2015 Great Muskoka Paddling Experience

Saturday, October 10, 2015 10:49 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bracebridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 10.1 Km
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, January 11, 2016 8:59 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Great Muskoka Paddling Experience
Race website: http://www.muskokapaddlingexperience.com/
Race notes
Adjustments made.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Mann, WilliamDusan Zdravkovic - Ajax Kayak tandem Open15M 51:53.6--100%35.18%30.38%11.7
2199Warren LunayNELO Quattro XL Kayak K1 - male17M 53:47.7+1:54.1+3.66%96.46%32.81%27.82%11.3
3161Mann, JamesNelo Quattro 5.2M - Ajax Kayak tandem Open15M 55:01.8+3:08.2+6.04%94.30%31.26%26.17%11.0
4190Marian NemecVajda 5.2 Kayak K1 - male60M 55:04.0+3:10.4+6.12%94.24%31.22%26.12%11.0
5192Aurora BohmNELO Vanquish 17' Kayak K1 - female19F 55:12.7+3:19.1+6.39%93.99%31.04%25.92%11.0
6658Vladimir Pankratov C119M 57:31.0+5:37.4+10.84%90.22%28.16%22.83%10.5
7649Phil Green Kayak K1 - male19M 57:56.0+6:02.4+11.64%89.57%27.64%22.27%10.5
8662Boriss Prochounine Kayak K1 - male60M 58:34.8+6:41.2+12.89%88.59%26.83%21.40%10.3
9194Chris Quinn/Sheila KuyperHuki Orange OC2 double outrigger19F/M 59:19.3+7:25.7+14.31%87.48%25.90%20.41%10.2
10152Fekete, MichaelEpic V10L - Toronto Kayak Open - male68M 59:20.8+7:27.2+14.36%87.44%25.87%20.38%10.2
11641Aidan Von SchwernNelo Quattro 5.2M Kayak K1 - male17M 59:30.6+7:37.0+14.68%87.20%25.67%20.16%10.2
12181Dragan OlajdznaDiller C1 18'6" C119M 1:00:11.0+8:17.4+15.98%86.23%24.83%19.25%10.1
13101Cain, LarrySUP 14' Starboard Sprint - Burlington SUP - male52M 1:00:17.5+8:23.9+16.18%86.07%24.69%19.11%10.1
14185Ram RamsahaiVajda Supersonic3 18' Kayak K1 - male60M 1:01:21.3+9:27.7+18.23%84.58%23.36%17.68%9.9
15114Stringer, ChrisStarboard - Mississauga SUP - male50M 1:01:33.1+9:39.5+18.61%84.31%23.12%17.42%9.8
16153Fergus, SeanEpic V8 - Pickering Kayak Open - male49M 1:01:45.2+9:51.6+19.00%84.03%22.87%17.15%9.8
17160Machacek, StanCrozier C1 18' 6" - Scarborough C171M 1:02:18.0+10:24.4+20.05%83.30%22.18%16.41%9.7
18648Anne Baker/William Fory OC2 double outrigger19F/M 1:03:45.6+11:52.0+22.87%81.39%20.36%14.45%9.5
19186Nadine O.K1 Masters 46 Kayak Junior - female17F 1:04:23.8+12:30.2+24.09%80.58%19.56%13.60%9.4
20191Rich Carson/Wendy PerkinsHuki 27' OC2 double outrigger60F/M 1:04:28.9+12:35.3+24.26%80.48%19.46%13.49%9.4
21151Dory, KellyK1 Masters 46 - Horseshoe Valley Kayak K1 - female53F 1:04:30.2+12:36.6+24.30%80.45%19.43%13.46%9.4
22660Paul Meinert OC1 single outrigger19M 1:04:40.7+12:47.1+24.64%80.23%19.21%13.22%9.4
23640John QuirinWestside EFT 19'4" Kayak Open - male19M 1:04:41.0+12:47.4+24.65%80.23%19.21%13.22%9.4
