%19.64%
822John Holtman M HPK 56:21.2+4:02.7+7.73%92.82%24.20%18.54%
94Reivers Dustin/Debbie Arthur Mx HPK2 57:30.8+5:12.3+9.95%90.95%22.64%16.87%
1018Alan Lipp & Collin SmithBellingham WA M OC2M 58:25.7+6:07.2+11.70%89.53%21.41%15.54%
1112Dawn EnsDelta , B. C. - Hudson 2X W OW-2xF 58:30.6+6:12.1+11.86%89.40%21.30%15.43%
1227Marc Whitlock M HPK 58:42.2+6:23.7+12.23%89.11%21.04%15.15%
1341Paul ClementBellingham - Huki S1-X M HPKM 58:56.7+6:38.2+12.69%88.74%20.71%14.80%
1440Chris DobrovolnyVancouver - Think Uno Max M HPKM 59:09.1+6:50.6+13.08%88.43%20.44%14.50%
1544Duncan Howat M HPK 1:00:16.4+7:57.9+15.23%86.79%18.93%12.88%
1636Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 M OW-IIIM 1:00:20.0+8:01.5+15.34%86.70%18.85%12.79%
1757Michael MedlerBellingham WA - Huki S1XL M HPKM 1:00:27.5+8:09.0+15.58%86.52%18.68%12.61%
1810Michael DeeMaple Falls - Think Legend M HPKM 1:02:11.1+9:52.6+18.88%84.12%16.36%10.11%
1934Linda WarrenVancouver, BC - Surfski V10L W HPKF 1:02:33.8+10:15.3+19.60%83.61%15.85%9.57%
2035Steve Oien & Hanne ThiedeSammamish, WA - Maas Double Mx OW-2xM 1:02:38.2+10:19.7+19.75%83.51%15.75%9.46%
2142Matt Treat/Eric Paige M OC2 1:02:38.7+10:20.2+19.76%83.50%15.74%9.45%
2211Roger LambBellingham - Epic M HPKM 1:02:41.8+10:23.3+19.86%83.43%15.67%9.37%
2368Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle - Maas Mx OW-2xM 1:02:43.8+10:25.3+19.92%83.39%15.62%9.33%
2420Kevin OlneyEdison - Fenn Swordfish M HPKM 1:04:01.3+11:42.8+22.39%81.70%13.89%7.46%
2556Larry Pitts/Michael Lipe M 2x 1:04:17.7+11:59.2+22.92%81.36%13.52%7.06%
266Steve Small M HPK 1:04:48.7+12:30.2+23.90%80.71%12.82%6.32%
2732David Scherrer/Susan BennerstromBellingham - Tiger Mx OC2M 1:05:33.7+13:15.2+25.34%79.78%11.81%5.23%
2861Brian Boatman M OC1 1:05:40.4+13:21.9+25.55%79.65%11.66%5.07%
2966Tawney RollerKirkland - Hudson 2X W OW-2xF 1:05:57.5+13:39.0+26.10%79.31%11.28%4.66%
3051Gabe StarbuckBellingham - Old Hurricane M OC1M 1:06:41.0+14:22.5+27.48%78.44%10.31%3.61%
317Mark MillerPort Townsend - Maas 24 M OW-IIIM 1:06:52.7+14:34.2+27.85%78.21%10.04%3.33%
3225Michael Hammer M OC1 1:08:02.4+15:43.9+30.07%76.88%8.48%1.65%
3337Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M Pedal Trimaran M PedalM 1:08:22.3+16:03.8+30.71%76.51%8.03%1.17%
3417Jill Komoto And Kim ReevesBellingham - Huki W OC2F 1:08:55.3+16:36.8+31.76%75.90%7.29%0.38%
359Bob McBeath/Ann Thistle Mx OC2 1:09:26.6+17:08.1+32.76%75.33%6.59%-0.38%
3623OARS M Gig 1:09:44.4+17:25.9+33.32%75.00%6.19%-0.81%
3752Dan Moseley M OC1 1:09:47.0+17:28.5+33.41%74.96%6.14%-0.87%
3864Lance RomoBellingham - Hurricane M OC1M 1:10:11.9+17:53.4+34.20%74.52%5.58%-1.47%
