AZ Open Water Tempe

Sunday, September 14, 2014 7:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Tempe, AZ, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 2:23 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
3000m 2000m 1000m
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Aaron APELScottsdale Aquatic Club Youth (11-18)16M 37:38.4--100%42.00%41.02%07:30:12.6
2310Brooks FAILUnattached Youth (11-18)15M 37:43.2+0:04.8+0.21%99.79%41.88%40.89%07:30:12.6
3410Oscar Solache Open23M 38:32.2+0:53.8+2.38%97.67%40.62%39.61%07:30:12.6
4317Kurt DICKSON Open47M 40:37.0+2:58.6+7.91%92.67%37.42%36.35%07:30:12.6
5354Allison BERNIERUN Youth (11-18)11F 44:01.0+6:22.6+16.94%85.51%32.18%31.02%07:30:12.6
6320Keith DICKSONSunwest Swimming Youth (11-18)17M 44:02.5+6:24.1+17.01%85.46%32.14%30.98%07:30:12.6
7339Mackenzie REAGANFord Aquatics Youth (11-18)14F 44:21.4+6:43.0+17.84%84.86%31.65%30.49%07:30:12.6
8367Nathan BAKERYOSA Open31M 45:06.3+7:27.9+19.83%83.45%30.50%29.32%07:30:12.6
9308Julie RYAN Open28F 45:58.9+8:20.5+22.16%81.86%29.15%27.94%07:30:12.6
10340Aidan REAGANFord Aquatics Youth (11-18)11M 47:33.3+9:54.9+26.34%79.15%26.72%25.48%07:30:12.6
11347Susan DAWSON-COOKSaddlebrooke Swim Club Masters 45+51F 48:41.4+11:03.0+29.36%77.31%24.98%23.70%07:30:12.6
12327Karen MARSHALLSwim Devil Masters Open43F 49:20.0+11:41.6+31.07%76.30%23.98%22.69%07:30:12.6
13307Kent NICHOLASMesa Aquatics Masters Masters 45+47M 50:07.1+12:28.7+33.15%75.10%22.78%21.46%07:30:12.6
14402Marc Rubin Masters 45+46M 53:59.1+16:20.7+43.42%69.72%16.82%15.40%07:30:12.6
15322Tim MURPHYMesa Aquatics Masters Open44M 54:11.9+16:33.5+43.99%69.45%16.49%15.07%07:30:12.6
16355Gabi WASSERMANCamelback Coaching Open22M 54:19.6+16:41.2+44.33%69.28%16.29%14.87%07:30:12.6
17377Stephen SMITH24 Masters 45+51M 54:59.1+17:20.7+46.08%68.46%15.28%13.83%07:30:12.6
18392Kristen VAN DORN Open27F 55:16.6+17:38.2+46.86%68.09%14.83%13.38%07:30:12.6
19403Gastavo Vazquez Youth (11-18)13M 57:20.7+19:42.3+52.35%65.64%11.64%10.14%07:30:12.6
20321Patrick BASSONE Multisport Open45M 57:33.6+19:55.2+52.92%65.39%11.31%9.80%07:30:12.6
21360Trent TAYLOR Open33M 59:22.8+21:44.4+57.76%63.39%8.50%6.95%07:30:12.6
22390Robert REEDAZ Tri Club Masters 45+49M 59:32.2+21:53.8+58.17%63.22%8.26%6.70%07:30:12.6
23394Dana KENNEDYCamelback Coaching / NWLB Masters 45+46F 1:00:14.8+22:36.4+60.06%62.48%7.17%5.59%07:30:12.6
24357Frederick SCOTTTrifit Tucson Masters 45+62M 1:00:21.4+22:43.0+60.35%62.36%7.00%5.42%07:30:12.6
25407John Worth Masters 45+51M 1:01:25.0+23:46.6+63.17%61.29%5.37%3.76%07:30:12.6
26369Rachel YOUNGMAN Open29F 1:02:18.7+24:40.3+65.55%60.41%3.99%2.35%07:30:12.6
27345James FOWLER Masters 45+59M 1:02:23.8+24:45.4+65.77%60.32%3.86%2.22%07:30:12.6
28383David RYANSwim Devil Masters Masters 45+56M 1:02:40.9+25:02.5+66.53%60.05%3.42%1.77%07:30:12.6
29396Zak VALTEAU Open25M 1:02:48.1+25:09.7+66.85%59.93%3.23%1.59%07:30:12.6
30397Tim WRIGHT Open25M 1:03:08.0+25:29.6+67.73%59.62%2.72%1.07%07:30:12.6
31325Beth KOZURAONE Multisport Masters 45+50F 1:03:12.1+25:33.7+67.91%59.56%2.62%0.96%07:30:12.6
32358Jennifer CLUCKYOSA Open42F 1:03:33.2+25:54.8+68.85%59.23%2.07%0.41%07:30:12.6
33323Jack CHAPMANJack Chapman Masters 45+54M 1:03:46.7+26:08.3+69.44%59.02%1.73%0.05%07:30:12.6
34301Dana DAVISTucson Tri Girls Open40F 1:03:50.9+26:12.5+69.63%58.95%1.62%-0.05%07:30:12.6
