Wed Night Worlds 6/10/15

Wednesday, June 10, 2015 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Federal Way, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Wednesday, July 29, 2015 11:20 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
1345Jeffrey Dickson C BeginnerAdult60M 36:58.2--100%31.85%31.23%
2302Vince Partridge C BeginnerAdult43M 38:02.1+1:03.9+2.88%97.20%29.89%29.24%
3263Alex Ende C BeginnerAdult33M 40:25.8+3:27.6+9.36%91.44%25.47%24.79%
4258Brandon Zahnow C BeginnerAdult44M 44:14.1+7:15.9+19.65%83.58%18.46%17.71%
5257Frank Eranson C BeginnerAdult75M 45:47.9+8:49.7+23.88%80.72%15.58%14.80%
6116Tommy Petramalo B SportAdult28M 45:59.5+9:01.3+24.40%80.38%15.22%14.44%
7119Phil Heffernan B SportAdult43M 46:15.4+9:17.2+25.12%79.92%14.73%13.95%
8154Lawrence JobeHodala/Suckit B SportAdult49M 46:26.6+9:28.4+25.62%79.60%14.39%13.60%
9155Brian Savery B SportAdult34M 46:56.0+9:57.8+26.95%78.77%13.48%12.69%
10150Terry Buchanan B SportAdult45M 47:18.4+10:20.2+27.96%78.15%12.80%12.00%
11110Steven MoeNemesis Racing B SportAdult42M 47:23.7+10:25.5+28.20%78.00%12.63%11.83%
12107Paul ClaeysCucina Fresca B SportAdult50M 47:34.0+10:35.8+28.66%77.72%12.32%11.51%
13113Cody Young B SportAdult25M 48:51.1+11:52.9+32.14%75.68%9.95%9.12%
14179Michael Swale B SportAdult41M 49:09.1+12:10.9+32.95%75.22%9.40%8.56%
15347Mike Rodgers C BeginnerAdult38M 49:47.7+12:49.5+34.69%74.24%8.21%7.37%
16246Jon Pflipsen B SportAdult52M 49:57.5+12:59.3+35.13%74.00%7.91%7.06%
17299Aaron LastBlue Rooster C BeginnerAdult32M 50:12.6+13:14.4+35.81%73.63%7.44%6.60%
18109Peter NelsonBikesport B SportAdult40M 50:27.9+13:29.7+36.50%73.26%6.97%6.12%
19187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence B SportAdult42M 50:40.0+13:41.8+37.05%72.97%6.60%5.75%
20212Blair Vanderlugt B SportAdult30M 50:46.8+13:48.6+37.35%72.80%6.39%5.54%
21185Brandon Sisino B SportAdult31M 51:03.0+14:04.8+38.08%72.42%5.90%5.03%
22352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW A ExpertAdult33M 51:40.5+14:42.3+39.78%71.54%4.74%3.87%
23157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check B SportAdult63M 51:51.1+14:52.9+40.25%71.30%4.42%3.54%
24311Linnea NasmanSpokeswomen Racing C BeginnerAdult29F 52:33.8+15:35.6+42.18%70.33%3.11%2.22%
25152Jim Denison B SportAdult52M 52:36.4+15:38.2+42.30%70.28%3.03%2.14%
26122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster B SportAdult32M 52:42.4+15:44.2+42.57%70.14%2.84%1.95%
27121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle B SportAdult50M 52:44.0+15:45.8+42.64%70.11%2.79%1.90%
28306Joe Spranger C BeginnerJunior8M 52:50.5+15:52.3+42.93%69.96%2.59%1.70%
29388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW A ExpertAdult29M 53:10.7+16:12.5+43.84%69.52%1.97%1.07%
30190Martin Rand B SportAdult62M 53:20.7+16:22.5+44.29%69.30%1.67%0.76%
31204Jack Spranger B SportJunior11M 53:22.8+16:24.6+44.39%69.26%1.60%0.70%
32169Len Throop B SportAdult59M 53:25.5+16:27.3+44.51%69.20%1.52%0.62%
33200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle B SportAdult53M 53:40.7+16:42.5+45.19%68.87%1.05%0.14%
34378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW A ExpertJunior15M 53:50.0+16:51.8+45.61%68.67%0.77%-0.14%
35354Loren HansonAUDI A ExpertAdult46M 54:04.8+17:06.6+46.28%68.36%0.31%-0.60%
36360Ian Mackie A ExpertAdult38M 54:08.0+17:09.8+46.43%68.29%0.21%-0.70%
37134Reeve Geary B SportAdult48M 54:48.7+17:50.5+48.26%67.45%-1.04%-1.96%
