Bike Ride Winter Challenge

Sunday, August 16, 2015 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Orford, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 24
Legs: 4
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, August 16, 2015 22:20 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Provisional results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Team name Category Lap times Finish time
1459Velowear4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 459
  • Jake Hodkinson
  • 55:34.910
  • +8:37.1
  • 55:34.910
  • +8:37.1
  • Cycle
  • 459
  • Rob Cumine
  • 59:55.12
  • +4:40.8
  • 1:55:30.03
  • +13:17.9
  • MTB
  • 459
  • James Goodsell
  • 42:21.81
  • -
  • 2:37:51.81
  • -
  • Run
  • 459
  • Francesca Smith
  • 42:41.63
  • +0:57.0
  • 3:20:33.41
  • -
3:20:33.4--100%17.24%16.93%
2448The Blades4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 448
  • Andrew Palmer
  • 51:57.96
  • +5:00.1
  • 51:57.96
  • +5:00.1
  • Cycle
  • 448
  • Cynthia Matson
  • 1:08:29.711
  • +13:15.4
  • 2:00:27.67
  • +18:15.5
  • MTB
  • 448
  • Gavin Wakefield
  • 43:39.93
  • +1:18.1
  • 2:44:07.53
  • +6:15.7
  • Run
  • 448
  • Simon Burgess
  • 41:45.32
  • +0:00.7
  • 3:25:52.82
  • +5:19.4
3:25:52.8+5:19.4+2.65%97.41%15.05%14.72%
3455The Flying Badgers4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 455
  • Dean Vincent
  • 57:10.811
  • +10:13.0
  • 57:10.811
  • +10:13.0
  • Cycle
  • 455
  • Ed Parker
  • 1:03:04.16
  • +7:49.8
  • 2:00:14.96
  • +18:02.8
  • MTB
  • 455
  • Sophie Marshall
  • 47:08.27
  • +4:46.4
  • 2:47:23.15
  • +9:31.3
  • Run
  • 455
  • James Hattam
  • 46:45.86
  • +5:01.2
  • 3:34:08.93
  • +13:35.5
3:34:08.9+13:35.5+6.78%93.65%11.63%11.30%
4449Affordable Solar Tasmania4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 449
  • Martin Stephenson
  • 48:31.52
  • +1:33.7
  • 48:31.52
  • +1:33.7
  • Cycle
  • 449
  • James Abbott
  • 1:07:07.49
  • +11:53.1
  • 1:55:38.94
  • +13:26.8
  • MTB
  • 449
  • Rick Gittus
  • 49:25.89
  • +7:04.0
  • 2:45:04.74
  • +7:12.9
  • Run
  • 449
  • Gabby Wilson
  • 49:25.210
  • +7:40.6
  • 3:34:29.94
  • +13:56.5
3:34:29.9+13:56.5+6.95%93.50%11.49%11.15%
5456Team SAG4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 456
  • Graeme Van Galen
  • 53:15.27
  • +6:17.4
  • 53:15.27
  • +6:17.4
  • Cycle
  • 456
  • Anthony Coe
  • 1:02:08.65
  • +6:54.3
  • 1:55:23.82
  • +13:11.7
  • MTB
  • 456
  • Sam Jesney
  • 52:37.813
  • +10:16.0
  • 2:48:01.66
  • +10:09.8
  • Run
  • 456
  • Anthony Coe
  • 48:49.58
  • +7:04.9
  • 3:36:51.15
  • +16:17.7
3:36:51.1+16:17.7+8.12%92.49%10.52%10.18%
6452Bike Ride Mixed4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 452
  • Andrew Howell
  • 55:24.59
  • +8:26.7
  • 55:24.59
  • +8:26.7
  • Cycle
  • 452
  • Kyle Brown
  • 1:03:08.07
  • +7:53.7
  • 1:58:32.55
  • +16:20.4
  • MTB
  • 452