35338Roger SAMPLE Masters 45+61M 1:04:47.9+27:09.5+72.15%58.09%0.16%-1.54%07:30:12.6
36275Vern Fuller Masters 45+67M 1:04:53.4+27:15.0+72.40%58.01%0.01%-1.69%07:30:12.6
37304Timothy MATHEWWounded Warrior Project Tri Club Open32M 1:05:31.3+27:52.9+74.07%57.45%-0.96%-2.68%07:30:12.6
38309Hilary RENARDPalm Valley Lifetime Masters 45+49F 1:05:57.9+28:19.5+75.25%57.06%-1.64%-3.37%07:30:12.6
39319Joseph WENTZEL Masters 45+47M 1:06:21.7+28:43.3+76.31%56.72%-2.25%-3.99%07:30:12.6
40316David TAYLORSaddlebrooke Swim Club Masters 45+66M 1:06:32.2+28:53.8+76.77%56.57%-2.52%-4.27%07:30:12.6
41371Joseph SYNK Open38M 1:07:43.7+30:05.3+79.94%55.57%-4.36%-6.14%07:30:12.6
42318John CROWNWest Valley Tri Club Masters 45+45M 1:07:46.2+30:07.8+80.05%55.54%-4.42%-6.20%07:30:12.6
43328Lillian ROWELLONE Multisport Masters 45+53F 1:07:51.4+30:13.0+80.28%55.47%-4.56%-6.34%07:30:12.6
44393Patrick RYAN Open34M 1:07:54.5+30:16.1+80.42%55.43%-4.64%-6.42%07:30:12.6
45332Andy CHAMBERS Open37M 1:08:47.5+31:09.1+82.76%54.72%-6.00%-7.80%07:30:12.6
46381Brian MARSHALL Masters 45+45M 1:10:22.9+32:44.5+86.99%53.48%-8.45%-10.29%07:30:12.6
47409Tessa Brock Open41F 1:10:26.8+32:48.4+87.16%53.43%-8.55%-10.39%07:30:12.6
48391Josh FOWLER Open32M 1:11:16.1+33:37.7+89.34%52.81%-9.81%-11.68%07:30:12.6
49368Stacy STRAWNLandis Tri Club Open48F 1:13:09.5+35:31.1+94.36%51.45%-12.73%-14.64%07:30:12.6
50376Grant PETERSONCorebalance Studio Open38M 1:16:44.1+39:05.7+103.87%49.05%-18.24%-20.25%07:30:12.6
51349John BAMBLINGLandis Tri Club Open55M 1:17:17.9+39:39.5+105.36%48.69%-19.10%-21.13%07:30:12.6
52362Jason COLLIER Open42M 1:17:31.2+39:52.8+105.95%48.56%-19.45%-21.48%07:30:12.6
53375Elliott WHITE Open29M 1:17:40.7+40:02.3+106.37%48.46%-19.69%-21.73%07:30:12.6
54408Eric Montgomery Masters 45+48M 1:18:40.5+41:02.1+109.02%47.84%-21.23%-23.29%07:30:12.6
55352William DAUGHERTYYOSA Masters 45+71M 1:20:03.6+42:25.2+112.70%47.01%-23.36%-25.46%07:30:12.6
56336Nadia MUNOZTriscottsdale Open36F 1:20:44.3+43:05.9+114.50%46.62%-24.41%-26.52%07:30:12.6
57406Lynn Langenderfer Open44F 1:20:55.3+43:16.9+114.99%46.51%-24.69%-26.81%07:30:12.6
58313Jack ULLSTRUP Open42M 1:21:23.2+43:44.8+116.22%46.25%-25.40%-27.54%07:30:12.6
59401Denise Gibbons Masters 45+50F 1:21:52.2+44:13.8+117.51%45.98%-26.15%-28.30%07:30:12.6
60365Lisa GINNLandis Tri Club Open43F 1:22:11.5+44:33.1+118.36%45.80%-26.64%-28.80%07:30:12.6
61356Paul JOHNSON Masters 45+51M 1:23:52.2+46:13.8+122.82%44.88%-29.23%-31.43%07:30:12.6
62359Sheri ROYER Open40F 1:27:44.7+50:06.3+133.12%42.90%-35.20%-37.50%07:30:12.6
63387Dean PAXSON Masters 45+74M 1:31:47.4+54:09.0+143.86%41.01%-41.43%-43.84%07:30:12.6
64315Ron HAVEN Masters 45+57M 1:36:00.8+58:22.4+155.08%39.20%-47.94%-50.46%07:30:12.6
65389Neil BASS Open39M 1:38:35.6+1:00:57.2+161.94%38.18%-51.92%-54.50%07:30:12.6
66366Rachel SEEPIE Open43F 1:40:51.3+1:03:12.9+167.95%37.32%-55.40%-58.05%07:30:12.6
-305Bryce BASEYFirst Wave Tri Masters 45+61M DNF-----07:30:12.6
-312Laura JOHNSON Open44F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-346Suzanne REINERTONE Multisport Open44F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-363Joanne GREGG Open44F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-364Rick BRANAM Masters 45+49M DNF-----07:30:12.6
-380Laura BASEYFirst Wave Tri Masters 45+50F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-385Eduardo CAMPOYLifetime Fitness Open40M DNF-----07:30:12.6