Na Pali 2014

Sunday, August 3, 2014 10:02 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Waimea, HI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 144
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, August 5, 2014 8:25 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: GICRA
Race website: gicrapaddler.org
Race notes
DNF - 2 Brav Ellis, 7 Mike Larbig, 13 Sue Cooper, 15 Sandy Rodriguez, 29 James Jones, 32 Holly Amodio, 73 Nicolas Lindman, 96 Casey McGraw , 100 John Hicks, 105 Androcles Handy, 120 Sam Hamilton. Congratulations to all competitors. Mahalo Evan for an awesome race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Na Pali 2014

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Dylan Thomas Surf Ski SingleM 2:18:59.8--100%43.05%43.92%
218Jesse Palumbo OC1M 2:20:19.4+1:19.6+0.95%99.05%42.50%43.39%
344Wes Da Silva Surf Ski SingleM 2:23:30.1+4:30.3+3.24%96.86%41.20%42.11%
493Danny Sheard OC1M 2:24:44.2+5:44.4+4.13%96.03%40.70%41.61%
538Sebastian Romero OC130M 2:32:23.5+13:23.7+9.64%91.21%37.56%38.52%
68Patrick Fenwick OC1M 2:33:34.6+14:34.8+10.49%90.51%37.07%38.04%
749Keone Miyake OC1M 2:33:47.0+14:47.2+10.64%90.38%36.99%37.96%
851Richard Gerding OC1M 2:34:24.9+15:25.1+11.09%90.02%36.73%37.70%
9103Steve Cole OC1M 2:37:28.5+18:28.7+13.29%88.27%35.48%36.47%
1059Joe Rapozo OC1M 2:40:23.0+21:23.2+15.39%86.67%34.28%35.30%
11108Kennie Denton OC1M 2:41:13.5+22:13.7+15.99%86.21%33.94%34.96%
12133Josh Comstock Surf Ski SingleM 2:43:32.1+24:32.3+17.65%85.00%32.99%34.02%
13104Eric Rafter OC1M 2:43:39.1+24:39.3+17.74%84.93%32.95%33.98%
1477Mac Mcdonald OC1M 2:43:43.4+24:43.6+17.79%84.90%32.92%33.95%
1585Lauren Denton OC118F 2:43:49.3+24:49.5+17.86%84.85%32.88%33.91%
1630Shayden Moises OC118M 2:46:52.6+27:52.8+20.06%83.29%31.62%32.68%
1724Liana Pyne SUP Under 12'6''F 2:47:23.8+28:24.0+20.43%83.03%31.41%32.47%
18160Ale Hedlund Surf Ski SingleF 2:47:44.2+28:44.4+20.68%82.87%31.27%32.33%
19154Jacob Akaka OC1M 2:49:20.4+30:20.6+21.83%82.08%30.61%31.68%
20121Junior Hoopii OC1M 2:50:42.7+31:42.9+22.82%81.42%30.05%31.13%
2198Kawika Goodale OC1M 2:50:43.0+31:43.2+22.82%81.42%30.05%31.13%
22146Ron Winegar Surf Ski SingleM 2:51:41.8+32:42.0+23.53%80.95%29.65%30.73%
2360Devon Hudson OC1M 2:54:44.6+35:44.8+25.72%79.54%28.40%29.50%
24113Alana Goo OC1F 2:55:20.5+36:20.7+26.15%79.27%28.16%29.26%
25158Bernard Matsumoto Surf Ski SingleM 2:56:43.0+37:43.2+27.14%78.66%27.59%28.71%
26101Jack Edgehill OC1M 2:59:30.8+40:31.0+29.15%77.43%26.45%27.58%
27102Daniel Sullivan OC1M 3:00:30.8+41:31.0+29.87%77.00%26.04%27.17%
2891Liko McBride OC1M 3:01:28.4+42:28.6+30.56%76.59%25.64%26.79%
2962Keopele Mcbride OC1M 3:01:52.2+42:52.4+30.84%76.43%25.48%26.63%
30107Kimo Miranda OC1M 3:02:11.2+43:11.4+31.07%76.29%25.35%26.50%
3142Mehdi Amini Surf Ski SingleM 3:06:16.6+47:16.8+34.02%74.62%23.68%24.85%
3289Jeffery Mcbride OC150M 3:07:12.5+48:12.7+34.69%74.25%23.29%24.47%
