Hong Kong Dragon Run 2015

Saturday, November 21, 2015 09:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Monday, December 7, 2015 05:46 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Hong Kong Dragon Run 2015

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Hank McgregorEpic Kayaks - Kingfisher SS Male37M 1:32:20.6--100%35.57%34.19%
296Sean RiceSean Rice - Paddlelife SS Male26M 1:33:00.8+0:40.2+0.73%99.28%35.10%33.72%
371Adrian BorosHungary Tolna SS Male25M 1:46:46.5+14:25.9+15.63%86.48%25.50%23.91%
462Clinton CookClinton Cook - Varsity College SS Male24M 1:49:14.5+16:53.9+18.30%84.53%23.78%22.15%
527Andrew WattsNa SS Male30M 1:49:18.6+16:58.0+18.37%84.48%23.73%22.10%
6108Rob Wall SS Male42M 1:54:58.5+22:37.9+24.51%80.32%19.78%18.07%
794Scott DeverilPambula Paddlers SS Male48M 1:55:23.8+23:03.2+24.96%80.02%19.48%17.76%
828Craig NortjeNone SS Male37M 1:56:05.7+23:45.1+25.72%79.54%19.00%17.27%
929Uli GwinnerSteelcase SS Male51M 1:59:07.9+26:47.3+29.01%77.51%16.88%15.10%
1041Kenta ShimizuJapan - Amanico SS Male23M 1:59:14.4+26:53.8+29.13%77.44%16.80%15.03%
1139Shun ShirahataJapan - Amanico SS Male30M 2:00:02.5+27:41.9+29.99%76.93%16.24%14.45%
12111Robert StevensonFenn SS Male57M 2:03:51.9+31:31.3+34.14%74.55%13.58%11.73%
1323AKIRA ONISHISakaigawa Paddling Club - Sakaigawa Paddling Club Japan SS Male45M 2:04:24.5+32:03.9+34.72%74.23%13.20%11.34%
1446David TaylorSunrise Paddlers - VRC SS Male50M 2:05:06.8+32:46.2+35.49%73.81%12.71%10.84%
15117Daryl Remmler SS Male52M 2:09:06.6+36:46.0+39.82%71.52%9.92%7.99%
1688Nick BarnesNick - VRC SS Male52M 2:11:11.0+38:50.4+42.06%70.39%8.47%6.51%
1777Frederik FarinaCanottieri Siracusa - Canottieri Siracusa SS Male44M 2:12:24.8+40:04.2+43.39%69.74%7.61%5.64%
1826Nick YapSPC - SPC SS Male38M 2:12:26.2+40:05.6+43.42%69.73%7.60%5.62%
1922Yusuke GosekiSakaigawa Paddling Club - Sakaigawa Paddling Club Japan SS Male37M 2:12:39.0+40:18.4+43.65%69.61%7.45%5.47%
2097Bruno NeukirchSunrise - VRC SS Male39M 2:15:13.1+42:52.5+46.43%68.29%5.65%3.64%
2161HONGTAO LILE SHUI SS Male28M 2:15:45.7+43:25.1+47.02%68.02%5.28%3.25%
22118Robert BuckleySunrise Paddlers SS Male37M 2:17:36.0+45:15.4+49.01%67.11%3.99%1.94%
23100Andrew BishopBishop SS Male34M 2:18:14.3+45:53.7+49.70%66.80%3.55%1.49%
2470Ralf SiempelkampN/A SS Male44M 2:19:52.0+47:31.4+51.46%66.02%2.41%0.33%
2598Jean GorguetJean Gorguet - Jean Gorguet SS Male52M 2:20:47.0+48:26.4+52.46%65.59%1.77%-0.33%
2685Xen GladstoneSunrise - VRC SS Male42M 2:20:53.0+48:32.4+52.56%65.55%1.70%-0.40%
2717Matt BrowneMr. Browne - VRC SS Male42M 2:21:11.0+48:50.4+52.89%65.41%1.49%-0.61%
