Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2015

Saturday, October 10, 2015 9:06 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, October 20, 2015 10:04 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Jim Schultz HPKM 58:13.0--100%18.15%17.05%
214Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 1:00:52.0+2:39.0+4.55%95.65%14.43%13.27%
335Club SAKE- SpitfireSeattle - BUK Dragonboat Dragon BoatF/M 1:01:31.0+3:18.0+5.67%94.64%13.51%12.35%
430Paul Aio / David Oreiro OC-2M 1:02:22.0+4:09.0+7.13%93.35%12.32%11.14%
510Alex ParkmanSeattle - Bay 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:03:03.0+4:50.0+8.30%92.33%11.36%10.16%
613Bill Cirino FSK 1:04:20.0+6:07.0+10.51%90.49%9.55%8.34%
738Joseph JohnsonNooksack Indian Tribe - Aukahi V1 V-1M 1:05:14.0+7:01.0+12.05%89.24%8.29%7.05%
812Traci ColeKenmore - Fenn Swordfish HPKF 1:05:15.0+7:02.0+12.08%89.22%8.26%7.03%
93Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalBoatM 1:06:04.0+7:51.0+13.48%88.12%7.12%5.87%
1018Steve Price HPKM 1:07:00.0+8:47.0+15.09%86.89%5.80%4.54%
118Martin WithingtonSeattle - Epic V8 FSKM 1:08:44.0+10:31.0+18.06%84.70%3.37%2.07%
1239Darren MallowayNooksack Indian Tribe - Huki OC-1M 1:09:15.0+11:02.0+18.95%84.07%2.64%1.33%
132Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:10:11.0+11:58.0+20.56%82.95%1.33%0.00%
144Vern & Janet HeikkilaWestport, WA - Wood, Home-Built FSK-2F/M 1:10:19.0+12:06.0+20.78%82.79%1.14%-0.19%
1540Sunrise Dragonboat, Club SakeSeattle - Dragonboat / Champion Or 6/16 Dragon BoatM 1:12:04.0+13:51.0+23.79%80.78%-1.32%-2.68%
1631Luis Buen Abad FSKM 1:13:40.0+15:27.0+26.54%79.03%-3.57%-4.96%
1734Deb Natelson 1x OW-IIF 1:15:03.0+16:50.0+28.91%77.57%-5.51%-6.93%
1825Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:15:07.0+16:54.0+29.03%77.50%-5.61%-7.03%
1941Seattle Flying Sea DragonsSeattle - Dragonboat/Buk Dragon BoatF/M 1:15:13.0+17:00.0+29.20%77.40%-5.75%-7.17%
205Tom Cartmill SK 1:16:56.0+18:43.0+32.15%75.67%-8.16%-9.62%
217Renee TackettSeattle - Pueo Single Outrigger OC-1F 1:17:08.0+18:55.0+32.49%75.48%-8.44%-9.90%
2219Steve BennettTulalip - Mad River Traveler C1M 1:20:35.0+22:22.0+38.42%72.24%-13.29%-14.82%
2315Linda RoubikSeattle WA - Mariner Coaster SKF 1:21:19.0+23:06.0+39.68%71.59%-14.32%-15.86%
2433Paul Rollinger SKM 1:21:44.0+23:31.0+40.40%71.23%-14.91%-16.46%
2522Vadim KinSeattle - Allwave Vanguard V-1M 1:37:01.0+38:48.0+66.65%60.01%-36.40%-38.23%