  • Steve Howell
  • 44:01.64
  • +1:39.8
  • 2:42:34.12
  • +4:42.3
  • Run
  • 452
  • Fran Burgess
  • 56:24.418
  • +14:39.8
  • 3:38:58.56
  • +18:25.1
3:38:58.5+18:25.1+9.18%91.59%9.64%9.30%
7458Peanutbutter Vibes4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 458
  • Michael Hanemaayer
  • 46:57.81
  • -
  • 46:57.81
  • -
  • Cycle
  • 458
  • Daniel Wood
  • 55:14.31
  • -
  • 1:42:12.11
  • -
  • MTB
  • 458
  • Victoria Westbury
  • 1:06:24.919
  • +24:03.1
  • 2:48:37.07
  • +10:45.2
  • Run
  • 458
  • Samantha Gibson-smith
  • 50:28.112
  • +8:43.5
  • 3:39:05.17
  • +18:31.7
3:39:05.1+18:31.7+9.24%91.54%9.60%9.25%
8435Kenny Crew4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 435
  • Dave Russel-Green
  • 51:30.65
  • +4:32.8
  • 51:30.65
  • +4:32.8
  • Cycle
  • 435
  • Sussan Riley
  • 1:16:38.216
  • +21:23.9
  • 2:08:08.88
  • +25:56.7
  • MTB
  • 435
  • Chris Riley
  • 52:27.612
  • +10:05.8
  • 3:00:36.49
  • +22:44.6
  • Run
  • 435
  • Teresa Hill
  • 50:06.611
  • +8:22.0
  • 3:50:43.08
  • +30:09.6
3:50:43.0+30:09.6+15.04%86.93%4.80%4.43%
9443T-Bone Racing4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 443
  • Mark Broadley
  • 59:37.012
  • +12:39.2
  • 59:37.012
  • +12:39.2
  • Cycle
  • 443
  • Garrick Smith
  • 1:11:54.614
  • +16:40.3
  • 2:11:31.610
  • +29:19.5
  • MTB
  • 443
  • Simon Hooper
  • 49:52.410
  • +7:30.6
  • 3:01:24.010
  • +23:32.2
  • Run
  • 443
  • Toni Cooper
  • 51:10.813
  • +9:26.2
  • 3:52:34.89
  • +32:01.4
3:52:34.8+32:01.4+15.97%86.23%4.03%3.66%
10439Energy Health Team4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 439
  • Frank Harris
  • 1:19:38.022
  • +32:40.2
  • 1:19:38.022
  • +32:40.2
  • Cycle
  • 439
  • Andre de-Lange
  • 1:07:58.210
  • +12:43.9
  • 2:27:36.220
  • +45:24.1
  • MTB
  • 439
  • Martin Demangone
  • 42:31.22
  • +0:09.4
  • 3:10:07.412
  • +32:15.6
  • Run
  • 439
  • Simone Fitzgerald
  • 44:03.65
  • +2:19.0
  • 3:54:11.010
  • +33:37.6
3:54:11.0+33:37.6+16.77%85.64%3.37%3.00%
11442On The Road Again4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 442
  • Dane Jones
  • 1:07:58.417
  • +21:00.6
  • 1:07:58.417
  • +21:00.6
  • Cycle
  • 442
  • Richard Lawrence
  • 1:05:51.98
  • +10:37.6
  • 2:13:50.311
  • +31:38.2
  • MTB
  • 442
  • Scott Christie-Johnston
  • 46:33.76
  • +4:11.9
  • 3:00:24.08
  • +22:32.2
  • Run
  • 442
  • Sue Christie-Johnston
  • 57:58.219
  • +16:13.6
  • 3:58:22.211
  • +37:48.8
3:58:22.2+37:48.8+18.85%84.14%1.64%1.26%
12440IDW Architecture4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 440
  • Chris Breen
  • 1:09:01.518
  • +22:03.7
  • 1:09:01.518
  • +22:03.7
  • Cycle
  • 440
  • Daniel Orr
  • 1:13:53.415
  • +18:39.1
  • 2:22:54.918
  • +40:42.8
  • MTB
  • 440
  • Danny MacGregor
  • 44:47.05
  • +2:25.2
  • 3:07:41.911
  • +29:50.1
  • Run
  • 440
  • Fiona Orr
  • 53:11.514