24644Darren MossmanModi 21' OC1 single outrigger19M 1:05:12.5+13:18.9+25.66%79.58%18.55%12.51%9.3
25158Howard, EmilyElio C1 - Mississauga C116F 1:05:20.0+13:26.4+25.90%79.43%18.39%12.34%9.3
26163Mcclure, AndrewHuki V1-X - Oakville OC1 single outrigger29 1:05:43.0+13:49.4+26.64%78.97%17.92%11.83%9.2
27167Ruttan, HunterNelo Quattro (Red, White And Black) 5 M - Mississauga C114M 1:05:54.0+14:00.4+26.99%78.75%17.69%11.58%9.2
28171Stringer, LucasPlastex Fighter - Mississuaga C112M 1:06:00.0+14:06.4+27.18%78.63%17.56%11.45%9.2
29184Mike Kennedy/Robert Vandenberg Canoe rec - male19M 1:06:50.6+14:57.0+28.81%77.63%16.51%10.32%9.1
30183Jessica DemersQCC 700x 18' Kayak Open - female19F 1:07:23.8+15:30.2+29.88%77.00%15.82%9.58%9.0
31189Rick AndrewsEpic V8 Surfski Kayak Open - male19M 1:07:25.8+15:32.2+29.94%76.96%15.78%9.53%9.0
32150Dolanjski, TomKayakpro Nemo 17'11.5" - Timmins ON Kayak Open - male54M 1:07:40.3+15:46.7+30.41%76.68%15.47%9.21%9.0
33643Gail BaileyKAPE Spirit 55 K1 Kayak K1 - female19F 1:07:46.9+15:53.3+30.62%76.56%15.34%9.06%8.9
34195Blaine DobsonLoki 14' 7" Kayak rec - male19M 1:07:51.6+15:58.0+30.77%76.47%15.24%8.95%8.9
35178Patrick KellyHuki V1-X OC1 single outrigger19M 1:08:04.3+16:10.7+31.18%76.23%14.97%8.67%8.9
36651Brian Sanderson C119M 1:08:06.0+16:12.4+31.23%76.20%14.94%8.63%8.9
37104Dimic, IvanJP Australia 14' SUP - Thornhill SUP - male54M 1:08:09.0+16:15.4+31.33%76.15%14.88%8.56%8.9
38182Iain CraigSea Lion OC1 20' OC1 single outrigger60M 1:08:30.6+16:37.0+32.02%75.75%14.43%8.08%8.8
39109Lightbound, ChrisSUP 14' - Mississauga SUP - male60M 1:08:51.8+16:58.2+32.70%75.36%13.99%7.61%8.8
40128Gander TawaststjernaStarboard Acepro 14' SUP - male19M 1:11:13.7+19:20.1+37.26%72.85%11.03%4.43%8.5
41196Dennis KalichukCurrent Designs Extreme 18'10" Kayak Open - male19M 1:11:29.3+19:35.7+37.76%72.59%10.71%4.09%8.5
42174Wilkes, SteveEpic V8 - Pickering Kayak Open - male52M 1:11:51.4+19:57.8+38.47%72.22%10.25%3.59%8.4
43177Paul Adams/Isaac Adams Canoe Adult & Junior19M 1:11:53.2+19:59.6+38.53%72.19%10.21%3.55%8.4
44110Martin, Steve14' Naish SUP - Toronto SUP - male42M 1:12:11.7+20:18.1+39.12%71.88%9.82%3.14%8.4
45193Stevan Scholten/Evan ScholtenCanoe Classic19M 1:12:17.3+20:23.7+39.30%71.79%9.71%3.01%8.4
46659Chris Preece/Colin Phillips Canoe rec - male19M 1:12:31.8+20:38.2+39.77%71.55%9.41%2.69%8.4
47132Kevin StottSUP Length Not Indicated SUP - male19M 1:14:02.5+22:08.9+42.68%70.09%7.52%0.66%8.2
48176Aaron EastmureSawyer Shock Wave 16'8" Canoe rec - male19M 1:14:24.5+22:30.9+43.39%69.74%7.06%0.17%8.1
49108Kralik, DavidSUP/Starboard Allstar/14 - Mississauga SUP - male46M 1:14:39.5+22:45.9+43.87%69.51%6.75%-0.17%8.1
50197Becky MatthewsEpic V10 Sport 20' Kayak Open - female19F 1:14:41.5+22:47.9+43.93%69.48%6.71%-0.21%8.1