38198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing B SportAdult53F 54:58.1+17:59.9+48.68%67.26%-1.33%-2.26%
39220Connor GizinskiCycle U B SportJunior12M 55:00.3+18:02.1+48.78%67.21%-1.39%-2.32%
40223Jason Sobottka B SportAdult40M 55:07.3+18:09.1+49.10%67.07%-1.61%-2.54%
41202John Sullivan B SportAdult54M 55:11.3+18:13.1+49.28%66.99%-1.73%-2.66%
42186Raul Alvarez B SportAdult49M 55:33.9+18:35.7+50.30%66.53%-2.43%-3.37%
43382Evan Geary A ExpertAdult16M 56:14.6+19:16.4+52.13%65.73%-3.68%-4.63%
44422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes A ExpertAdult43M 56:33.5+19:35.3+52.98%65.37%-4.26%-5.21%
45419Brayden Buchanan A ExpertAdult15M 57:02.5+20:04.3+54.29%64.81%-5.15%-6.11%
46100Yuri RabenaHSP B SportAdult32M 57:02.8+20:04.6+54.31%64.81%-5.16%-6.12%
47404HARRISON GILL A ExpertAdult25M 57:06.0+20:07.8+54.45%64.75%-5.26%-6.22%
48428Dmitri KeatingOld Town Bicycle A ExpertAdult43M 57:17.2+20:19.0+54.95%64.54%-5.60%-6.57%
49430Trevor Davies A ExpertAdult39M 59:49.7+22:51.5+61.83%61.79%-10.29%-11.30%
50120Christie FixMafia Racing NW B SportAdult44F 1:00:06.3+23:08.1+62.58%61.51%-10.80%-11.81%
51427Dave PearsonRaleigh A ExpertAdult45M 1:00:13.5+23:15.3+62.90%61.39%-11.02%-12.03%
52433David StonichAlki-Rubicon A ExpertAdult43M 1:00:24.2+23:26.0+63.38%61.21%-11.35%-12.37%
53425Andrew EricksonGarage Racing A ExpertAdult28M 1:00:50.6+23:52.4+64.57%60.76%-12.16%-13.18%
54380Tim Erickson A ExpertAdult36M 1:01:47.3+24:49.1+67.13%59.83%-13.90%-14.94%
55357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes A ExpertAdult45M 1:01:50.8+24:52.6+67.29%59.78%-14.01%-15.05%
56411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca A ExpertAdult50M 1:02:21.4+25:23.2+68.67%59.29%-14.95%-16.00%
57160Casey Cramer B SportAdult41M 1:02:26.3+25:28.1+68.89%59.21%-15.10%-16.15%
58426Alex WalkerPDCC Racing A ExpertAdult34M 1:02:33.4+25:35.2+69.21%59.10%-15.31%-16.37%
59448Dan Norton A ExpertAdult100M 1:02:38.1+25:39.9+69.42%59.02%-15.46%-16.52%
60158Elizabeth Peterson B SportAdult24F 1:03:15.3+26:17.1+71.10%58.45%-16.60%-17.67%
61173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) B SportAdult62M 1:03:35.3+26:37.1+72.00%58.14%-17.22%-18.29%
62432Nolan PoulinBFG Racing A ExpertAdult24M 1:03:36.1+26:37.9+72.04%58.13%-17.24%-18.32%
63371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing A ExpertAdult28F 1:04:05.1+27:06.9+73.34%57.69%-18.13%-19.21%
64444Robert Trombley A ExpertAdult48M 1:04:52.7+27:54.5+75.49%56.98%-19.59%-20.69%
65409Dwight Snodgrass A ExpertAdult48M 1:05:17.4+28:19.2+76.60%56.62%-20.35%-21.46%
66353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing A ExpertAdult46F 1:08:25.2+31:27.0+85.07%54.03%-26.12%-27.28%
67193Alexander Bennett B SportJunior11M -1 lap-----
67206Steve EllisBluerooster B SportAdult57M -1 lap-----
67211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI B SportAdult47M -1 lap-----
67399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster A ExpertAdult45M -1 lap-----
67424Tracy Erbeck B SportAdult48F -1 lap-----
67434Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon A ExpertAdult40F -1 lap-----
-138Andy Lovell B SportAdult30M DNF-----
-142Greg Gizinski B SportAdult47M DNF-----
-162Sam Zivin B SportJunior14M DNF-----
-177Rebecca NelsonBikesport B SportAdult41F DNF-----
-178David Hurt B SportAdult36M DNF-----
-421Mark Hanson A ExpertAdult43M DNF-----