  • +11:26.9
  • 4:00:53.412
  • +40:20.0
4:00:53.4+40:20.0+20.11%83.26%0.60%0.22%
13457A-K-S-A4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 457
  • Angus Sprott
  • 49:15.43
  • +2:17.6
  • 49:15.43
  • +2:17.6
  • Cycle
  • 457
  • Kate Peacock
  • 1:33:15.723
  • +38:01.4
  • 2:22:31.116
  • +40:19.0
  • MTB
  • 457
  • Su Sprott
  • 56:04.716
  • +13:42.9
  • 3:18:35.817
  • +40:44.0
  • Run
  • 457
  • Aled VInce
  • 43:21.44
  • +1:36.8
  • 4:01:57.213
  • +41:23.8
4:01:57.2+41:23.8+20.64%82.89%0.16%-0.22%
14450Raspberry4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 450
  • Colin Hepher
  • 1:01:12.714
  • +14:14.9
  • 1:01:12.714
  • +14:14.9
  • Cycle
  • 450
  • Fraser White
  • 1:21:39.020
  • +26:24.7
  • 2:22:51.717
  • +40:39.6
  • MTB
  • 450
  • Robert Furmston
  • 53:33.115
  • +11:11.3
  • 3:16:24.816
  • +38:33.0
  • Run
  • 450
  • Klara Suessenbach
  • 47:20.07
  • +5:35.4
  • 4:03:44.814
  • +43:11.4
4:03:44.8+43:11.4+21.54%82.28%-0.58%-0.96%
15446Triple Threat4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 446
  • Jesse warburg
  • 1:05:54.916
  • +18:57.1
  • 1:05:54.916
  • +18:57.1
  • Cycle
  • 446
  • Nerida warburg
  • 1:17:02.418
  • +21:48.1
  • 2:22:57.319
  • +40:45.2
  • MTB
  • 446
  • Michael Fenton
  • 51:48.511
  • +9:26.7
  • 3:14:45.814
  • +36:54.0
  • Run
  • 446
  • Jesse warburg
  • 49:09.69
  • +7:25.0
  • 4:03:55.415
  • +43:22.0
4:03:55.4+43:22.0+21.62%82.22%-0.65%-1.04%
16472Team Frog4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 472
  • Phil Stigant
  • 1:03:56.715
  • +16:58.9
  • 1:03:56.715
  • +16:58.9
  • Cycle
  • 472
  • Kieran Blake
  • 1:10:12.412
  • +14:58.1
  • 2:14:09.112
  • +31:57.0
  • MTB
  • 472
  • Annie Philips
  • 1:01:19.818
  • +18:58.0
  • 3:15:28.915
  • +37:37.1
  • Run
  • 472
  • Bronwyn Kimber
  • 55:42.317
  • +13:57.7
  • 4:11:11.216
  • +50:37.8
4:11:11.2+50:37.8+25.24%79.84%-3.65%-4.04%
17453Chafing The Dream4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 453
  • Andree Kimber
  • 1:10:27.119
  • +23:29.3
  • 1:10:27.119
  • +23:29.3
  • Cycle
  • 453
  • Jonathon Duggan
  • 1:11:24.813
  • +16:10.5
  • 2:21:51.915
  • +39:39.8
  • MTB
  • 453
  • Chris Cleary
  • 52:39.514
  • +10:17.7
  • 3:14:31.413
  • +36:39.6
  • Run
  • 453
  • Lisa Cleary
  • 58:02.020
  • +16:17.4
  • 4:12:33.417
  • +52:00.0
4:12:33.4+52:00.0+25.93%79.41%-4.22%-4.61%
18447No Idea4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 447
  • Matthew Watton
  • 53:23.18
  • +6:25.3
  • 53:23.18
  • +6:25.3
  • Cycle
  • 447
  • Karina Oakes
  • 1:16:53.317
  • +21:39.0
  • 2:10:16.49
  • +28:04.3
  • MTB
  • 447
  • Samantha Brady
  • 1:10:31.020
  • +28:09.2
  • 3:20:47.418
  • +42:55.6
  • Run
  • 447
  • Benjamin Morton
  • 53:26.515
  • +11:41.9
  • 4:14:13.918
  • +53:40.5
4:14:13.9+53:40.5+26.76%78.89%-4.91%-5.31%
