2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:12.8--100%18.10%14.15%
2108Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:29.4+0:16.6+1.82%98.21%16.62%12.59%
3104Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:46.1+0:33.3+3.65%96.48%15.12%11.02%
4116Damon IraggiBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 16:27.4+1:14.6+8.17%92.44%11.41%7.14%
5121Sam SchoderbekBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 16:36.3+1:23.5+9.15%91.62%10.61%6.30%
6105Jesse WileyHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 16:40.6+1:27.8+9.62%91.23%10.23%5.90%
7102Jack MccolganBend, OR - MBSEF Male U16 (14-15)14M 17:00.1+1:47.3+11.76%89.48%8.48%4.06%
8100Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Momentum NW Male U16 (14-15)15M 17:16.0+2:03.2+13.50%88.11%7.05%2.57%
9101Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 17:23.2+2:10.4+14.29%87.50%6.41%1.89%
10111Timothy WellsLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 18:03.4+2:50.6+18.69%84.25%2.80%-1.89%
11114Trevor AllisonBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)14M 18:26.1+3:13.3+21.18%82.52%0.76%-4.03%
12122Cole FullerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 18:54.2+3:41.4+24.26%80.48%-1.76%-6.67%
13107Peik Lund-AndersenSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 19:00.8+3:48.0+24.98%80.01%-2.35%-7.29%
14119Elin SchlichtingEugene, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 19:07.3+3:54.5+25.69%79.56%-2.93%-7.90%
15113Evan SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U16 (14-15)14M 19:16.0+4:03.2+26.64%78.96%-3.71%-8.72%
16123Lucas JobeWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Ski Team Male U16 (14-15)14M 19:45.1+4:32.3+29.83%77.02%-6.33%-11.45%
17110Wyatt Freda-CowiePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 21:54.4+6:41.6+44.00%69.45%-17.93%-23.62%
18115Ethan WidlanskySeattle WA - The Bush School Male U16 (14-15)15M 32:03.5+16:50.7+110.73%47.46%-72.57%-80.90%