IOP and Astute 2015 Winter Series Race 4

Saturday, August 22, 2015 07:32 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Ocean Reef, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 9 Km
Racers: 28
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Saturday, August 22, 2015 11:42 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Age Gender
158Darryl KhngIntermediate40+ MaleM 45:44.5--100%14.61%11.90%+0:00.05:04.9
246Raffaele BrotzuAspiring40+ Male41M 46:03.4+0:18.9+0.69%99.32%14.02%11.29%+0:00.05:07.0
347Ric YeatesIntermediate50+ Male55M 46:21.6+0:37.1+1.35%98.67%13.46%10.71%+0:00.05:09.1
438Patrick BurkeIntermediate50+ Male50M 46:52.9+1:08.4+2.49%97.57%12.48%9.70%+0:00.05:12.5
59Damien KellyIntermediate50+ Male57M 48:14.2+2:29.7+5.45%94.83%9.95%7.09%+0:00.05:21.6
654Stephane DellacIntermediateOpen Male38M 49:25.5+3:41.0+8.05%92.55%7.73%4.81%+0:00.05:29.5
739Paul AhearnIntermediate40+ Male48M 49:54.8+4:10.3+9.12%91.64%6.82%3.86%+0:00.05:32.8
859Steve CodaIntermediate40+ MaleM 50:02.1+4:17.6+9.39%91.42%6.59%3.63%+0:00.05:33.6
930Kevin KellyIntermediate40+ Male48M 50:46.4+5:01.9+11.00%90.09%5.22%2.21%+0:00.05:38.5
1042Peter HulkenbergIntermediateOpen Male33M 50:51.2+5:06.7+11.18%89.95%5.07%2.05%+0:00.05:39.0
1135Mark LewisIntermediate50+ Male55M 51:30.3+5:45.8+12.60%88.81%3.85%0.80%+0:00.05:43.4
1256Stuart TennantIntermediate60+ Male61M 51:52.2+6:07.7+13.40%88.19%3.17%0.10%+0:00.05:45.8
135Brendan A RiceFastOpen Male25M 51:55.2+6:10.7+13.51%88.10%3.08%0.00%+0:00.04:19.6
1451Rob LordAspiringOpen Male25M 52:48.7+7:04.2+15.46%86.61%1.41%-1.72%+0:00.05:52.1
1520Greg LongFast40+ Male41M 53:28.0+7:43.5+16.89%85.55%0.19%-2.98%+0:00.04:27.3
1634Mark AldersonFast40+ Male42M 53:47.4+8:02.9+17.60%85.04%-0.42%-3.60%+0:00.04:29.0
1711Dave NortonAspiring60+ Male67M 54:36.7+8:52.2+19.39%83.76%-1.95%-5.18%+0:00.06:04.1
184Aya OkanoAspiringOpen Female29F 54:50.6+9:06.1+19.90%83.40%-2.38%-5.63%+0:00.06:05.6
1915Doug GrimmondAspiring50+ Male56M 55:22.2+9:37.7+21.05%82.61%-3.36%-6.64%+0:00.06:09.1
2053Shaun RiceFast50+ Male56M 56:09.3+10:24.8+22.77%81.46%-4.83%-8.16%+0:00.04:40.8
2162Rod BennettIntermediate40+ MaleM 1:00:25.0+14:40.5+32.08%75.71%-12.79%-16.36%+0:00.06:42.8
2217Erle FranklinAspiring60+ Male62M 1:00:29.1+14:44.6+32.23%75.62%-12.91%-16.50%+0:00.06:43.2
2343Phil SeatonIntermediate50+ Male51M 1:02:35.1+16:50.6+36.82%73.09%-16.83%-20.54%+0:00.06:57.2
2461Cav RothamIntermediate40+ MaleM 1:07:32.0+21:47.5+47.64%67.73%-26.07%-30.07%+0:00.07:30.2
2563Mark LowryFast40+ MaleM 1:07:33.0+21:48.5+47.68%67.72%-26.10%-30.10%+0:00.05:37.8
-31Kim BinghamIntermediate50+ Male57M DNF-----+0:00.0-
-57James WhiteIntermediate40+ MaleM DNF-----+0:00.0-
-60Ruth HazellAspiring50+ FemaleF DNF-----+0:00.0-