3363Kalawaia Lee OC1M 3:08:21.5+49:21.7+35.51%73.79%22.82%24.01%
34137Tabalno Mcdavid OC2 Mixed TeamF/M 3:09:33.1+50:33.3+36.37%73.33%22.33%23.53%
3519Andrew Logreco SUP Stock 14M 3:12:25.2+53:25.4+38.43%72.24%21.16%22.37%
3635Tyler Restaino OC118M 3:14:06.6+55:06.8+39.65%71.61%20.47%21.69%
3790Armie Armstrong SUP Stock 1440M 3:17:38.1+58:38.3+42.19%70.33%19.02%20.27%
38131Rocco April OC1M 3:18:03.5+59:03.7+42.49%70.18%18.85%20.10%
3933Jackson Maynard Prone Stock18M 3:20:21.9+1:01:22.1+44.15%69.37%17.90%19.17%
40151Hogan Kania Prone StockM 3:20:51.1+1:01:51.3+44.50%69.20%17.70%18.97%
4112Kurt Lager Prone StockM 3:26:02.6+1:07:02.8+48.24%67.46%15.58%16.87%
42119Marty Wilkson OC1M 3:28:56.7+1:09:56.9+50.32%66.52%14.39%15.70%
43129Thomas Maximus SUP Stock 14M 3:30:55.6+1:11:55.8+51.75%65.90%13.57%14.90%
44125Sonni Hoenscheid SUP UnlimitedF 3:31:59.7+1:12:59.9+52.52%65.57%13.14%14.47%
45156Noah Ginella SUP Stock 14M 3:32:21.0+1:13:21.2+52.77%65.46%12.99%14.33%
46124Daniells Check OC2 Mixed TeamF/M 3:36:59.4+1:17:59.6+56.11%64.06%11.09%12.46%
47126Belar Diaz SUP Stock 14M 3:37:39.1+1:18:39.3+56.59%63.86%10.82%12.19%
48155Kaeo Abby SUP Stock 14M 3:38:32.5+1:19:32.7+57.23%63.60%10.45%11.83%
4920Kanesa Seraphin Prone UnlimitedF 3:38:36.4+1:19:36.6+57.27%63.58%10.43%11.81%
5088Penelope Strickland SUP Stock 1430F 3:39:05.5+1:20:05.7+57.62%63.44%10.23%11.61%
51136Margie Goodno OC1F 3:45:06.5+1:26:06.7+61.95%61.75%7.76%9.18%
5271Thomas Gallagher SUP UnlimitedM 3:45:26.5+1:26:26.7+62.19%61.66%7.63%9.05%
5343Quentin Burgi Surf Ski SingleM 3:46:38.6+1:27:38.8+63.06%61.33%7.14%8.56%
54116Yatagama Lokuge Krishan SUP Stock 14M 3:48:09.1+1:29:09.3+64.14%60.92%6.52%7.96%
5599Kamula Aea Prone StockM 3:48:13.3+1:29:13.5+64.19%60.90%6.49%7.93%
5661Katy Otsuji OC1F 3:50:32.2+1:31:32.4+65.86%60.29%5.54%6.99%
5745Michael Wood Surf Ski SingleM 3:52:00.3+1:33:00.5+66.91%59.91%4.94%6.40%
5879Govi Tillotson Prone StockM 3:53:14.9+1:34:15.1+67.81%59.59%4.43%5.90%
5939Tyrus Siale SUP Stock 1430M 3:57:11.8+1:38:12.0+70.65%58.60%2.81%4.31%
6081Jeff Chang SUP Stock 1450M 3:58:22.9+1:39:23.1+71.50%58.31%2.33%3.83%
61106Daniel Russell SUP Stock 14M 3:59:44.7+1:40:44.9+72.48%57.98%1.77%3.28%
6282Collen Tessler Prone Stock30F 4:00:26.3+1:41:26.5+72.98%57.81%1.48%3.00%
6323William Rich SUP Stock 14M 4:00:47.3+1:41:47.5+73.23%57.73%1.34%2.86%
6478Joanna Bilancieri Prone StockF 4:02:03.5+1:43:03.7+74.15%57.42%0.82%2.34%
6572Tim Wyers SUP UnlimitedM 4:02:26.5+1:43:26.7+74.42%57.33%0.66%2.19%
6665Gregory Quinn Prone StockM 4:02:44.5+1:43:44.7+74.64%57.26%0.54%2.07%
6797Quereto Luoma Nakazawa Three Team Mixed SUPF/M 4:03:55.4+1:44:55.6+75.49%56.98%0.05%1.59%
6858Nainoa Ciotti SUP FunM 4:04:32.9+1:45:33.1+75.94%56.84%-0.20%1.34%
6987Migz Graham OC140M 4:06:33.6+1:47:33.8+77.39%56.37%-1.03%0.53%
7086Kainoa Lum SUP Stock 1418M 4:06:50.5+1:47:50.7+77.59%56.31%-1.14%0.41%
