Sound Rowers: La Conner 2015

Saturday, February 7, 2015 9:45 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, May 30, 2015 7:20 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Fenn Fan BoyzSeallingham, WA - Fenn Make Elite Double HPK-2M 50:30.6--100%24.19%18.62%
218Tyler PetersonBurien, WA - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21 1x OW-IIM 52:06.8+1:36.2+3.17%96.92%21.79%16.03%
314Kirk ChristensenBellingham, WA - Huki HPKM 54:15.0+3:44.4+7.40%93.11%18.58%12.59%
43James KleinDeming, WA - Think - Uno Max HPKM 54:56.8+4:26.2+8.78%91.93%17.54%11.47%
512Peter Hirtle And Iris Kam FuLake Forest Park, Seattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:17.2+4:46.6+9.46%91.36%17.03%10.92%
634Shoulda Fed The BeastBellingham - OC-4 OC-4M 55:33.1+5:02.5+9.98%90.92%16.63%10.49%
757Bob Putnam and Lucas Putnam-Rea HPK-2M 55:49.1+5:18.5+10.51%90.49%16.23%10.06%
821Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Huki S-1X HPKM 55:52.2+5:21.6+10.61%90.41%16.15%9.98%
941Larry Goolsby and Shaun Sullivan HPK-2M 56:00.4+5:29.8+10.88%90.19%15.94%9.76%
1030Whitlock/LingbloomBellingham, WA - Fenn XT HPK-2M 56:02.8+5:32.2+10.96%90.12%15.88%9.70%
1131Chris DobrovolnyVancouver, BC - Think Uno Max HPKM 56:05.5+5:34.9+11.05%90.05%15.82%9.62%
1226Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 57:32.4+7:01.8+13.92%87.78%13.64%7.29%
1311Nicholas Cryder HPKM 58:09.9+7:39.3+15.16%86.84%12.71%6.28%
1419Peter Turcan HPKM 58:41.9+8:11.3+16.21%86.05%11.90%5.42%
1523Jim SchulzDuvall, WA - Epic NV10 HPKM 58:44.8+8:14.2+16.31%85.98%11.83%5.35%
1625Dean Bumstead HPKM 58:50.9+8:20.3+16.51%85.83%11.68%5.18%
1727Jeff KnakalMill Creek, WA - MAAS 24 1x OW-IIIM 59:16.5+8:45.9+17.35%85.21%11.04%4.50%
1856Tracy Landboe HPKF 59:19.9+8:49.3+17.47%85.13%10.95%4.40%
1932Heather NelsonBellingham, WA - V10L HPKF 59:20.6+8:50.0+17.49%85.11%10.94%4.39%
2017John HeaterSeattle, WA - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 59:41.4+9:10.8+18.17%84.62%10.42%3.83%
2150Gary CumifordWhite Rock, BC - MAAS 24 1x OW-IIIM 59:49.7+9:19.1+18.45%84.42%10.21%3.60%
221Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki/S1-X HPKM 1:00:18.8+9:48.2+19.41%83.75%9.48%2.82%
2344Kristian TollefsonTacoma, WA - Necky Looksha III Or HUKI S-1X HPKM 1:00:30.8+10:00.2+19.80%83.47%9.18%2.50%
2420Duncan Howat HPKM 1:00:47.7+10:17.1+20.36%83.08%8.76%2.05%
2554Hugh ConroyBellingham, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIM 1:00:55.0+10:24.4+20.60%82.92%8.58%1.85%
2629Marney MckayWhite Rock, BC - Hudson 1X 1x FlatwaterF 1:00:58.8+10:28.2+20.73%82.83%8.48%1.75%
275David ScherrerBellingham, WA - Huki S1-X HPKM 1:01:11.5+10:40.9+21.15%82.54%8.16%1.41%
2852Paul ClementBellingham, WA - Huki S1-X HPKM 1:01:57.7+11:27.1+22.67%81.52%7.01%0.17%