51105Finlay, TraceyStarboard - Allstar 12'6" - Toronto SUP - female50F 1:14:44.5+22:50.9+44.03%69.43%6.64%-0.28%8.1
52155Green, BerylEpic V8 - Mississauga Kayak Open - female67F 1:14:51.6+22:58.0+44.26%69.32%6.50%-0.44%8.1
53172Vye, Judy14' Recreational Kayak - Bradford Kayak rec - female63F 1:15:46.1+23:52.5+46.01%68.49%5.36%-1.66%8.0
54126Wendy Blogg AndersenSIC SUP X 12'6' SUP - female19F 1:17:24.4+25:30.8+49.16%67.04%3.31%-3.86%7.8
55169Skeoch, MollyPlastex - Port Credit C111F 1:17:28.0+25:34.4+49.28%66.99%3.24%-3.94%7.8
56164Mitchell, JackieEpic V8--18 Ft - Bracebridge Kayak Open - female55F 1:19:35.5+27:41.9+53.38%65.20%0.58%-6.79%7.6
57170Smale, KenEmily Morris-Smale - Toronto Canoe Adult & Junior52M 1:20:05.3+28:11.7+54.33%64.80%-0.04%-7.45%7.6
58173Warwick, MichaelOC1. 23 Feet Kaimana - Brighton Ont OC1 single outrigger63M 1:21:01.5+29:07.9+56.14%64.05%-1.21%-8.71%7.5
59652Ian Adams OC1 single outrigger19M 1:21:13.1+29:19.5+56.51%63.89%-1.45%-8.97%7.5
60650Adam Bailey/Sam Martin-chase OC2 double outrigger17M 1:21:41.0+29:47.4+57.41%63.53%-2.03%-9.59%7.4
61175Wong, KittyOpen Surf Ski - Markham Kayak Open - female32F 1:21:46.7+29:53.1+57.59%63.46%-2.15%-9.72%7.4
62647James Fitzgeruid Kayak K1 - male19M 1:21:54.1+30:00.5+57.83%63.36%-2.30%-9.89%7.4
63645Paul HastingsCurrent Breeze 13.5 Kayak rec - male19M 1:21:59.8+30:06.2+58.01%63.29%-2.42%-10.01%7.4
64157Green, NelsonWilderness Systems Tsunami 145. 14.5Ft - Kingsville Kayak rec - male56 1:22:27.7+30:34.1+58.91%62.93%-3.00%-10.64%7.3
65187Doug FongerCurrent Design Solstice 17'7" Kayak rec - male60M 1:22:45.7+30:52.1+59.48%62.70%-3.37%-11.04%7.3
66154Godfrey, SheldonWilliam Godfrey - Toronto Canoe Classic77M 1:22:48.9+30:55.3+59.59%62.66%-3.44%-11.11%7.3
67116Frank TorresLaird LXR 14' SUP - male19M 1:23:27.9+31:34.3+60.84%62.17%-4.25%-11.98%7.3
68117Ariel AmanalBluWave Carbon 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:23:28.6+31:35.0+60.86%62.17%-4.27%-12.00%7.3
69131Andrei BerliaevNot Supplied SUP - male19M 1:24:04.6+32:11.0+62.02%61.72%-5.02%-12.80%7.2
70205Seanna RobinsonSUP Length Not Indicated SUP - female19F 1:25:05.6+33:12.0+63.98%60.98%-6.29%-14.17%7.1
71113Solowski, Sean12'-6" Pau Hana - Toronto SUP - male33M 1:25:35.1+33:41.5+64.92%60.63%-6.90%-14.83%7.1
72133Maureen DennyYolo 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:25:44.5+33:50.9+65.23%60.52%-7.10%-15.04%7.1
73112Skeoch, JulieRivera 12'6" - Port Credit SUP - female43F 1:26:29.5+34:35.9+66.67%60.00%-8.03%-16.04%7.0
74188Geoff RossSwift Prospector 16' Canoe rec - male60M 1:27:07.6+35:14.0+67.90%59.56%-8.83%-16.90%7.0
75179Terence CooperDelta Sport 17' Kayak rec - male60M 1:27:38.1+35:44.5+68.88%59.22%-9.46%-17.58%6.9
