2014 Seattle Escape from the Rock Tri

Sunday, September 7, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mercer Island, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 22
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Friday, September 12, 2014 10:11 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap times Finish time
1276W. Hawley & D. Petersbellevue WA - Tuesday Night Runners Female Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 14:584
  • +1:43
  • 14:584
  • +1:43
  • Transition 1
  • 2:307
  • +0:32
  • 17:283
  • +1:27
  • Bike
  • 33:091
  • -
  • 50:371
  • -
  • Transition 2
  • 0:293
  • +0:05
  • 51:061
  • -
  • Run
  • 16:534
  • +1:14
  • 1:07:591
  • -
1:07:58--100%23.38%22.77%
2260R. Howell & M. LemerleMercer Island WA - French Presse Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 16:246
  • +3:09
  • 16:246
  • +3:09
  • Transition 1
  • 1:581
  • -
  • 18:224
  • +2:21
  • Bike
  • 34:003
  • +0:51
  • 52:222
  • +1:45
  • Transition 2
  • 1:1620
  • +0:52
  • 53:382
  • +2:32
  • Run
  • 15:582
  • +0:19
  • 1:09:362
  • +1:37
1:09:34+1:36+2.35%97.70%21.57%20.95%
3266G. Headrick, C. Robinson, T. WangMercer Island WA - Not fast just furious Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 16:125
  • +2:57
  • 16:125
  • +2:57
  • Transition 1
  • 2:185
  • +0:20
  • 18:305
  • +2:29
  • Bike
  • 36:225
  • +3:13
  • 54:523
  • +4:15
  • Transition 2
  • 0:241
  • -
  • 55:163
  • +4:10
  • Run
  • 17:045
  • +1:25
  • 1:12:203
  • +4:21
1:12:18+4:20+6.38%94.01%18.49%17.85%
4270J. Boettcher, J. Clark, J. HerrickShoreline WA - Rapscallions Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 23:1315
  • +9:58
  • 23:1315
  • +9:58
  • Transition 1
  • 3:0013
  • +1:02
  • 26:1316
  • +10:12
  • Bike
  • 34:034
  • +0:54
  • 1:00:166
  • +9:39
  • Transition 2
  • 0:282
  • +0:04
  • 1:00:446
  • +9:38
  • Run
  • 15:391
  • -
  • 1:16:234
  • +8:24
1:16:22+8:24+12.36%89.00%13.91%13.23%
5298B., C. & J. CLAYVILLEMercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 2 Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 17:427
  • +4:27
  • 17:427
  • +4:27
  • Transition 1
  • 3:2117
  • +1:23
  • 21:036
  • +5:02
  • Bike
  • 41:4211
  • +8:33
  • 1:02:459
  • +12:08
  • Transition 2
  • 0:327
  • +0:08
  • 1:03:179
  • +12:11
  • Run
  • 16:013
  • +0:22
  • 1:19:185
  • +11:19
1:19:17+11:19+16.65%85.73%10.62%9.91%
6258C. Chambers M. Davis, R. ShogrenNorth Bend WA - Beer Dadz In The Hood Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 13:151
  • -
  • 13:151
  • -
  • Transition 1
  • 12:0621
  • +10:08
  • 25:2111
  • +9:20
  • Bike
  • 33:091
  • -
  • 58:304
  • +7:53
  • Transition 2
  • 0:348
  • +0:10
  • 59:044
  • +7:58
  • Run
  • 21:5610
  • +6:17
  • 1:21:006
  • +13:01
1:20:58+13:00+19.13%83.94%8.72%8.00%
7264D., P. & M. MondelloSeattle WA - Mijidapajo Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 14:563
  • +1:41
  • 14:563
  • +1:41
  • Transition 1
  • 2:153
  • +0:17
  • 17:112
  • +1:10
  • Bike
  • 43:1314
  • +10:04
  • 1:00:247
  • +9:47
  • Transition 2
  • 0:3711
  • +0:13
  • 1:01:017
  • +9:55
  • Run
  • 21:119
  • +5:32
  • 1:22:127
  • +14:13
1:22:11+14:13+20.92%82.70%7.35%6.62%
