2014 Big East River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, June 21, 2014 6:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 40 Km
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 2:41 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Art Walker-jonesArt Walker-jones - Glen Dawson Marathon C2 Open56M 3:36:17.2--100%31.86%29.27%11.106:00:02.8
2149Dean Brown55 And 70 - Rene Boogeman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:40:55.7+4:38.5+2.15%97.90%30.40%27.75%10.906:00:02.8
3150Stan AnusiewiczDon Stoneman Marathon C2 OpenM 3:47:21.5+11:04.3+5.12%95.13%28.37%25.65%10.606:00:02.8
4130Shawn UrbanShawn Urban Marathon K1 Open38M 3:55:14.5+18:57.3+8.76%91.94%25.89%23.07%10.206:00:02.8
5132Robert RossRobert Ross Marathon K1 Open59M 3:55:44.6+19:27.4+9.00%91.75%25.73%22.91%10.206:00:02.8
6131Tim LapradeTim Laprade Marathon K1 Open35M 4:08:18.5+32:01.3+14.81%87.10%21.77%18.80%9.706:00:02.8
7137Neil RobertsNeil Roberts Marathon K1 Open34M 4:23:40.2+47:23.0+21.91%82.03%16.93%13.78%9.106:00:02.8
8148John LiversageJohn And Claude - Claude Roux Marathon C2 OpenM 4:26:14.4+49:57.2+23.10%81.24%16.12%12.94%9.006:00:02.8
9129Carol ZimbalattiCarol Zimbalatti - Mark Swain Marathon C2 Rec38F/M 4:27:39.0+51:21.8+23.75%80.81%15.68%12.48%9.006:00:02.8
10134Dorian MalloyDorian Malloy Marathon K1 Open58M 4:28:46.4+52:29.2+24.27%80.47%15.32%12.11%8.906:00:02.8
11116Gord NielsenGord Nielsen - Steve Scholten Marathon C2 Open51M 4:30:29.4+54:12.2+25.06%79.96%14.78%11.55%8.906:00:02.8
12133Dennis FosseneuveDennis Fosseneuve Marathon K1 Open40M 4:34:03.3+57:46.1+26.71%78.92%13.66%10.38%8.806:00:02.8
13111Dean CoulsonCanoe Algonquin - Mike Rickward Marathon C2 Open47M 4:34:23.9+58:06.7+26.87%78.82%13.55%10.27%8.706:00:02.8
14107Greg CharltonUp The Creek - Monique Charlton Marathon C2 Open53F/M 4:35:53.7+59:36.5+27.56%78.39%13.08%9.78%8.706:00:02.8
15123Adam WoolfreyAnything For A Beer - Scott Reynolds Marathon C2 Rec32M 4:42:57.1+1:06:39.9+30.82%76.44%10.85%7.47%8.506:00:02.8
16121Hap WilsonHap Wilson - Andrea Wilson Marathon C2 Rec62F/M 4:47:29.6+1:11:12.4+32.92%75.23%9.42%5.99%8.306:00:02.8
17152Mike Kennedy Marathon C1 OpenM 4:52:01.3+1:15:44.1+35.02%74.07%8.00%4.51%8.206:00:02.8
18117Peter AmesPeter Ames - Susan Willis Marathon C2 Open50F/M 4:53:53.9+1:17:36.7+35.88%73.59%7.41%3.89%8.206:00:02.8
19101Steven HerrSteven Herr Marathon C1 Open44M 4:55:53.8+1:19:36.6+36.81%73.10%6.78%3.24%8.106:00:02.8
20119Jessica RandoThe Paddle Coach - Deanna Rando Marathon C2 RecF 4:57:03.1+1:20:45.9+37.34%72.81%6.41%2.86%8.106:00:02.8
21136Brad JenningsBrad Jennings - Jake Schwass Marathon C2 RecM 5:00:24.2+1:24:07.0+38.89%72.00%5.36%1.76%8.006:00:02.8
22135Caroline Van Den BulkCaroline Van Den Bulk Marathon K1 Open47F 5:02:08.1+1:25:50.9+39.69%71.59%4.81%1.20%7.906:00:02.8
