Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2015

Saturday, May 2, 2015 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Saturday, May 30, 2015 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Knakal / Storb 4xF/M 1:35:35.2--100%15.80%13.62%
225Green BeastBellingham - Lipp OC-4 OC-4M 1:38:46.8+3:11.6+3.34%96.77%12.99%10.73%
334Nicholas CryderSeattle - Epic V14 HPKM 1:39:31.9+3:56.7+4.13%96.04%12.33%10.05%
458Kevin OlneyEdison - Allwave CX HPKM 1:39:48.3+4:13.1+4.41%95.77%12.09%9.80%
522Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S HPKM 1:39:55.9+4:20.7+4.55%95.65%11.98%9.69%
633Kirk ChristensenBellingham - Huki-S1X HPKM 1:40:08.5+4:33.3+4.77%95.45%11.79%9.50%
714James Klein HPKM 1:40:15.7+4:40.5+4.89%95.34%11.68%9.39%
862Goolsby Sulivan HPK-2M 1:45:58.8+10:23.6+10.87%90.19%6.65%4.22%
936Paul Clement HPK36M 1:45:59.6+10:24.4+10.89%90.18%6.64%4.21%
1068Dean JordaanSeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:46:01.4+10:26.2+10.92%90.16%6.61%4.18%
1138Wells Hammer OC-2M 1:46:08.0+10:32.8+11.03%90.06%6.51%4.08%
1212David ScherrerBellingham - S1-X HPKM 1:46:09.5+10:34.3+11.06%90.04%6.49%4.06%
1340Thom Prichard Chris CuppBellingham - OC-2 OC-2M 1:46:11.6+10:36.4+11.10%90.01%6.46%4.03%
1464Nick CookseySeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:46:13.4+10:38.2+11.13%89.99%6.43%4.00%
1523Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn Spark HPKM 1:46:21.4+10:46.2+11.27%89.87%6.32%3.88%
163Heather NelsonBellingham - Fenn Spark HPKF 1:48:10.6+12:35.4+13.17%88.36%4.71%2.24%
1727Duncan HowatBellingham - Epic Surfski HPKM 1:50:39.2+15:04.0+15.76%86.38%2.53%0.00%
185David AndersonSeattle - Epic V8 Surfski HPKM 1:51:46.2+16:11.0+16.93%85.52%1.55%-1.01%
197Hugh ConroyBellingham, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIM 1:52:48.8+17:13.6+18.02%84.73%0.63%-1.95%
208BOB MCBEATH / Dan Cantrell OC-2M 1:53:24.8+17:49.6+18.65%84.28%0.10%-2.49%
2163Marc FuhrmeisterBellingham - Fenn Glide HPKM 1:54:53.2+19:18.0+20.19%83.20%-1.20%-3.83%
2246Rainer StrakaSurrey. BC Canada - King/Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:56:07.6+20:32.4+21.49%82.31%-2.29%-4.95%
2351Anderson Reeves OC-2F 1:57:49.3+22:14.1+23.26%81.13%-3.78%-6.48%
2432Tom HalstedB-Ham - Think/Evo HPKM 1:58:06.8+22:31.6+23.57%80.93%-4.04%-6.74%
2511Vanessa HaycockBellingham - Fenn. Spark HPKF 1:58:19.4+22:44.2+23.79%80.78%-4.22%-6.93%
2669Lance Tiger Man Romo Hefe OC-1 2:03:22.6+27:47.4+29.07%77.48%-8.68%-11.50%
2772Tim NiemierBellingham - Surfski HPKM 2:05:21.3+29:46.1+31.14%76.25%-10.42%-13.29%
2813Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPKM 2:09:32.8+33:57.6+35.53%73.79%-14.11%-17.07%
2970Dean WilliamsChilliwack BC - SOLO CANOE / WAR CANOE C1M 2:14:08.1+38:32.9+40.33%71.26%-18.15%-21.22%
302Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 2:14:11.6+38:36.4+40.39%71.23%-18.20%-21.27%
3159Charlie Brown HPKM 2:15:18.6+39:43.4+41.56%70.64%-19.19%-22.28%
3216Jason ParkCornet Bay, WA - Pukea/Kaku Elua OC-1M 2:19:09.6+43:34.4+45.59%68.69%-22.58%-25.76%
3350Steve BennettTulalip OC-1M 2:20:07.5+44:32.3+46.59%68.22%-23.43%-26.63%