76653John Richardson Kayak rec - male60M 1:31:08.6+39:15.0+75.64%56.94%-13.84%-22.29%6.6
77106Hamilton, NancySIC Xpro 12.6 - Toronto SUP - female58F 1:32:06.6+40:13.0+77.50%56.34%-15.05%-23.58%6.6
78127Irena AnisimoraJammy Lewis Blade 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:33:45.0+41:51.4+80.66%55.35%-17.10%-25.78%6.5
79654Paul Smith/Trevor Smith Canoe rec - male19M 1:34:18.6+42:25.0+81.74%55.02%-17.80%-26.53%6.4
80180Nicky DenngsWenoah 16 Canoe rec - female19F 1:37:08.8+45:15.2+87.20%53.42%-21.34%-30.34%6.2
81129Paula Laing SUP - female19F 1:37:25.3+45:31.7+87.73%53.27%-21.69%-30.71%6.2
82122Roberto NutoRivera 12'6" SUP - male19M 1:39:25.9+47:32.3+91.61%52.19%-24.20%-33.41%6.1
83102Colgan, JuliePau Hana Viper - London SUP - female33F 1:39:27.4+47:33.8+91.66%52.18%-24.23%-33.44%6.1
84120Joanna DavidsonFanatic Air Tau 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:39:53.9+48:00.3+92.51%51.95%-24.78%-34.03%6.1
85156Green, DavidPelican Odyssey 100. 10Ft - Kingsville Kayak rec - male30M 1:40:27.7+48:34.1+93.59%51.65%-25.48%-34.79%6.0
86166Reaume, TiffanyPelican Odyssey 100. 10 Feet Long - Kingsville Kayak rec - female27F 1:52:13.8+1:00:20.2+116.27%46.24%-40.18%-50.58%5.4
87125Julie PastillStarboard Touring 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:55:18.5+1:03:24.9+122.20%45.00%-44.03%-54.71%5.3
88130Lise DupuisJimmey Lewis 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:55:30.1+1:03:36.5+122.58%44.93%-44.27%-54.97%5.2
89123Nadia RahmanBark Candice Appleby 12'6" SUP - female19F 2:01:03.0+1:09:09.4+133.27%42.87%-51.20%-62.41%5.0
90124Karen WilsonBark Custom 12'6" SUP - female19F 2:01:08.9+1:09:15.3+133.46%42.83%-51.32%-62.54%5.0
91119Karen LangfordBoardworks Supernatural 11'6" SUP - female19F 2:10:22.6+1:18:29.0+151.24%39.80%-62.85%-74.92%4.6
92118Warren WonBark Eliminator 14 SUP - male19M 2:10:27.2+1:18:33.6+151.39%39.78%-62.94%-75.03%4.6
93100Buchanan, GlenRogue SUP 14' - Uxbridge SUP - male41M 2:23:27.8+1:31:34.2+176.46%36.17%-79.19%-92.48%4.2
93103Di Primio, GinaSIC MAUI RECON 11'4" - Oakville SUP - female48F 2:23:27.8+1:31:34.2+176.46%36.17%-79.19%-92.48%4.2
93115August, JasonJP Australia SUP 14' - Toronto SUP - male47M 2:23:27.8+1:31:34.2+176.46%36.17%-79.19%-92.48%4.2
961Andrews, RickEpic V8 Surfski - Aurora Kayak Open - male45M 2:24:39.2+1:32:45.6+178.75%35.87%-80.68%-94.08%4.2
-642Colleen OneilBlack Pearl Kayak rec - female19F DNF------
-661Dumitru Bazdugan Kayak rec - male19M DNF------
-111Skeoch, AndrewSatrboard Allstar 14 Ft - Port Credit SUP - male43M DSQ------
-121David NiblettFanatic Falcon 14' SUP - male19M DSQ------
-168Skeoch, JacksonRed Bullet - Port Credit Kayak K1 - male12M DSQ------
-646Hugh Wilson OC1 single outrigger19M DSQ------