7110Dan Michaluk Prone StockM 4:07:52.2+1:48:52.4+78.33%56.08%-1.56%0.00%
7214Enoka Joaquin Cabral Three Team Mixed SUPF/M 4:08:42.9+1:49:43.1+78.94%55.89%-1.91%-0.34%
7366Naoshi Grady Prone UnlimitedM 4:08:45.0+1:49:45.2+78.96%55.88%-1.92%-0.36%
7434Roland Graham SUP Stock 14M 4:09:01.7+1:50:01.9+79.16%55.82%-2.04%-0.47%
7550Maureen Murphy OC1F 4:09:18.0+1:50:18.2+79.36%55.75%-2.15%-0.58%
7636Kyle Smith Prone Stock30M 4:09:58.2+1:50:58.4+79.84%55.61%-2.42%-0.85%
7792Rodger Bubnis Kawaihalau Three Team Mixed SUPF/M 4:10:34.9+1:51:35.1+80.28%55.47%-2.67%-1.09%
7857Aarons Irons SUP Stock 14M 4:11:39.3+1:52:39.5+81.05%55.23%-3.11%-1.53%
7953Janet Nathanson OC1F 4:12:24.1+1:53:24.3+81.59%55.07%-3.42%-1.83%
8055Nick Marvin SUP UnlimitedM 4:13:30.8+1:54:31.0+82.39%54.83%-3.87%-2.28%
81127Nick Scheel SUP Stock 14M 4:13:58.7+1:54:58.9+82.72%54.73%-4.07%-2.46%
82109Stephen Mccarthy Prone UnlimitedM 4:14:28.8+1:55:29.0+83.08%54.62%-4.27%-2.67%
8348Sara Watson OC1F 4:14:44.8+1:55:45.0+83.28%54.56%-4.38%-2.77%
84110Laughlin Three Team Mixed SUPF/M 4:17:39.7+1:58:39.9+85.37%53.95%-5.57%-3.95%
851Evan Valiere Prone UnlimitedM 4:18:17.9+1:59:18.1+85.83%53.81%-5.84%-4.21%
869Derek Moore SUP Under 12'6''M 4:20:16.0+2:01:16.2+87.25%53.41%-6.64%-5.00%
873Shawn Shamlou SUP UnlimitedM 4:23:19.9+2:04:20.1+89.45%52.78%-7.90%-6.24%
8880Matthew Snowden Prone StockM 4:25:27.8+2:06:28.0+90.99%52.36%-8.77%-7.10%
89157Eugene Anchueta SUP Under 12'6''M 4:25:38.0+2:06:38.2+91.11%52.33%-8.84%-7.17%
90111Valiere Kennelly Three Team Mixed SUPF/M 4:25:58.2+2:06:58.4+91.35%52.26%-8.98%-7.30%
91130Brad Rambo SUP Stock 14M 4:26:09.6+2:07:09.8+91.49%52.22%-9.06%-7.38%
92152John Ginella Prone StockM 4:26:22.3+2:07:22.5+91.64%52.18%-9.14%-7.46%
93115Laura Birse SUP Stock 14F 4:26:43.1+2:07:43.3+91.89%52.11%-9.29%-7.60%
94153Aamion Goodwin SUP Under 12'6''M 4:29:54.5+2:10:54.7+94.18%51.50%-10.59%-8.89%
9570Terry Stevens SUP Stock 14M 4:34:42.4+2:15:42.6+97.64%50.60%-12.56%-10.83%
96134Jared Marchese Prone UnlimitedM 4:38:39.5+2:19:39.7+100.48%49.88%-14.18%-12.42%
9754Kawika Carvalho SUP UnlimitedM 4:39:04.1+2:20:04.3+100.77%49.81%-14.35%-12.59%
98147Jeremy Lloyd SUP Stock 14M 4:40:09.5+2:21:09.7+101.56%49.61%-14.79%-13.03%
9925Pierce Murphy Prone UnlimitedM 4:40:45.3+2:21:45.5+101.99%49.51%-15.04%-13.27%
100114Mark Frazier SUP Stock 14M 4:41:21.3+2:22:21.5+102.42%49.40%-15.28%-13.51%
10117Jeff Eisenbach Prone StockM 4:42:16.8+2:23:17.0+103.08%49.24%-15.66%-13.88%
102128Norm Scheel SUP Stock 14M 4:45:01.7+2:26:01.9+105.06%48.77%-16.79%-14.99%
10347Ethan Sage SUP Stock 14M 4:46:12.6+2:27:12.8+105.91%48.56%-17.27%-15.47%
1044Ryan Graves Prone StockM 4:46:56.1+2:27:56.3+106.43%48.44%-17.57%-15.76%
105117Matt Mibrand SUP Stock 14M 4:48:20.2+2:29:20.4+107.44%48.21%-18.14%-16.33%
10611Clyde wedel SUP Stock 14M 4:48:45.1+2:29:45.3+107.74%48.14%-18.31%-16.49%
10783Noelani Sawyer SUP Unlimited40F 4:50:03.6+2:31:03.8+108.68%47.92%-18.85%-17.02%