8271G. Regan, P. Rude, S. SafferySeattle WA - SPU49 Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 20:0210
  • +6:47
  • 20:0210
  • +6:47
  • Transition 1
  • 2:409
  • +0:42
  • 22:428
  • +6:41
  • Bike
  • 37:467
  • +4:37
  • 1:00:288
  • +9:51
  • Transition 2
  • 0:4115
  • +0:17
  • 1:01:098
  • +10:03
  • Run
  • 21:078
  • +5:28
  • 1:22:168
  • +14:17
1:22:14+14:16+20.99%82.65%7.29%6.56%
9262N. Ashkenazi, G. Florsheim, J. Pehabellevue WA - Jew-Fro's Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 13:562
  • +0:41
  • 13:562
  • +0:41
  • Transition 1
  • 2:052
  • +0:07
  • 16:011
  • -
  • Bike
  • 43:3915
  • +10:30
  • 59:405
  • +9:03
  • Transition 2
  • 0:293
  • +0:05
  • 1:00:095
  • +9:03
  • Run
  • 22:2513
  • +6:46
  • 1:22:349
  • +14:35
1:22:33+14:35+21.46%82.33%6.94%6.20%
10292K. & T. LAMPERTIMercer Island WA - LAMPERTI Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 25:2920
  • +12:14
  • 25:2920
  • +12:14
  • Transition 1
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • Bike
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • Transition 2
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
  • Run
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
1:26:14+18:16+26.88%78.82%2.78%2.02%
11299M. & M. CLAYVILLEMercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 1 Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 24:5118
  • +11:36
  • 24:5118
  • +11:36
  • Transition 1
  • 3:1516
  • +1:17
  • 28:0618
  • +12:05
  • Bike
  • 36:276
  • +3:18
  • 1:04:3310
  • +13:56
  • Transition 2
  • 0:3711
  • +0:13
  • 1:05:1010
  • +14:04
  • Run
  • 22:2814
  • +6:49
  • 1:27:3810
  • +19:39
1:27:36+19:38+28.89%77.59%1.24%0.46%
12268B. Byrd III D. Philips, C. RudolphVancouver WA - Old Dawgs Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 23:4017
  • +10:25
  • 23:4017
  • +10:25
  • Transition 1
  • 2:196
  • +0:21
  • 25:5915
  • +9:58
  • Bike
  • 41:059
  • +7:56
  • 1:07:0413
  • +16:27
  • Transition 2
  • 0:4316
  • +0:19
  • 1:07:4713
  • +16:41
  • Run
  • 20:407
  • +5:01
  • 1:28:2711
  • +20:28
1:28:25+20:27+30.09%76.87%0.32%-0.46%
13259M. Chambers L. Markley, S. ShogrenNorth Bend WA - Best Peeps Female Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 22:2413
  • +9:09
  • 22:2413
  • +9:09
  • Transition 1
  • 2:4310
  • +0:45
  • 25:0710
  • +9:06
  • Bike
  • 41:1410
  • +8:05
  • 1:06:2112
  • +15:44
  • Transition 2
  • 0:369
  • +0:12
  • 1:06:5712
  • +15:51
  • Run
  • 22:2412
  • +6:45
  • 1:29:2112
  • +21:22
1:29:19+21:21+31.41%76.10%-0.69%-1.49%
14275T. Jones, J. Pargas, L. ShaprioSeattle WA - TLC Female Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 18:248
  • +5:09
  • 18:248
  • +5:09
  • Transition 1
  • 2:4512
  • +0:47
  • 21:097
  • +5:08
  • Bike
  • 44:0016
  • +10:51
  • 1:05:0911
  • +14:32
  • Transition 2
  • 0:3913
  • +0:15
  • 1:05:4811
  • +14:42
  • Run
  • 25:0318
  • +9:24
  • 1:30:5113
  • +22:52
1:30:50+22:52+33.64%74.83%-2.40%-3.21%
15282P. Lastimado & D. WongRenton WA - DA KINE Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 23:2616
  • +10:11
  • 23:2616
  • +10:11
  • Transition 1
  • 2:153
  • +0:17
  • 25:4113
  • +9:40
  • Bike
