Sound Rowers: La Conner 2016

Saturday, February 6, 2016 9:45 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, February 6, 2016 12:53 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Great weather, food, and racing!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Todd, Steve, Rainer And AdrianSeattle, WA - Maas Quad (Catagory Ow4x) Not Listed 4x OWM 47:38.7--100%31.12%23.82%
236Michelle Trannel & Peter HirtleLake Forest Park, Seattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 49:28.9+1:50.2+3.85%96.29%28.46%20.88%
338Paul Clement/Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 53:16.5+5:37.8+11.82%89.43%22.98%14.82%
413Kirk Christensen HPKM 53:18.4+5:39.7+11.88%89.38%22.93%14.77%
526Brandon NelsonBellingham, WA - V10 HPKM 53:25.5+5:46.8+12.13%89.18%22.76%14.58%
615Tyler PetersonBurien, WA - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21 1x OW-IIM 53:59.5+6:20.8+13.32%88.25%21.94%13.67%
745Nicholas CryderBellingham - Epic V14 GT HPKM 54:52.6+7:13.9+15.18%86.82%20.66%12.25%
814Don KieslingSeattle, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 55:20.7+7:42.0+16.16%86.09%19.98%11.51%
931Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Huki S1-X HPKM 55:22.6+7:43.9+16.23%86.04%19.94%11.46%
1052Jeff Maloney HPKM 56:56.9+9:18.2+19.53%83.66%17.67%8.94%
1137Lingbloom/WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn XT HPK-2M 56:59.2+9:20.5+19.61%83.61%17.61%8.88%
1248Jim SchulzDuvall, WA - Epic NV10 HPKM 58:02.7+10:24.0+21.83%82.08%16.08%7.19%
1311Abby And Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S For Two HPK-2F/M 58:03.6+10:24.9+21.86%82.06%16.06%7.16%
1440Dean BumsteadBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKM 58:03.8+10:25.1+21.87%82.06%16.05%7.16%
1510Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki S1-X HPKM 58:16.1+10:37.4+22.30%81.77%15.76%6.83%
1618Larry BussingerBellingham - Huki S1-X HPKM 59:21.5+11:42.8+24.58%80.27%14.18%5.09%
1749Rod SternagelWoodinville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 59:39.8+12:01.1+25.22%79.86%13.74%4.60%
1851Michael Medler HPKM 59:43.5+12:04.8+25.35%79.77%13.65%4.50%
1925Heather NelsonBellingham, WA - V10L HPKF 59:52.6+12:13.9+25.67%79.57%13.43%4.26%
208Sara Poor / Alex ParkmanSeattle, WA - Maas Open Water 2X 2x OWF/M 1:01:02.5+13:23.8+28.12%78.05%11.75%2.40%
213Mark MilerPort Townsend, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:01:03.7+13:25.0+28.16%78.03%11.72%2.37%
2243Collin Smith And Dan HundBellingham, WA - Stingray Oc2 OC-2M 1:01:19.1+13:40.4+28.70%77.70%11.35%1.95%
2332Michael HammerBellingham, WA - Hurricane OC-1M 1:02:00.5+14:21.8+30.15%76.84%10.35%0.85%
2428Tony BrownWarm Beach, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:02:10.6+14:31.9+30.50%76.63%10.11%0.58%
2542Mike GregoryBellingham, WA - Epic V12 HPKM 1:02:21.4+14:42.7+30.88%76.41%9.85%0.29%
2647Kristian Tollefson HPKM 1:02:43.5+15:04.8+31.65%75.96%9.32%-0.29%
2744Duncan Howat HPKM 1:03:56.8+16:18.1+34.21%74.51%7.55%-2.25%
2850Jeff HegedusBellingham, WA - 2006 Epic V10 HPKM 1:05:58.1+18:19.4+38.46%72.22%4.63%-5.48%
2921Tom HalstedBellingham, WA - Think/EVO HPKM 1:08:05.2+20:26.5+42.90%69.98%1.56%-8.87%
3039Chris Johnston 1x OW-IIIM 1:08:24.7+20:46.0+43.59%69.64%1.09%-9.39%
3141Csaba KutrovicsCamano Island, WA - Viper V-1M 1:09:09.0+21:30.3+45.14%68.90%0.03%-10.57%
3229Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Huki V1-X OC-1M 1:09:48.8+22:10.1+46.53%68.25%-0.93%-11.63%
3312Steve Bennett And Shane BakerMarysville/Port Orchard., WA - Unknown OC-2. OC-2M 1:10:08.5+22:29.8+47.22%67.93%-1.41%-12.15%
34699Brian Smart OC-1M 1:10:18.4+22:39.7+47.56%67.77%-1.65%-12.42%
3534Brian FlannellyBellingham, WA - Allwave. Helium OC-1M 1:10:51.3+23:12.6+48.71%67.24%-2.44%-13.29%
367Bob McBeath And Ann Thistle OC-2F/M 1:11:33.8+23:55.1+50.20%66.58%-3.46%-14.43%
3719Dan Cantrell OC-1M 1:11:40.6+24:01.9+50.44%66.47%-3.63%-14.61%
38641Jason ParkOak Harbor, WA - OC1 / Puakea Designs Kaku Elua OC-1M 1:14:11.9+26:33.2+55.73%64.21%-7.27%-18.64%
3946Amelia Bethke HPKF 1:14:33.9+26:55.2+56.50%63.90%-7.80%-19.23%
4017Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpio XS OC-1M 1:15:34.5+27:55.8+58.62%63.04%-9.26%-20.84%
414John FreetoAnacortes,, WA - OC-1, Scorpius-XS OC-1M 1:19:32.0+31:53.3+66.93%59.91%-14.99%-27.17%
4216Kimberly ReevesBellingham, WA - Kai Wa'a Scorpius OC-1F 1:19:39.6+32:00.9+67.19%59.81%-15.17%-27.37%
4322Riley O'Brien 1x OW-IIM 1:21:53.6+34:14.9+71.88%58.18%-18.40%-30.94%
4420Robin MauerCamano Island, WA - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIF 1:22:11.0+34:32.3+72.49%57.97%-18.82%-31.41%
4523Michael LampiBellevue, WA - V15-6M Pedal BoatM 1:26:30.6+38:51.9+81.57%55.07%-25.07%-38.33%
466Lady OARS Racing TeamAnacortes, WA - Wherry4+ Wherry-4+F 1:36:39.2+49:00.5+102.86%49.29%-39.74%-54.54%
479Vadim KinSeattle, WA - Allwave Vanguard ParacanoeM 1:38:38.6+50:59.9+107.04%48.30%-42.61%-57.73%
485Bill JaquetteMarysville, WA - 17 Ft Whitehall 1x Fixed SeatM 1:48:29.0+1:00:50.3+127.69%43.92%-56.84%-73.46%
4924Jennifer McfarlandAnacortrs, WA - Sup SUP-under 14'F 2:13:04.7+1:25:26.0+179.31%35.80%-92.40%-112.79%
5033Shawn McfarlandAnacortes, WA - Sup SUP-under 14'M 2:13:06.1+1:25:27.4+179.36%35.80%-92.43%-112.82%