PCC Winter 2021 TT8

Tuesday, May 18, 2021 18:14 (GMT+2) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Muizenberg, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: stack TS_M105B
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Tuesday, May 18, 2021 23:13 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Peninsula Canoe Club
Race website: https://www.peninsula-canoe.org.za/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kenny RiceSenior 18-39M 43:21.0--100%16.56%16.20%18:14:28.7
2-Dom NottenSenior 18-39M 43:22.8+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%16.51%16.15%18:14:28.7
3-Nicky NottenSenior 18-39M 43:23.9+0:02.9+0.11%99.89%16.47%16.11%18:14:28.7
4-Daniel JacobsSenior 18-39M 44:30.9+1:09.9+2.69%97.38%14.32%13.95%18:14:28.7
5-Luke Le RouxJunior Under 18M 44:32.5+1:11.5+2.75%97.32%14.27%13.90%18:14:28.7
6-Josh SmithJunior Under 18M 44:34.9+1:13.9+2.84%97.24%14.19%13.82%18:14:28.7
7-Graeme SolomonVets 40-49M 44:37.0+1:16.0+2.92%97.16%14.13%13.76%18:14:28.7
8-Zak JacobsJunior Under 18M 46:09.9+2:48.9+6.49%93.90%11.15%10.76%18:14:28.7
9-Dyllan FarrellJunior Under 18M 48:05.8+4:44.8+10.95%90.13%7.43%7.03%18:14:28.7
10-Cody StallardJunior Under 18M 49:50.7+6:29.7+14.98%86.97%4.06%3.65%18:14:28.7
11-Levi MayesJunior Under 18M 50:02.0+6:41.0+15.42%86.64%3.70%3.29%18:14:28.7
12-Paul LangeGrand Masters 60+M 50:54.6+7:33.6+17.44%85.15%2.01%1.59%18:14:28.7
13-Rob Maclean And Allen HoldGrand Masters 60+M 50:56.3+7:35.3+17.50%85.10%1.96%1.54%18:14:28.7
14-Brett FulfordMasters 50-59M 51:25.5+8:04.5+18.63%84.30%1.02%0.60%18:14:28.7
15-Shaun Butler , Ian GlassK2 Grand Masters 60+M 51:42.6+8:21.6+19.28%83.83%0.47%0.05%18:14:28.7
16-Fred CresswellMasters 50-59M 51:45.4+8:24.4+19.39%83.76%0.38%-0.05%18:14:28.7
17-Nick RockeyGrand Masters 60+M 51:48.8+8:27.8+19.52%83.67%0.27%-0.15%18:14:28.7
18-Andrew VanoschK2 Masters 50-59M 51:50.3+8:29.3+19.58%83.63%0.23%-0.20%18:14:28.7
19-Tom ThringMasters 50-59M 51:51.9+8:30.9+19.64%83.58%0.17%-0.25%18:14:28.7
20-Russell SeymourMasters 50-59M 53:26.0+10:05.0+23.26%81.13%-2.84%-3.29%18:14:28.7
21-Terry BruntonVets 40-49M 53:40.9+10:19.9+23.83%80.75%-3.32%-3.77%18:14:28.7
22-Graham RoweGrand Masters 60+M 53:42.3+10:21.3+23.89%80.72%-3.37%-3.81%18:14:28.7
23-Lee MoranVets 40-49M 54:45.5+11:24.5+26.32%79.17%-5.39%-5.85%18:14:28.7
24-Siv SivertsenMasters 50-59M 56:30.0+13:09.0+30.33%76.73%-8.75%-9.21%18:14:28.7
25-Rob GulleK2 Masters 50-59M 57:30.1+14:09.1+32.65%75.39%-10.67%-11.15%18:14:28.7
26-Costa DimopoulosMasters 50-59M 57:33.0+14:12.0+32.76%75.33%-10.77%-11.24%18:14:28.7
27-Barry Penn Rory AndersonK2 Grand Masters 60+M 57:42.6+14:21.6+33.13%75.12%-11.08%-11.55%18:14:28.7
28-Greg BunyardMasters 50-59M 1:04:08.2+20:47.2+47.95%67.59%-23.45%-23.98%18:14:28.7
29-Kevin BrunetteGrand Masters 60+M 1:07:23.8+24:02.8+55.47%64.32%-29.72%-30.28%18:14:28.7
30-Michel MalengretGrand Masters 60+M 1:07:30.6+24:09.6+55.73%64.21%-29.94%-30.50%18:14:28.7
--Garth WattersGrand Masters 60+M DNF-----18:14:28.7