2021 Batemans Bay Paddle Challenge Results

Saturday, April 17, 2021 11:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Batemans Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 26 Km
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, April 18, 2021 08:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Brett GreenwoodAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:00.6--100%19.28%18.79%4:27.711:00:12.6
2125James PralijaAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:02.0+0:01.4+0.02%99.98%19.26%18.77%4:27.811:00:12.6
3121Casey HaynesAdult Single (Male)M 1:56:17.4+0:16.8+0.24%99.76%19.08%18.59%4:28.411:00:12.6
4112Dion/Paul Carter/BurtonAdult DoubleM 2:08:09.1+12:08.5+10.47%90.53%10.83%10.29%4:55.711:00:12.6
5126David Tudor-JonesAdult Single (Male)M 2:08:11.3+12:10.7+10.50%90.50%10.80%10.26%4:55.811:00:12.6
6120Matilda StevensonAdult Single (Female)F 2:10:49.3+14:48.7+12.77%88.68%8.97%8.42%5:01.911:00:12.6
7117Naomi JohnsonAdult Single (Female)F 2:12:19.1+16:18.5+14.06%87.67%7.93%7.37%5:05.411:00:12.6
8104Daniela Torre50+ Single (Female)F 2:12:21.5+16:20.9+14.09%87.65%7.90%7.34%5:05.411:00:12.6
9114Laura LeeAdult Single (Female)F 2:13:11.4+17:10.8+14.81%87.10%7.32%6.76%5:07.411:00:12.6
10124Gareth StokesAdult Single (Male)M 2:13:14.6+17:14.0+14.86%87.07%7.28%6.73%5:07.511:00:12.6
11118Larissa CleverlyAdult Single (Female)F 2:17:33.7+21:33.1+18.58%84.33%4.28%3.70%5:17.511:00:12.6
12108Mark Moro50+ Single (Male)M 2:22:00.4+25:59.8+22.41%81.69%1.19%0.59%5:27.711:00:12.6
13101Warwick/Greg Sherwood/Morris50+ DoubleM 2:23:41.6+27:41.0+23.86%80.73%0.01%-0.59%5:31.611:00:12.6
14100Debra/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleF/M 2:23:49.2+27:48.6+23.97%80.66%-0.08%-0.68%5:31.911:00:12.6
15119Brodie CambourneAdult Single (Female)F 2:25:27.6+29:27.0+25.39%79.75%-1.22%-1.83%5:35.711:00:12.6
16110Jeff Hosnell65+ Single (Male)M 2:28:32.1+32:31.5+28.04%78.10%-3.36%-3.98%5:42.811:00:12.6
17109David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 2:29:21.6+33:21.0+28.75%77.67%-3.93%-4.56%5:44.711:00:12.6
18105Andrew Giardini50+ Single (Male)M 2:29:24.5+33:23.9+28.79%77.65%-3.97%-4.59%5:44.811:00:12.6
19102Karen Hadjinicola50+ Single (Female)F 2:34:55.7+38:55.1+33.55%74.88%-7.81%-8.46%5:57.511:00:12.6
20111Dane MorlingAdult CanoeM 2:38:54.3+42:53.7+36.98%73.01%-10.57%-11.24%6:06.711:00:12.6
21103Robyn Bingle50+ Single (Female)F 2:46:34.4+50:33.8+43.59%69.65%-15.91%-16.61%6:24.411:00:12.6
22107David Hammond50+ Single (Male)M 2:58:02.6+1:02:02.0+53.47%65.16%-23.89%-24.64%6:50.911:00:12.6
23116Anjie LeesAdult Single (Female)F 3:01:37.4+1:05:36.8+56.56%63.87%-26.38%-27.14%6:59.111:00:12.6
24127Marshall KaneU18 SUP (Male)M 3:02:31.2+1:06:30.6+57.33%63.56%-27.01%-27.77%7:01.211:00:12.6