IOP Winter Race #2 - 2021

Saturday, July 24, 2021 07:06 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Carine, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, July 24, 2021 08:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
128Michael BoothFastOpen maleM 23:20.0--100%24.79%24.20%07:11:49.3
234Reece BakerFastOpen maleM 23:27.7+0:07.7+0.55%99.45%24.37%23.78%07:11:49.3
37Daniel HumbleFastOpen maleM 23:29.9+0:09.9+0.71%99.30%24.26%23.66%07:11:49.3
433Pat EleyFastUnder 18 MaleM 23:44.8+0:24.8+1.77%98.26%23.46%22.85%07:11:49.3
552Brendan RiceFastOpen maleM 23:50.9+0:30.9+2.21%97.84%23.13%22.52%07:11:49.3
617Josh TrevarthenDouble40+ maleM 23:56.7+0:36.7+2.62%97.45%22.82%22.21%07:11:49.3
729Nicholas CollinsShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 24:47.9+1:27.9+6.28%94.09%20.07%19.44%07:06:49.3
820Kendall BakerFastOpen maleM 26:31.1+3:11.1+13.65%87.99%14.52%13.85%07:11:49.3
954Jason HowShort Course40+ maleM 26:31.2+3:11.2+13.66%87.98%14.52%13.84%07:06:49.3
105Charlie DavisShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 27:41.8+4:21.8+18.70%84.25%10.72%10.02%07:06:49.3
118Darryl KhngFast50+ maleM 27:48.0+4:28.0+19.14%83.93%10.39%9.69%07:11:49.3
1249Glen AtkinsShort Course40+ maleM 27:49.0+4:29.0+19.21%83.88%10.34%9.63%07:06:49.3
1346Chris LittleFast40+ maleM 27:54.7+4:34.7+19.62%83.60%10.03%9.32%07:11:49.3
1427Matthew CollinsAspiringUnder 18 MaleM 28:22.1+5:02.1+21.58%82.25%8.56%7.84%07:06:49.3
1510Garth CivilFast50+ maleM 28:29.0+5:09.0+22.07%81.92%8.19%7.47%07:11:49.3
161Archie DavisIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 30:43.2+7:23.2+31.66%75.95%0.98%0.20%07:06:49.3
1735Richard ElderfieldIntermediate40+ maleM 30:46.9+7:26.9+31.92%75.80%0.78%0.00%07:06:49.3
1836Rowan CarenIntermediate50+ maleM 32:10.9+8:50.9+37.92%72.51%-3.73%-4.55%07:06:49.3
1938Shaun RiceIntermediate60+ maleM 32:15.5+8:55.5+38.25%72.33%-3.98%-4.80%07:06:49.3
2045Tim CornishIntermediate60+ maleM 32:18.9+8:58.9+38.49%72.21%-4.16%-4.98%07:06:49.3
2150Brad HardinghamIntermediate50+ maleM 32:40.8+9:20.8+40.06%71.40%-5.34%-6.17%07:06:49.3
2241Stephane DellacIntermediate40+ maleM 32:45.2+9:25.2+40.37%71.24%-5.58%-6.41%07:06:49.3
236Damien EnglandIntermediate40+ maleM 32:58.4+9:38.4+41.31%70.76%-6.29%-7.12%07:06:49.3
2456Ron ClarkeIntermediate70 + maleM 33:43.3+10:23.3+44.52%69.19%-8.70%-9.55%07:06:49.3
2553Morgan BoldyIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 34:27.7+11:07.7+47.69%67.71%-11.08%-11.96%07:06:49.3
2625Mark LewisIntermediate60+ maleM 35:56.0+12:36.0+54.00%64.94%-15.83%-16.74%07:06:49.3
2743Steven LawrenceIntermediate50+ maleM 36:07.9+12:47.9+54.85%64.58%-16.47%-17.38%07:06:49.3
2824Luke CollinsIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 37:01.3+13:41.3+58.66%63.03%-19.34%-20.27%07:06:49.3
2951Neil MarstonAspiring50+ maleM 37:05.0+13:45.0+58.93%62.92%-19.53%-20.47%07:06:49.3
3048Richard Baron-HayIntermediate50+ maleM 38:19.2+14:59.2+64.23%60.89%-23.52%-24.49%07:06:49.3
3132Oliver ThorpeShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 42:05.8+18:45.8+80.41%55.43%-35.69%-36.76%07:06:49.3
3237Sal WeyersIntermediate50+ maleM 42:14.6+18:54.6+81.04%55.24%-36.17%-37.24%07:06:49.3
3355Simon ThorpeShort Course50+ maleM 42:20.6+19:00.6+81.47%55.11%-36.49%-37.56%07:06:49.3
-4Brian HunterIntermediate50+ maleM DNF-----07:06:49.3
-21Kim BinghamIntermediate60+ maleM DNF-----07:06:49.3