2015 Race of the Methow -- Saturday

Saturday, January 17, 2015 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Twisp, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Final Results, Race of the Methow, Saturday Classic Sprints Qualifying Time Trial
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:12.9--100%24.68%18.74%
2102Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:24.1+0:11.2+5.81%94.51%20.30%14.03%
3111Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:26.5+0:13.6+7.05%93.41%19.37%13.02%
4107Damon IraggiBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:36.1+0:23.2+12.03%89.26%15.62%8.97%
5119Sam SchoderbekBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:44.0+0:31.1+16.12%86.12%12.53%5.64%
6104Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 3:48.5+0:35.6+18.46%84.42%10.78%3.75%
7103Jesse WileyHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 3:51.1+0:38.2+19.80%83.47%9.76%2.65%
8105Liam VoorheesBellevue, WA - Momentum NW Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:51.3+0:38.4+19.91%83.40%9.68%2.57%
9101Jack MccolganBend, OR - MBSEF Male U16 (14-15)14M 3:55.2+0:42.3+21.93%82.02%8.16%0.93%
10114Gabe WulfmanPeshastin - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:57.4+0:44.5+23.07%81.26%7.30%0.00%
11115Trevor AllisonBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)14M 3:59.6+0:46.7+24.21%80.51%6.44%-0.93%
12109Elin SchlichtingEugene, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 4:08.5+0:55.6+28.82%77.63%2.97%-4.68%
13113Cole FullerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 4:11.5+0:58.6+30.38%76.70%1.79%-5.94%
14108Timothy WellsLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 4:11.9+0:59.0+30.59%76.58%1.64%-6.11%
15118Lucas JobeWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Ski Team Male U16 (14-15)14M 4:33.4+1:20.5+41.73%70.56%-6.76%-15.16%
16120Wyatt Freda-CowiePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Male U16 (14-15)16M 4:38.4+1:25.5+44.32%69.29%-8.71%-17.27%
17117David TvetenLeavenworth, WA - LWSC Male U16 (14-15)15M 4:43.4+1:30.5+46.92%68.07%-10.66%-19.38%
18110Evan SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U16 (14-15)14M 5:01.0+1:48.1+56.04%64.09%-17.53%-26.79%
19106Ethan WidlanskySeattle WA - The Bush School Male U16 (14-15)15M 8:51.0+5:38.1+175.27%36.33%-107.35%-123.67%