Sound Rowers: Budd Inlet 2014

Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Olympia, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, September 20, 2014 3:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Flat water, wind 5 - 10 mph NE, sunny.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130OAR Varsity Jr BoysOlympia 4x18M 52:34.0--100%23.14%21.60%
216Vancouver Lake Crew BoysVancouver, WA - Jr Boys 8+ 8+18M 53:16.0+0:42.0+1.33%98.69%22.12%20.56%
315OAR Jr Boys plus Richard RamseyOlympia - Pocock 4x+M 56:31.0+3:57.0+7.51%93.01%17.37%15.71%
424Robert MeenkOlympia - MAAS 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:00:02.0+7:28.0+14.20%87.56%12.22%10.46%
54Peter Hirtle, Iris Kam FuLake Forest Park, Seattle - Fluidesign 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:01:05.0+8:31.0+16.20%86.06%10.69%8.90%
67Nicholas CryderEpic V-12 HPKM 1:01:49.0+9:15.0+17.60%85.04%9.62%7.81%
736Leslie and Angus BrodieOlympia 2x FlatwaterF 1:02:00.0+9:26.0+17.95%84.78%9.35%7.53%
810Ann and Steve WadeOlympia - Pocock Sculling 2X 2x FlatwaterF 1:03:58.5+11:24.5+21.70%82.17%6.46%4.59%
913Bob MakiOlympia - Fluidesign 1X 1x FlatwaterM 1:04:58.0+12:24.0+23.59%80.91%5.01%3.11%
1054Jeff MaloneyFenn Elite Sl HPKM 1:05:38.0+13:04.0+24.86%80.09%4.04%2.11%
1117Vancouver Lake Crew GirlsVancouver, WA - Jr Girls 8+ 8+18F 1:05:43.0+13:09.0+25.02%79.99%3.91%1.99%
121Don Anderson and Cindy ShirtsCoeur D Alene - Mass 2X 2x OWM 1:06:57.0+14:23.0+27.36%78.52%2.11%0.15%
133Alexandra SmithOlympia - Fluidesign 1X 1x FlatwaterF 1:07:09.0+14:35.0+27.74%78.28%1.82%-0.15%
1414OAR - Masters WomenOlympia 4xF 1:08:04.0+15:30.0+29.49%77.23%0.48%-1.52%
1521Olympia Area Rowing - Mixed MastersOlympia - Vespoli 8+F 1:08:24.0+15:50.0+30.12%76.85%-0.01%-2.01%
1687Jim SchulzDuvall - Epic/V10 HPKM 1:08:43.0+16:09.0+30.72%76.50%-0.47%-2.49%
1766Kiirsten FlynnOlympia - Single Scull 1x FlatwaterF 1:10:22.0+17:48.0+33.86%74.70%-2.88%-4.95%
186ELE PAIO OC-6F/M 1:11:54.0+19:20.0+36.78%73.11%-5.13%-7.23%
195Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalboatM 1:15:03.0+22:29.0+42.77%70.04%-9.73%-11.93%
2023Samantha RichieOlympia - Echo Open Water Rowing Single 1x OW-IF 1:19:16.0+26:42.0+50.79%66.32%-15.90%-18.22%
2188Lance KahnBremerton, WA V-1M 1:20:32.0+27:58.0+53.20%65.27%-17.75%-20.11%
2218Andy Michels And Rick OlsonLakewood, WA - OC-2 OC-2M 1:21:40.0+29:06.0+55.36%64.37%-19.41%-21.80%
2381Riley O'BrienMarblemount, Wa - Little River Cambridge Rec Rowing Shell 1x OW-IIM 1:24:15.0+31:41.0+60.27%62.39%-23.18%-25.65%
24621Laurie AardelBremerton, WA - hurricane oc-1 OC-1F 1:31:34.0+39:00.0+74.19%57.41%-33.88%-36.56%
-65Paul HirshHuki S1X HPKM DNF-----