2015 Great Muskoka Paddling Experience

Saturday, October 10, 2015 10:49 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bracebridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 19.7 Km
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, January 11, 2016 8:59 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Great Muskoka Paddling Experience
Race website: http://www.muskokapaddlingexperience.com/
Race notes
Adjustments made.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Courtney Stott Kayak K1 - female19F 1:40:18.9--100%22.83%24.32%11.8
228Darryl Bohm Kayak K1 - male19M 1:45:17.3+4:58.4+4.96%95.28%19.00%20.57%11.2
324Gaven Needham Kayak K1 - male19M 1:47:12.5+6:53.6+6.87%93.57%17.52%19.12%11.0
423Andrei Zoubakine Kayak K1 - male19M 1:51:43.6+11:24.7+11.38%89.79%14.05%15.72%10.6
529Sam Djirfeldt C117M 1:52:25.3+12:06.4+12.07%89.23%13.51%15.19%10.5
634Daniel Cuba C117M 1:52:25.7+12:06.8+12.08%89.23%13.51%15.19%10.5
714Tutty, JackPlastex Sprint C1 - Mississauga C115M 1:53:48.9+13:30.0+13.46%88.14%12.44%14.14%10.4
835Morgan Mcdonald C117M 1:54:17.9+13:59.0+13.94%87.77%12.07%13.78%10.3
921Gord Cole/Glen Dawson Canoe Open19M 1:55:14.9+14:56.0+14.89%87.04%11.34%13.06%10.3
107Prater, ChrisDon Stoneman - London Canoe Open34M 1:55:20.1+15:01.2+14.97%86.98%11.27%12.99%10.2
1110Ross, RobertEpic 18X Sport - Kingston Kayak Open - FSK60M 1:57:17.3+16:58.4+16.92%85.53%9.77%11.52%10.1
126Jones, StephenDave Gibson - Huntsville Canoe rec - male59M 1:57:28.3+17:09.4+17.10%85.40%9.63%11.38%10.1
1320Rick Demers Kayak Open - FSK19M 1:58:05.5+17:46.6+17.72%84.95%9.15%10.91%10.0
1432John Liversage/Mike Bender Canoe Open19M 1:58:58.6+18:39.7+18.60%84.31%8.47%10.25%9.9
1511Ruddock, MichaelRodney Ruddock - Washago And Waterloo Canoe Open72M 1:59:29.6+19:10.7+19.12%83.95%8.07%9.86%9.9
1622Elizabeth Zoubakine Kayak K1 - female19F 2:08:02.5+27:43.6+27.64%78.35%1.50%3.41%9.2
1726Dorian Malloy Kayak rec - male19M 2:11:30.5+31:11.6+31.10%76.28%-1.17%0.79%9.0
1833Ann Debrouwer Kayak Open - HPK19F 2:12:33.6+32:14.7+32.14%75.68%-1.98%0.00%8.9
1918Tom Phillips C119M 2:13:06.4+32:47.5+32.69%75.36%-2.40%-0.41%8.9
209Quinton, TrevorWilderness Systems Focus 145 - Port Carling Kayak rec - male33M 2:13:52.7+33:33.8+33.46%74.93%-2.99%-0.99%8.8
2136Colin Moran C117M 2:15:13.3+34:54.4+34.80%74.19%-4.03%-2.01%8.7
2238Michael Duch C117M 2:15:15.6+34:56.7+34.84%74.16%-4.06%-2.04%8.7
2319Wayne Gregory Canoe Open19M 2:15:44.8+35:25.9+35.32%73.90%-4.43%-2.40%8.7
2415Desmond Fan/Matthew Mokanski Canoe Open19M 2:16:29.9+36:11.0+36.07%73.49%-5.01%-2.97%8.7
2530Bill Brickwood Canoe Open19M 2:17:14.2+36:55.3+36.81%73.10%-5.58%-3.53%8.6
2625Chris Jarvis/Angie Botts Canoe rec - mixed19F/M 2:18:22.4+38:03.5+37.94%72.50%-6.45%-4.39%8.5
273Crouzat, MikeWenonah Advantage 16.6 - Petawawa C145M 2:19:09.4+38:50.5+38.72%72.09%-7.06%-4.98%8.5
285Herr, StevenMuskoka X-Men - Huntsville C145M 2:21:09.3+40:50.4+40.71%71.07%-8.59%-6.48%8.4
294De Abreu, MikeWenonah Advantage 16.6 - Arnprior C151M 2:28:31.0+48:12.1+48.05%67.54%-14.26%-12.04%8.0
308Pullenayegum, SanjeevVenture Easky 15 Kayak - Toronto Kayak rec - male38M 2:32:29.4+52:10.5+52.01%65.78%-17.31%-15.03%7.8
3116Duncan Andrews Kayak rec - male19M 2:32:59.3+52:40.4+52.51%65.57%-17.70%-15.41%7.7
3227Mike Maye Kayak rec - male19M 2:33:35.9+53:17.0+53.12%65.31%-18.17%-15.87%7.7
3312Stephenson, MeganHillary Adams - Huntsville Canoe Open46F 2:36:53.6+56:34.7+56.40%63.94%-20.70%-18.36%7.5
342Chapman, Jamie-LeighSwift Keewaydin 15' - Huntsville C129M 2:41:53.8+1:01:34.9+61.39%61.96%-24.55%-22.13%7.3
3517Joyce Curry/Bob Weir Canoe rec - mixed60F/M 2:45:58.1+1:05:39.2+65.45%60.44%-27.68%-25.20%7.1
-37Jeremy Stott C119M DNF------