19451Vetus In Ludo4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 451
  • Tim Parker
  • 59:56.513
  • +12:58.7
  • 59:56.513
  • +12:58.7
  • Cycle
  • 451
  • Brett Best
  • 1:33:09.322
  • +37:55.0
  • 2:33:05.821
  • +50:53.7
  • MTB
  • 451
  • David Riseley
  • 57:20.717
  • +14:58.9
  • 3:30:26.520
  • +52:34.7
  • Run
  • 451
  • Alison Salisbury
  • 53:31.216
  • +11:46.6
  • 4:23:57.719
  • +1:03:24.3
4:23:57.7+1:03:24.3+31.61%75.98%-8.92%-9.34%
20445Need For Speed4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 445
  • Michael Nash
  • 1:19:44.223
  • +32:46.4
  • 1:19:44.223
  • +32:46.4
  • Cycle
  • 445
  • Jon Burgess
  • 1:02:02.93
  • +6:48.6
  • 2:21:47.114
  • +39:35.0
  • MTB
  • 445
  • Lisa Jarman
  • 1:23:18.524
  • +40:56.7
  • 3:45:05.622
  • +1:07:13.8
  • Run
  • 445
  • David Hughes
  • 41:44.61
  • -
  • 4:26:50.220
  • +1:06:16.8
4:26:50.2+1:06:16.8+33.05%75.16%-10.11%-10.53%
214413L's And A W4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 441
  • Adrian Leary
  • 1:15:04.420
  • +28:06.6
  • 1:15:04.420
  • +28:06.6
  • Cycle
  • 441
  • Matt Lindus
  • 1:02:08.04
  • +6:53.7
  • 2:17:12.413
  • +35:00.3
  • MTB
  • 441
  • Ruth Whelan
  • 1:12:05.522
  • +29:43.7
  • 3:29:17.919
  • +51:26.1
  • Run
  • 441
  • Caroline Lindus
  • 1:01:32.923
  • +19:48.3
  • 4:30:50.821
  • +1:10:17.4
4:30:50.8+1:10:17.4+35.05%74.05%-11.76%-12.19%
22438G-Force4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 438
  • Oliver George
  • 1:20:25.924
  • +33:28.1
  • 1:20:25.924
  • +33:28.1
  • Cycle
  • 438
  • Peter George
  • 1:22:31.421
  • +27:17.1
  • 2:42:57.324
  • +1:00:45.2
  • MTB
  • 438
  • Tom George
  • 47:49.38
  • +5:27.5
  • 3:30:46.621
  • +52:54.8
  • Run
  • 438
  • Kate George
  • 1:07:45.924
  • +26:01.3
  • 4:38:32.522
  • +1:17:59.1
4:38:32.5+1:17:59.1+38.88%72.00%-14.94%-15.38%
23405First Time Fillies4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 405
  • Richard Lewis
  • 49:49.54
  • +2:51.7
  • 49:49.54
  • +2:51.7
  • Cycle
  • 405
  • Chloe Lyne
  • 1:48:55.824
  • +53:41.5
  • 2:38:45.323
  • +56:33.2
  • MTB
  • 405
  • Tamara Neilsen
  • 1:10:32.121
  • +28:10.3
  • 3:49:17.423
  • +1:11:25.6
  • Run
  • 405
  • Richard Lewis
  • 58:45.722
  • +17:01.1
  • 4:48:03.123
  • +1:27:29.7
4:48:03.1+1:27:29.7+43.63%69.63%-18.86%-19.31%
24454Tri-Lobites4 person Mixed
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Leg
  • Bib
  • Racer
  • Leg time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Kayak
  • 454
  • John Dalco
  • 1:17:38.721
  • +30:40.9
  • 1:17:38.721
  • +30:40.9
  • Cycle
  • 454
  • Mark Blake
  • 1:21:01.619
  • +25:47.3
  • 2:38:40.322
  • +56:28.2
  • MTB
  • 454
  • Jo Cook
  • 1:16:50.123
  • +34:28.3
  • 3:55:30.424
  • +1:17:38.6
  • Run
  • 454
  • Mel Hunt
  • 58:07.221
  • +16:22.6
  • 4:53:37.624
  • +1:33:04.2
4:53:37.6+1:33:04.2+46.41%68.30%-21.16%-21.62%