2812Brandon ViuhkolaViuhkola SS Male41M 2:21:32.0+49:11.4+53.27%65.24%1.25%-0.86%
2947Andrew AuSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore Paddle Club SS Male37M 2:23:12.0+50:51.4+55.07%64.49%0.09%-2.05%
30114James SaundersSunrise Paddlers - None SS Male34M 2:23:57.0+51:36.4+55.89%64.15%-0.44%-2.58%
3131Tony SimpsonNa - Singapore Paddle Club SS Male51M 2:24:14.0+51:53.4+56.19%64.02%-0.64%-2.79%
3291Alasdair GrantAlasdair Grant - Alasdair Grant SS Male48M 2:29:38.5+57:17.9+62.05%61.71%-4.41%-6.64%
3374Peter WalkerVRC SS Male53M 2:29:42.2+57:21.6+62.12%61.68%-4.45%-6.68%
3434Boby TanakaMessan SS Male51M 2:32:36.0+1:00:15.4+65.25%60.51%-6.47%-8.75%
35101Sebastien ChakerSebastien Chaker SS Male44M 2:34:21.7+1:02:01.1+67.16%59.82%-7.70%-10.00%
36102Neeraj SomanNeeraj Soman - VRC SS Male28M 2:36:15.3+1:03:54.7+69.21%59.10%-9.02%-11.35%
3740Hidenori TeradaHOCC - HOCC SS Male45M 2:38:20.2+1:05:59.6+71.47%58.32%-10.48%-12.84%
3824Hiroki ObiyaSakaigawa Paddling Club - Sakaigawa Paddling Club SS Male33M 2:39:46.9+1:07:26.3+73.03%57.79%-11.48%-13.87%
3914TSUYOSHI KARIYAJapan SS Male54M 2:44:25.9+1:12:05.3+78.07%56.16%-14.73%-17.18%
4013Shawn H BruinsVRC - VRC SS Male43M 2:48:36.6+1:16:16.0+82.59%54.77%-17.64%-20.16%
4160Chengsheng YuThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male37M 2:51:54.6+1:19:34.0+86.16%53.72%-19.95%-22.51%
4258Shuiqing XuThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male54M 2:57:34.1+1:25:13.5+92.29%52.00%-23.89%-26.54%
43110James GriffithSteel Nail - VRC SS Male57M 2:59:28.0+1:27:07.4+94.35%51.45%-25.22%-27.89%
44104Jim NosellaTeam Name Goes Here SS Male26M 3:04:14.3+1:31:53.7+99.51%50.12%-28.55%-31.29%
4550Moritaka ShiromaOkinawa Miiritakajo SS Male28M 3:10:11.2+1:37:50.6+105.96%48.55%-32.70%-35.53%
4649Yusuke HyogoSAWARNA SUP - OKINAWA YANBARU SS Male28M 3:23:44.0+1:51:23.4+120.63%45.33%-42.15%-45.19%
4782HANGGOO YUNNang-Man Kayak Club - Nang-Man Kayak Club SS Male33M 3:26:38.2+1:54:17.6+123.77%44.69%-44.18%-47.26%
4881SUNGJIN KIMEpic Korea Team - Epic Korea Team SS Male46M 3:42:50.5+2:10:29.9+141.32%41.44%-55.48%-58.80%
-51Timothy MercerAd Hoc SS Male47M DNF-----
-52Shigeteru KawabataJapan - Amanico SS Male60M DNF-----
-54Gang WangThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male44M DNF-----
-55Zekai HuangThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male24M DNF-----
-56Chen YanjunThe China Splash SS Male29M DNF-----
-57Haoyang GuoThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male45M DNF-----
-59Ji HuangThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male48M DNF-----
-87David MccannSunrise Paddlers - VRC SS Male43M DNF-----