23151Greg JohnstonKillerlama And Warrior Princess - Becky Matthews Marathon C2 RecF/M 5:05:48.0+1:29:30.8+41.39%70.73%3.66%0.00%7.806:00:02.8
24141Peter DemosPeter Demos Marathon SUP Open41M 5:09:12.8+1:32:55.6+42.96%69.95%2.58%-1.12%7.806:00:02.8
25118Nicolas DroletNicolas Drolet - Lucas Colameco Marathon C2 Rec19M 5:13:13.6+1:36:56.4+44.82%69.05%1.32%-2.43%7.706:00:02.8
26113John LeiperJohn Leiper - Ken Williams Marathon C2 Open37M 5:16:14.0+1:39:56.8+46.21%68.39%0.37%-3.41%7.606:00:02.8
27126Nathan ForestellNathan Forestell - Takiah Ebbs-Picken Marathon C2 Rec16M 5:27:22.5+1:51:05.3+51.36%66.07%-3.14%-7.06%7.306:00:02.8
28143Chris HelyarChris Helyar Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.4+1:52:44.2+52.12%65.74%-3.66%-7.59%7.306:00:02.8
29144Chris LightboundChris Lightbound Marathon SUP Open58M 5:29:01.6+1:52:44.4+52.13%65.74%-3.66%-7.60%7.306:00:02.8
30102Ed VenukEd Venuk Marathon C1 Open42M 5:32:06.9+1:55:49.7+53.55%65.12%-4.63%-8.61%7.206:00:02.8
31122Ken SmaleDiplodoguys - Brian Smale Marathon C2 Rec51M 5:32:59.8+1:56:42.6+53.96%64.95%-4.91%-8.89%7.206:00:02.8
32139Alexander PizzeyAlexander Pizzey Marathon K1 Open26M 5:44:14.7+2:07:57.5+59.16%62.83%-8.46%-12.57%7.006:00:02.8
33108Mark Van KooyMark Van Kooy - Bryan Russell Marathon C2 Open41M 5:47:45.9+2:11:28.7+60.79%62.19%-9.57%-13.72%6.906:00:02.8
34142Scott ParentScott Parent Marathon SUP Open35M 5:50:06.0+2:13:48.8+61.87%61.78%-10.30%-14.49%6.906:00:02.8
35106Hillary AdamsHillary Adams - Megan Stephenson Marathon C2 Open39F 5:51:06.4+2:14:49.2+62.33%61.60%-10.62%-14.82%6.806:00:02.8
36147Alex BurnetAlex Burnet Marathon SUP Open30M 5:51:26.0+2:15:08.8+62.48%61.54%-10.72%-14.92%6.806:00:02.8
37114Nick ChauvinOh Buoy - Jacqui Van Wamerdam Marathon C2 Open21F/M 5:51:57.8+2:15:40.6+62.73%61.45%-10.89%-15.10%6.806:00:02.8
38105Scott WhiteheadScott Whitehead - Joel Kuni Marathon C2 Open31M 6:01:42.2+2:25:25.0+67.23%59.80%-13.96%-18.28%6.606:00:02.8
39128James GjesingJames Gjesing Marathon C1 Open40M 6:02:38.8+2:26:21.6+67.67%59.64%-14.25%-18.59%6.606:00:02.8
40109Robert LepageThe Maples - Barry Saloavara Marathon C2 Open67M 6:11:14.8+2:34:57.6+71.65%58.26%-16.96%-21.40%6.506:00:02.8
41145Tara HamiltonTara Hamilton Marathon SUP Open32F 6:45:31.3+3:09:14.1+87.49%53.34%-27.76%-32.61%5.906:00:02.8
42120Chris WilsonChris Wilson - Alexa Wilson Marathon C2 Rec15F/M 7:21:25.7+3:45:08.5+104.09%49.00%-39.07%-44.35%5.406:00:02.8
43115Jackie BruntonLabour Neighbour - Leanne Plummer Marathon C2 Rec28F 7:37:12.9+4:00:55.7+111.39%47.31%-44.05%-49.51%5.206:00:02.8
44146Kevin PayanKevin Payan Marathon SUP Open41M 7:47:23.6+4:11:06.4+116.10%46.28%-47.25%-52.84%5.106:00:02.8
45110Jim FitzgeraldGI J's - Jason Boyd Marathon C2 Open42M 8:47:32.7+5:11:15.5+143.91%41.00%-66.21%-72.51%4.506:00:02.8
-100Steve VarieurFree Willy Marathon C1 Open47M DNF------06:00:02.8