2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:12.8--100%29.11%19.51%
2108Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:29.4+0:16.6+1.82%98.21%27.82%18.04%
3104Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:46.1+0:33.3+3.65%96.48%26.52%16.57%
4116Damon IraggiBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 16:27.4+1:14.6+8.17%92.44%23.31%12.93%
5121Sam SchoderbekBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 16:36.3+1:23.5+9.15%91.62%22.62%12.14%
6154Lydia YoukeyLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Female U16 (14-15)15F 16:38.4+1:25.6+9.38%91.43%22.46%11.96%
7105Jesse WileyHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 16:40.6+1:27.8+9.62%91.23%22.29%11.76%
8102Jack MccolganBend, OR - MBSEF Male U16 (14-15)14M 17:00.1+1:47.3+11.76%89.48%20.78%10.04%
9100Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Momentum NW Male U16 (14-15)15M 17:16.0+2:03.2+13.50%88.11%19.54%8.64%
10162Taya DelongWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 17:20.2+2:07.4+13.96%87.75%19.21%8.27%
11101Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 17:23.2+2:10.4+14.29%87.50%18.98%8.01%
12157Lauren PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 17:43.1+2:30.3+16.47%85.86%17.44%6.25%
13150Hadassah LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Female U16 (14-15)14F 18:01.1+2:48.3+18.44%84.43%16.04%4.66%
14152Uhuru HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Female U16 (14-15)15F 18:03.3+2:50.5+18.68%84.26%15.87%4.47%
15111Timothy WellsLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 18:03.4+2:50.6+18.69%84.25%15.86%4.46%
16159Alex HeislerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U16 (14-15)15F 18:05.1+2:52.3+18.88%84.12%15.73%4.31%
17167Gemma MunkBend, OR - MBSEF Female U16 (14-15)14F 18:09.5+2:56.7+19.36%83.78%15.39%3.92%
18151Danielle MottWinthrop, WA - MVNT Female U16 (14-15)15F 18:16.3+3:03.5+20.10%83.26%14.86%3.32%
19114Trevor AllisonBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)14M 18:26.1+3:13.3+21.18%82.52%14.10%2.46%
20155Kieran RingelLeavenworth, WA - LWSC Female U16 (14-15)15F 18:31.2+3:18.4+21.74%82.15%13.70%2.01%
21164Rebecca ChristensenBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U16 (14-15)15F 18:53.8+3:41.0+24.21%80.51%11.95%0.02%
22122Cole FullerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 18:54.2+3:41.4+24.26%80.48%11.91%-0.02%
23107Peik Lund-AndersenSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 19:00.8+3:48.0+24.98%80.01%11.40%-0.60%
24119Elin SchlichtingEugene, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 19:07.3+3:54.5+25.69%79.56%10.90%-1.17%
25113Evan SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U16 (14-15)14M 19:16.0+4:03.2+26.64%78.96%10.22%-1.94%
26176Brenna Wapstra ScottBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest Female U16 (14-15)15F 19:27.1+4:14.3+27.86%78.21%9.36%-2.92%
27123Lucas JobeWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Ski Team Male U16 (14-15)14M 19:45.1+4:32.3+29.83%77.02%7.96%-4.51%
28153Valerie FischerParkdale, OR - Teacup Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 19:50.5+4:37.7+30.42%76.67%7.54%-4.98%
29177Sadie Ann GormanBend, OR - MBSEF Female U16 (14-15)15F 19:56.3+4:43.5+31.06%76.30%7.09%-5.49%
30110Wyatt Freda-CowiePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 21:54.4+6:41.6+44.00%69.45%-2.08%-15.91%
31179Catherine BrennerSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Female U16 (14-15)14F 22:27.9+7:15.1+47.67%67.72%-4.68%-18.86%
32170Olivia ColtonBend, OR - MBSEF Female U16 (14-15)14F 22:38.7+7:25.9+48.85%67.18%-5.52%-19.81%
33183Grace RalstonSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 22:45.5+7:32.7+49.59%66.85%-6.05%-20.41%
34166Lucy MontgomeryKenmore, WA - The Bush School Female U16 (14-15)15F 23:56.9+8:44.1+57.42%63.53%-11.59%-26.71%
35182Molly MccammonSeattle, WA - The Bush School Female U16 (14-15)15F 24:14.2+9:01.4+59.31%62.77%-12.94%-28.24%
36180Emerson KanningSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Female U16 (14-15)15F 25:12.3+9:59.5+65.68%60.36%-17.45%-33.36%
37171Erin MeekSandpoint, ID - Sandpoint Nordic Club Female U16 (14-15)14F 25:24.9+10:12.1+67.06%59.86%-18.43%-34.47%
38175Emmy RogersSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest Female U16 (14-15)14F 28:27.1+13:14.3+87.02%53.47%-32.58%-50.54%
39169Icel SukovatyWinthrop, WA - MVNT Female U16 (14-15)14F 29:15.0+14:02.2+92.27%52.01%-36.30%-54.76%
40115Ethan WidlanskySeattle WA - The Bush School Male U16 (14-15)15M 32:03.5+16:50.7+110.73%47.46%-49.39%-69.62%
41172Zoe HardwickSeattle, WA - The Bush School Female U16 (14-15)15F 46:07.7+30:54.9+203.21%32.98%-114.95%-144.07%
42178Sonia RhodesSeattle, WA - The Bush School Female U16 (14-15)15F 57:30.6+42:17.8+278.02%26.45%-167.99%-204.29%