2014 Muskoka River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, September 13, 2014 6:59 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 9
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, June 22, 2015 7:33 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
162Chris CuppBC'N'YA - Chris Cupp, Darrelle Butler C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:00:001
  • -
  • 4:00:001
  • -
  • 2
  • 5:07:001
  • -
  • 9:07:001
  • -
  • 3
  • 4:00:001
  • -
  • 13:07:001
  • -
  • 4
  • 2:51:002
  • +10:00
  • 15:58:001
  • -
15:58:00--100%17.67%21.15%
216Jeff BrainardYUKONTARIO - Jeff Brainard, Mia Lee C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:02:002
  • +2:00
  • 4:02:002
  • +2:00
  • 2
  • 5:07:001
  • -
  • 9:09:002
  • +2:00
  • 3
  • 4:08:002
  • +8:00
  • 13:17:002
  • +10:00
  • 4
  • 2:41:001
  • -
  • 15:58:001
  • -
15:58:20+0:20+0.03%99.97%17.65%21.12%
318Paul AdamsHustlin' Trees - Paul Adams, Susan Adams C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:36:003
  • +36:00
  • 4:36:003
  • +36:00
  • 2
  • 6:05:003
  • +58:00
  • 10:41:003
  • +1:34:00
  • 3
  • 5:19:003
  • +1:19:00
  • 16:00:003
  • +2:53:00
  • 4
  • 4:15:003
  • +1:34:00
  • 20:15:003
  • +4:17:00
20:15:00+4:17:00+26.83%78.85%-4.41%0.00%
426Greg CharltonNevermore - Greg Charlton, Monique Charlton C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:37:004
  • +37:00
  • 4:37:004
  • +37:00
  • 2
  • 6:27:004
  • +1:20:00
  • 11:04:004
  • +1:57:00
  • 3
  • 5:50:004
  • +1:50:00
  • 16:54:004
  • +3:47:00
  • 4
  • 4:19:004
  • +1:38:00
  • 21:13:004
  • +5:15:00
21:13:00+5:15:00+32.88%75.26%-9.40%-4.77%
521John EastmureJohnny and Sony - John Eastmure, Sonya Corson C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 5:01:006
  • +1:01:00
  • 5:01:006
  • +1:01:00
  • 2
  • 6:37:005
  • +1:30:00
  • 11:38:005
  • +2:31:00
  • 3
  • 6:47:005
  • +2:47:00
  • 18:25:005
  • +5:18:00
  • 4
  • 5:09:005
  • +2:28:00
  • 23:34:005
  • +7:36:00
23:34:00+7:36:00+47.60%67.75%-21.51%-16.38%
-25Hap WilsonEcotrailbuilders - Hap Wilson, Andrea Wilson C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 4:53:005
  • +53:00
  • 4:53:005
  • +53:00
  • 2
  • 7:06:006
  • +1:59:00
  • 11:59:006
  • +2:52:00
  • 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-41Patrick RobakBackyardingans - Patrick Robak, Candace Fearon C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 5:37:007
  • +1:37:00
  • 5:37:007
  • +1:37:00
  • 2
  • 7:52:007
  • +2:45:00
  • 13:29:007
  • +4:22:00
  • 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-20Ben WoodRaid the Fridge - Ben Wood, Rebecca DeBruyn C2-TandemF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 6:06:008
  • +2:06:00
  • 6:06:008
  • +2:06:00
  • 2
  • 8:35:008
  • +3:28:00
  • 14:41:008
  • +5:34:00
  • 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----
-6Don PetriePaddle Busters - Don Petrie, Brendan Petrie and crew C2-Tandem RelayF/M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 6:08:009
  • +2:08:00
  • 6:08:009
  • +2:08:00
  • 2
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 3
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • 4
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
DNF-----