Sound Rowers: Ross Island 2015

Sunday, August 2, 2015 8:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Tuesday, September 1, 2015 12:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Note: first seven finishers raced short course.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
168Will 1x OW-IM 16:46.9--100%60.38%60.87%
266Ivo 2x FlatwaterM 17:08.5+0:21.6+2.15%97.90%59.53%60.03%
360Milo ElliotPortland - Mini Sprintk1 FSKM 21:01.1+4:14.2+25.25%79.84%50.38%51.00%
461River SheppardPortland - Wenonah Orion Sprint Boat HPKM 21:40.5+4:53.6+29.16%77.42%48.83%49.47%
562Ace Burton HPKM 21:45.8+4:58.9+29.69%77.11%48.62%49.26%
665Ivan K 2x FlatwaterM 22:22.1+5:35.2+33.29%75.02%47.20%47.85%
764Amelia 2x FlatwaterF 26:02.4+9:15.5+55.17%64.45%38.53%39.29%
863Valentine 8+ 33:36.0+16:49.1+100.22%49.95%20.68%21.66%
929Scott Edwards 2x FlatwaterF/M 34:02.0+17:15.1+102.80%49.31%19.66%20.65%
1023Debra Allison 4xF 34:10.0+17:23.1+103.60%49.12%19.34%20.34%
113ORUPortland - Vespoli 8x+F/M 34:17.8+17:30.9+104.37%48.93%19.04%20.04%
1269Ari Grayzel 1x Flatwater 37:42.1+20:55.2+124.66%44.51%11.00%12.10%
135Mark PerepelitzaPortland - Owen Or Hudson 1x FlatwaterM 38:15.7+21:28.8+128.00%43.86%9.68%10.79%
149Torsten HeyckeTorsten Heycke - Fenn Swordfish (Surfski) HPKM 39:30.4+22:43.5+135.42%42.48%6.74%7.89%
151Kristy Aserlind 2-F 41:03.8+24:16.9+144.69%40.87%3.06%4.26%
1625Jason TedrowBend - Huki S1X HPKM 41:57.0+25:10.1+149.98%40.00%0.97%2.20%
1719Jonathan Greer HPKM 42:13.8+25:26.9+151.64%39.74%0.31%1.54%
187Lori JensenTigard Oregon - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIF 42:22.5+25:35.6+152.51%39.60%-0.03%1.20%
1913Charles FreebornPortland - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 42:53.5+26:06.6+155.59%39.13%-1.25%0.00%
2016Ethan AckermanPortland - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 44:25.5+27:38.6+164.72%37.78%-4.87%-3.57%
2126Jon/Mara HarwoodWestport - Huki OC-2F/M 46:28.6+29:41.7+176.95%36.11%-9.72%-8.36%
2230Herbie WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 47:17.2+30:30.3+181.78%35.49%-11.63%-10.25%
2327Bob TrismenPortland - Eagle Sprint K-1 HPKM 47:21.6+30:34.7+182.21%35.43%-11.80%-10.42%
2417Joe EvansSpringfield Oregon - Epic V8 Surfski FSKM 47:30.0+30:43.1+183.05%35.33%-12.13%-10.74%
2528Bert HinkleyBend, Oregon - (1987 Wye Magnum) K1 Sprint HPKM 47:35.4+30:48.5+183.58%35.26%-12.35%-10.95%
2622Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalboatM 48:23.0+31:36.1+188.31%34.68%-14.22%-12.80%
2767Adam 1x OW-IM 49:04.0+32:17.1+192.38%34.20%-15.83%-14.40%
282Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo Or Aukahi V-1M 49:05.0+32:18.1+192.48%34.19%-15.87%-14.44%
2918Steve BennettTulalip - Kaku Elua OC-1M 49:10.6+32:23.7+193.04%34.13%-16.09%-14.65%
3021Jay WayShelton, WA - Seda Glider FSKM 49:14.6+32:27.7+193.44%34.08%-16.25%-14.81%
314Paul ReznickEugene - Epic V10 Sport, Surfski HPKM 49:30.4+32:43.5+195.00%33.90%-16.87%-15.42%
3211Martin Bunzyasui Prone PaddleboardM 59:46.1+42:59.2+256.15%28.08%-41.09%-39.35%
3331Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:00:56.1+44:09.2+263.10%27.54%-43.85%-42.07%
3424Aaron PaulsonPortland - Viper 55 ParaCanoeM 1:01:46.1+44:59.2+268.07%27.17%-45.82%-44.01%
3534Birgit MirandaBeaverton - Kayak/Laser C1F 1:02:54.1+46:07.2+274.82%26.68%-48.49%-46.65%
3632Chad HedbergSalem, OR - Ed Angulo 118 SUPM 1:07:16.1+50:29.2+300.84%24.95%-58.80%-56.83%
3712Bethany Smithers Prone PaddleboardF 1:10:44.1+53:57.2+321.50%23.72%-66.98%-64.92%
-20Laura WayShelton, WA - Stellar 18S FSKF DNF-----