2947Steve And Sharon ScogginsBellingham, WA - Fenn Kirk Special HPK-2F/M 1:02:03.9+11:33.3+22.88%81.38%6.85%0.00%
3055Malcom Fletcher and Jon Moss 2x OWM 1:04:02.0+13:31.4+26.77%78.88%3.90%-3.17%
3149Larry Bussinger HPKM 1:04:05.8+13:35.2+26.90%78.80%3.80%-3.27%
32911Michael HammerBellingham, WA - Hurricane OC-1M 1:04:09.1+13:38.5+27.01%78.74%3.72%-3.36%
3345Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Huki S1-A HPKF 1:04:46.2+14:15.6+28.23%77.98%2.79%-4.36%
3437Tiger Man RomoBellingham, WA - '03 Hurricane - Yea Baby OC-1M 1:06:09.4+15:38.8+30.98%76.35%0.71%-6.59%
3528Michael Gregory HPKM 1:06:10.7+15:40.1+31.02%76.32%0.68%-6.63%
3613Team Interval DivasBellingham, WA - Huki OC2 OC-2F 1:06:11.6+15:41.0+31.05%76.31%0.66%-6.65%
3733Tony BrownStanwood, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:06:33.4+16:02.8+31.77%75.89%0.11%-7.24%
3836John Holtman SKM 1:06:37.8+16:07.2+31.91%75.81%0.00%-7.36%
3942Team ZissouBellingham, WA - Huki V2-X OC-2M 1:07:11.6+16:41.0+33.03%75.17%-0.84%-8.26%
408Ted ScherrerBellingham, WA - Eddyline Heron FSKM 1:09:36.7+19:06.1+37.82%72.56%-4.47%-12.16%
4148Steve BennettTulalip - Necky Looksha II FSKM 1:09:37.8+19:07.2+37.85%72.54%-4.50%-12.19%
429Dan Cantrell OC-1M 1:09:40.3+19:09.7+37.94%72.50%-4.56%-12.26%
4346Chris Johnston 1x OW-IIIM 1:10:24.9+19:54.3+39.41%71.73%-5.68%-13.45%
446Bob McBeath OC-1M 1:11:06.1+20:35.5+40.77%71.04%-6.71%-14.56%
457Carl DarmerOlalla, WA - Epic 18X FSKM 1:12:12.6+21:42.0+42.96%69.95%-8.37%-16.35%
462Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:12:40.5+22:09.9+43.88%69.50%-9.07%-17.09%
4738Bart MaupinBellingham, WA - Think Evo FSKM 1:13:30.0+22:59.4+45.52%68.72%-10.31%-18.42%
4840Fred SearsBellingham - Think Evo HPKM 1:13:31.8+23:01.2+45.58%68.69%-10.35%-18.47%
494Brian SmartBellingham, WA - Kai Wa'a Scorpious XM OC-1M 1:15:05.4+24:34.8+48.66%67.27%-12.70%-20.99%
5053Steve PriceBallard, WA - Epic 18X Sport FSKM 1:19:03.1+28:32.5+56.51%63.89%-18.64%-27.37%
5151Debbie Natelson 1x OW-IIF 1:19:45.3+29:14.7+57.90%63.33%-19.70%-28.50%
5243Amelia Bethke SKF 1:22:38.3+32:07.7+63.61%61.12%-24.02%-33.15%
5315Arne DennyOak Harbor, WA - MAAS 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:24:31.0+34:00.4+67.33%59.76%-26.84%-36.17%
5422Eric Nordstrom SUP - 14'M 1:29:51.3+39:20.7+77.90%56.21%-34.86%-44.78%
5510Bill JaquetteMarysville - Whitehall, Home Built 1x Fixed SeatM 1:43:31.6+53:01.0+104.96%48.79%-55.37%-66.80%
5624Terry IngeSeattle, WA - Naish Glide Paddleboard 14' SUP - 14'M 1:48:35.0+58:04.4+114.97%46.52%-62.96%-74.95%
5739Michael Lampi and Kate LampiBellevue, WA - Nauticraft Escapade Pedal BoatF/M 1:55:55.9+1:05:25.3+129.52%43.57%-73.99%-86.79%
-16Conal Groom1X 1x FlatwaterM DNF-----