10822Nicole Madosik SUP Stock 14F 4:51:38.0+2:32:38.2+109.81%47.66%-19.49%-17.66%
10964Matt Hunter OC1M 4:52:07.6+2:33:07.8+110.17%47.58%-19.70%-17.85%
11027Bo Valiere OC2 Mixed TeamF/M 4:52:36.3+2:33:36.5+110.51%47.50%-19.89%-18.05%
111135Ian Ham Young SUP Under 12'6''M 4:54:33.6+2:35:33.8+111.92%47.19%-20.69%-18.84%
11274Clay Abubo Prone StockM 4:54:50.0+2:35:50.2+112.12%47.14%-20.80%-18.95%
113142Kolaiah Fuzzy Jardine SUP Under 12'6''M 4:56:50.4+2:37:50.6+113.56%46.83%-21.63%-19.76%
11469Jennifer Fratze SUP Stock 14F 4:57:13.7+2:38:13.9+113.84%46.76%-21.79%-19.91%
1156John Brockhoff Prone StockM 4:57:43.1+2:38:43.3+114.19%46.69%-21.99%-20.11%
11637Tommy Hale SUP Under 12'6''40M 4:58:52.6+2:39:52.8+115.02%46.51%-22.46%-20.58%
117139Brandon Krovoza SUP UnlimitedM 4:59:30.2+2:40:30.4+115.48%46.41%-22.72%-20.83%
118112Rick Marvin SUP Stock 14M 5:01:18.6+2:42:18.8+116.77%46.13%-23.46%-21.56%
119122Kumu Blomfield Prone StockM 5:01:39.3+2:42:39.5+117.02%46.08%-23.60%-21.70%
12021Beth Carter SUP Stock 14F 5:03:22.4+2:44:22.6+118.26%45.82%-24.30%-22.39%
12152Michelle Jackson SUP UnlimitedF 5:03:29.0+2:44:29.2+118.34%45.80%-24.35%-22.44%
122150Ricky Williams Prone StockM 5:04:29.2+2:45:29.4+119.06%45.65%-24.76%-22.84%
12331Elijah Frank Prone Stock30M 5:05:23.3+2:46:23.5+119.71%45.51%-25.13%-23.21%
124148Warwick Gray SUP Under 12'6''M 5:05:59.0+2:46:59.2+120.14%45.43%-25.37%-23.45%
12526Elliott Leon Prone StockM 5:06:34.7+2:47:34.9+120.57%45.34%-25.62%-23.69%
126141Drew Irons SUP Stock 14M 5:07:52.3+2:48:52.5+121.50%45.15%-26.15%-24.21%
127118Lynn Ham Young SUP Under 12'6''F 5:12:55.1+2:53:55.3+125.13%44.42%-28.22%-26.24%
12895Laola Aea SUP Stock 14F 5:15:03.1+2:56:03.3+126.66%44.12%-29.09%-27.10%
12941Miles Perez SUP Stock 1450M 5:16:18.6+2:57:18.8+127.57%43.94%-29.60%-27.61%
13076Kyle McDonald OC1M 5:16:37.4+2:57:37.6+127.79%43.90%-29.73%-27.74%
13167Itamer Nate Benavraham Prone UnlimitedM 5:19:00.1+3:00:00.3+129.50%43.57%-30.71%-28.70%
13275Fran McDonald OC1F 5:20:57.6+3:01:57.8+130.91%43.31%-31.51%-29.49%
133143Fred Mayo SUP UnlimitedM 5:22:23.6+3:03:23.8+131.94%43.11%-32.10%-30.07%
13468Troy Weston-webb SUP Stock 14M 5:23:08.2+3:04:08.4+132.48%43.01%-32.40%-30.37%
135145Geoerge Knox SUP Surfboard 60+M 5:25:41.6+3:06:41.8+134.32%42.68%-33.45%-31.40%
13616Alan Taogoshi SUP UnlimitedM 5:26:06.3+3:07:06.5+134.61%42.62%-33.62%-31.56%
13794Joey Kaden OC1M 5:47:28.5+3:28:28.7+149.99%40.00%-42.37%-40.18%
13856Jody Kjeldsen SUP FunF 6:15:44.1+3:56:44.3+170.32%36.99%-53.95%-51.59%
139132Jen Gagen SUP FunF 6:32:44.3+4:13:44.5+182.55%35.39%-60.92%-58.45%
140123Simone Perez SUP FunM 6:37:48.8+4:18:49.0+186.20%34.94%-63.00%-60.49%
14128Mia Melamed SUP FunF 6:47:36.7+4:28:36.9+193.25%34.10%-67.01%-64.45%
-100John Hicks Prone StockM DNF-----
-144Dave Ball SUP Under 12'6''M DNF-----
-149Sarah WatermanSingle Surf Ski SingleF DNF-----