3914Tom HalstedBellingham, WA - Think/Evo M HPKM 1:10:12.5+17:54.0+34.22%74.50%5.56%-1.48%
4050Jeff Hegedus M HPK 1:11:56.7+19:38.2+37.54%72.71%3.23%-3.99%
4143Bart MaupinBellingham WA - Epic V8 M FSKM 1:14:31.6+22:13.1+42.48%70.19%-0.24%-7.72%
4216Tyler IrwinBellingham - Kai Wa'a Scorpius XM M OC1M 1:14:43.6+22:25.1+42.86%70.00%-0.51%-8.01%
4347Jon Harwood M SK 1:18:17.6+25:59.1+49.68%66.81%-5.31%-13.17%
4453Steve ScogginsBellingham - Seda Glider M FSKM 1:18:38.7+26:20.2+50.35%66.51%-5.78%-13.68%
4558Matt Parker M SUP 1:19:22.5+27:04.0+51.74%65.90%-6.77%-14.73%
4671Herb Weisse M OW-III 1:19:26.3+27:07.8+51.87%65.85%-6.85%-14.82%
4763Renick WoodsSeattle - Bark Dominator 14' M SUPM 1:19:35.4+27:16.9+52.16%65.72%-7.05%-15.04%
4829Ross Anderson M HPK 1:20:23.2+28:04.7+53.68%65.07%-8.13%-16.20%
4939Sean ThomasIssaquah - Echo 14' M SUPM 1:20:52.4+28:33.9+54.61%64.68%-8.78%-16.90%
503Tyler Peterson/Bill JacquetteBurien - Bay Shells Rowing / Bay 21 M OW-IM 1:22:36.2+30:17.7+57.92%63.32%-11.11%-19.40%
5170Carrie Weisse W OW-III 1:22:57.9+30:39.4+58.61%63.05%-11.59%-19.92%
5255Glide M Gig 1:23:27.0+31:08.5+59.53%62.68%-12.25%-20.62%
5349Dean WilliamsChilliwack - Outrigger OC1 Stingray M OC1M 1:27:35.9+35:17.4+67.47%59.71%-17.83%-26.62%
5448Darrel Bednark M Prone 1:27:36.1+35:17.6+67.47%59.71%-17.83%-26.62%
5569Steve BennettTulalip - Wenonah WWC1 M C1M 1:27:46.6+35:28.1+67.81%59.59%-18.07%-26.88%
5646Joe Freguson M SUP 1:30:30.2+38:11.7+73.02%57.80%-21.73%-30.82%
5754Diana PinneyBellingham - Necky W SKF 1:31:35.8+39:17.3+75.11%57.11%-23.20%-32.40%
5821Brian SmartBellingham, WA - 14' Bark SUP M SUPM 1:33:27.7+41:09.2+78.67%55.97%-25.71%-35.09%
5919Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 M OW-IIIM 1:35:27.5+43:09.0+82.49%54.80%-28.40%-37.98%
6059Brandon StarrettBellingham - Pygmy Kayak / M SKM 1:37:03.5+44:45.0+85.55%53.89%-30.55%-40.29%
6162Chris FryOlympia - 12' 6" SUP. BOGA TSUNAMI M SUPM 1:38:54.9+46:36.4+89.10%52.88%-33.05%-42.98%
6231Kris StolmeierSnohomish - SUP 14' W SUPF 1:41:41.4+49:22.9+94.40%51.44%-36.78%-46.99%
6367Brad RiceLa Conner - Hovie 12' M SUPM 1:41:48.0+49:29.5+94.62%51.38%-36.93%-47.15%
6428Vadim Kin M Paracanoe 1:42:14.5+49:56.0+95.46%51.16%-37.52%-47.79%
6560DAVID STARRETTANACORTES - Pygmy / Artic Tern M SKM 1:44:29.8+52:11.3+99.77%50.06%-40.56%-51.04%
6645Neil Comeau M SK 1:50:01.5+57:43.0+110.34%47.54%-47.99%-59.04%
6765Tamara RiceLa Conner - BOGA 12' 6" W SUPF 1:56:57.8+1:04:39.3+123.60%44.72%-57.32%-69.06%
6813Tee WolfVancouver - Joe Bark 14' SUP W SUPF 2:17:22.2+1:25:03.7+162.62%38.08%-84.77%-98.56%
-30Lisa WorthingtonWoodinville - M&M 14' W SUPF DNF-----