  • 46:4117
  • +13:32
  • 1:12:2215
  • +21:45
  • Transition 2
  • 0:5519
  • +0:31
  • 1:13:1715
  • +22:11
  • Run
  • 20:046
  • +4:25
  • 1:33:2114
  • +25:22
1:33:19+25:21+37.30%72.83%-5.20%-6.03%
16261L. & T. GarlockSeattle WA - GoTerps Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 19:499
  • +6:34
  • 19:499
  • +6:34
  • Transition 1
  • 7:1520
  • +5:17
  • 27:0417
  • +11:03
  • Bike
  • 40:328
  • +7:23
  • 1:07:3614
  • +16:59
  • Transition 2
  • 2:1021
  • +1:46
  • 1:09:4614
  • +18:40
  • Run
  • 24:5117
  • +9:12
  • 1:34:3715
  • +26:38
1:34:35+26:37+39.16%71.86%-6.63%-7.47%
17272R. Peha, A. & P. SytmanMercer Island WA - Sytman Peha Team Male Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 30:2922
  • +17:14
  • 30:2922
  • +17:14
  • Transition 1
  • 3:1415
  • +1:16
  • 33:4321
  • +17:42
  • Bike
  • 43:0613
  • +9:57
  • 1:16:4918
  • +26:12
  • Transition 2
  • 0:305
  • +0:06
  • 1:17:1918
  • +26:13
  • Run
  • 21:5711
  • +6:18
  • 1:39:1616
  • +31:17
1:39:14+31:16+46.00%68.49%-11.87%-12.75%
18265B. Kelly, K. KlaffkySeattle WA - Mom & Son Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 21:4811
  • +8:33
  • 21:4811
  • +8:33
  • Transition 1
  • 2:4411
  • +0:46
  • 24:329
  • +8:31
  • Bike
  • 50:1018
  • +17:01
  • 1:14:4216
  • +24:05
  • Transition 2
  • 0:4417
  • +0:20
  • 1:15:2616
  • +24:20
  • Run
  • 24:3316
  • +8:54
  • 1:39:5917
  • +32:00
1:39:56+31:58+47.03%68.01%-12.66%-13.55%
19274N. Guerin, S. Lambert, M. MorganSeattle WA - The Triple Tri Threat Female Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 23:0814
  • +9:53
  • 23:0814
  • +9:53
  • Transition 1
  • 2:388
  • +0:40
  • 25:4614
  • +9:45
  • Bike
  • 54:1819
  • +21:09
  • 1:20:0419
  • +29:27
  • Transition 2
  • 0:369
  • +0:12
  • 1:20:4019
  • +29:34
  • Run
  • 23:4315
  • +8:04
  • 1:44:2318
  • +36:24
1:44:21+36:23+53.53%65.13%-17.64%-18.57%
20263W. Dyer, K. Lish, C. SmithMarysville WA - Lordy Lordy Kellie's 40 Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 21:5212
  • +8:37
  • 21:5212
  • +8:37
  • Transition 1
  • 3:4518
  • +1:47
  • 25:3712
  • +9:36
  • Bike
  • 54:3720
  • +21:28
  • 1:20:1420
  • +29:37
  • Transition 2
  • 0:4417
  • +0:20
  • 1:20:5820
  • +29:52
  • Run
  • 25:3519
  • +9:56
  • 1:46:3319
  • +38:34
1:46:31+38:33+56.72%63.81%-20.08%-21.03%
21273K. & R. StillmanSeattle WA - Team Bailey Co-Ed Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 26:4821
  • +13:33
  • 26:4821
  • +13:33
  • Transition 1
  • 6:4219
  • +4:44
  • 33:3020
  • +17:29
  • Bike
  • 43:0312
  • +9:54
  • 1:16:3317
  • +25:56
  • Transition 2
  • 0:305
  • +0:06
  • 1:17:0317
  • +25:57
  • Run
  • 30:4421
  • +15:05
  • 1:47:4720
  • +39:48
1:47:46+39:48+58.56%63.07%-21.49%-22.45%
22269E. Abriam, C. Carrell, N. EgerstromSeattle WA - Rad Chix Female Relay
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 25:0719
  • +11:52
  • 25:0719
  • +11:52
  • Transition 1
  • 3:0314
  • +1:05
  • 28:1019
  • +12:09
  • Bike
  • 55:2621
  • +22:17
  • 1:23:3621
  • +32:59
  • Transition 2
  • 0:4014
  • +0:16
  • 1:24:1621
  • +33:10
  • Run
  • 25:4320
  • +10:04
  • 1:49:5921
  • +42:00
1:49:56+41:58+61.75%61.83%-23.94%-24.91%