Sound Rowers: Commencement Bay 2012

Saturday, May 19, 2012 10:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.2
Updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 7:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
134Robert MeenkOlympia WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 44:54.4--100%26.98%27.84%
232Todd Silver/Rainer StorbTacoma WA - Maas 2X M 2x 45:44.1+0:49.7+1.84%98.19%25.63%26.51%
333Peter Turcan/Egor ClevacSeattle, WA - Fenn Elite Double M HPK2 46:21.0+1:26.6+3.21%96.89%24.63%25.52%
412Eric MollOlympia WA - Epic V10L M HPK 47:08.2+2:13.8+4.97%95.27%23.35%24.26%
528Jeff KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 51:43.7+6:49.3+15.19%86.81%15.89%16.88%
688Michael WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 53:20.0+8:25.6+18.76%84.20%13.28%14.30%
731Bill JaquetteMarysville WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 54:59.7+10:05.3+22.47%81.66%10.57%11.63%
875Angela HolroydRedmond, WA - Maas Open Water Double W OW-2x 55:15.8+10:21.4+23.06%81.26%10.14%11.20%
964Doug PeeleGig Harbor WA - Necky Looksha ll M FSK 55:38.4+10:44.0+23.90%80.71%9.52%10.60%
104Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Think EVO W HPK 58:56.3+14:01.9+31.25%76.19%4.16%5.30%
1144Paul CrivellMill Creek, WA - Epic V10 Sport M HPK 59:32.3+14:37.9+32.58%75.42%3.19%4.33%
1276Herbie WeisseMukilteo WA - Peinert Dolphin M OW-III 1:00:34.6+15:40.2+34.89%74.13%1.50%2.66%
1352Charley KanieskiPort Townsend WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 1:01:06.7+16:12.3+36.09%73.48%0.63%1.80%
1468Kristian TollefsonAnacortes WA - Seda Glider M FSK 1:01:12.3+16:17.9+36.29%73.37%0.48%1.65%
1518Janet and Vern HeikkilaWestport WA - Huki/OC-2 Mx OC2 1:01:23.2+16:28.8+36.70%73.15%0.18%1.36%
1682Shane BakerPort Orchard WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo M OC1 1:03:04.9+18:10.5+40.47%71.19%-2.58%-1.36%
1738Dean PatrickBothell WA - Polaris M FSK 1:03:07.1+18:12.7+40.55%71.15%-2.64%-1.42%
1860Destiny DragonsTacoma WA Dragon Boat 1:03:19.4+18:25.0+41.01%70.92%-2.97%-1.75%
1929Peter HirtleLake Forest Park WA - Huki V1x M OC1 1:03:41.1+18:46.7+41.82%70.51%-3.56%-2.33%
2056Robert GutierrezRuston WA - echo 18 M OW-I 1:03:51.6+18:57.2+42.21%70.32%-3.84%-2.61%
2178Josh GrantWilbur, WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 1:04:18.8+19:24.4+43.22%69.82%-4.58%-3.34%
2236Jeff WongAberdeen WA - Huki V1x M OC1 1:04:30.0+19:35.6+43.63%69.62%-4.88%-3.64%
2348Carrie WeisseMukilteo WA - Maas Aero W OW-II 1:05:27.2+20:32.8+45.75%68.61%-6.43%-5.17%
2454John HarwoodWestport WA - Pygmy Borealis M SK 1:08:52.0+23:57.6+53.36%65.21%-11.98%-10.66%
2547Paul NordquistTacoma WA - Graham Trimline M OW-I 1:10:18.5+25:24.1+56.57%63.87%-14.33%-12.97%
2649Kaia KoniecznyRuston WA - echo 18 W OW-I 1:11:34.3+26:39.9+59.38%62.74%-16.38%-15.00%
2783Paul HirshGig Harbor WA - Fe nn XT M HPK 1:12:45.3+27:50.9+62.01%61.72%-18.31%-16.91%
2850Michael FurtadoBellevue, WA - Huki OC1 M OC1 1:14:31.9+29:37.5+65.97%60.25%-21.20%-19.76%
2940Pat JohnsonSpokane WA - Maas 24 W OW-III 1:15:18.7+30:24.3+67.71%59.63%-22.46%-21.01%
3062Vadim KinSeattle, WA - Mariner II M ParaCanoe 1:22:23.6+37:29.2+83.48%54.50%-33.98%-32.39%
-74Michael LampiBellevue, WA - V15-6M M Pedal DNF-----