TNR - May 1 - Hamber/Grey Rocks Figure 8

Tuesday, May 1, 2012 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.6 Km
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.2
Updated: Wednesday, May 2, 2012 3:18 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  2  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1100Jim Nosella MHPK 27:18.4--100%25.02%21.00%4:52.6
2900Andy Hoppenrath/Bruce MT HPDK 27:27.6+0:09.2+0.56%99.44%24.60%20.56%4:54.2
344Mike F /Cam Fitzmaurice HPDK 27:48.2+0:29.8+1.82%98.21%23.66%19.57%4:57.9
4115Shane Martin MHPK 27:48.6+0:30.2+1.84%98.19%23.64%19.55%4:58.0
511Dion Maxwell MHPK 28:07.2+0:48.8+2.98%97.11%22.79%18.65%5:01.3
656Eric Fast MHPK 28:28.4+1:10.0+4.27%95.90%21.82%17.63%5:05.1
78Chris Dobrovolny MHPK 28:29.4+1:11.0+4.33%95.85%21.78%17.58%5:05.2
866Daryl RemmlerHTC MHPK 28:32.1+1:13.7+4.50%95.70%21.65%17.45%5:05.7
959Scott Wanless MHPK 29:30.5+2:12.1+8.06%92.54%18.98%14.63%5:16.2
103Paul HansenHTC MHPK 29:53.4+2:35.0+9.46%91.36%17.93%13.53%5:20.2
11133Rod HopeHTC MHPK 30:02.0+2:43.6+9.99%90.92%17.54%13.11%5:21.8
1288Marshall House/Curtis B HPDK 30:05.4+2:47.0+10.19%90.75%17.38%12.95%5:22.4
1320Gary Cassulis/Trista B HPDK 30:23.5+3:05.1+11.30%89.85%16.55%12.08%5:25.6
14338Dusan Kafka MHPK 30:51.1+3:32.7+12.98%88.51%15.29%10.75%5:30.5
15104Corky ArmstrongHTC MHPK 31:01.3+3:42.9+13.60%88.02%14.82%10.26%5:32.4
161Bob Putnam MHPK 31:31.3+4:12.9+15.44%86.63%13.45%8.81%5:37.7
1769Ben Fast MHPK 31:41.4+4:23.0+16.05%86.17%12.99%8.32%5:39.5
1813Katja Rademacher WHPK 31:46.4+4:28.0+16.36%85.94%12.76%8.08%5:40.4
1970Sean Hulscher MHPK 31:49.6+4:31.2+16.55%85.80%12.61%7.93%5:41.0
2040Bernd Groll MHPK 32:13.7+4:55.3+18.02%84.73%11.51%6.76%5:45.3
2139Jodi Boates WHPK 32:31.6+5:13.2+19.12%83.95%10.69%5.90%5:48.5
22134Geoff Heuneman/Mike R HPDK 33:10.6+5:52.2+21.50%82.31%8.91%4.02%5:55.5
2319Greg HopeHTC MHPK 33:27.2+6:08.8+22.51%81.63%8.15%3.22%5:58.4
24200Kurt Foellmer MHPK 33:51.0+6:32.6+23.96%80.67%7.06%2.07%6:02.7
256Cynthia Wonham WHPK 34:32.1+7:13.7+26.47%79.07%5.18%0.09%6:10.0
26339Jessel Aquing MHPK 34:34.0+7:15.6+26.59%79.00%5.09%0.00%6:10.4
27403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSK 34:54.4+7:36.0+27.83%78.23%4.16%-0.98%6:14.0
2827David Wilson MHPK 35:15.3+7:56.9+29.11%77.45%3.20%-1.99%6:17.7
29525Norm Hann SUP M14 36:57.9+9:39.5+35.37%73.87%-1.49%-6.94%6:36.1
3072Stephen Lambie MHPK 37:08.7+9:50.3+36.03%73.51%-1.99%-7.46%6:38.0
31800Chelsea Wisheart WHPK 37:43.0+10:24.6+38.12%72.40%-3.56%-9.11%6:44.1
3221Clay Ronaghan MHPK 37:47.9+10:29.5+38.42%72.24%-3.78%-9.35%6:45.0
332Gary Parsons SUP M Unlimited 38:13.0+10:54.6+39.95%71.45%-4.93%-10.56%6:49.5
34102Dan Bisalputra MHPK 38:28.1+11:09.7+40.88%70.98%-5.62%-11.29%6:52.2
3517John Joyce MHPK 38:30.9+11:12.5+41.05%70.90%-5.75%-11.42%6:52.7
3625Mike Darbyshire SUP M14 39:29.2+12:10.8+44.60%69.15%-8.42%-14.23%7:03.1
37366Glenn Nicholls MHPK 40:22.6+13:04.2+47.86%67.63%-10.86%-16.81%7:12.6
38365Kevin Brunner/Caz H Double Canoe 40:36.4+13:18.0+48.71%67.25%-11.49%-17.47%7:15.1
39370Duhane Lam / Tomi J Double Canoe 42:06.0+14:47.6+54.17%64.86%-15.59%-21.79%7:31.1
4071Garry Rathbone SUP M14 42:56.9+15:38.5+57.28%63.58%-17.92%-24.25%7:40.2
4174Colin Ellis MHPK 43:41.3+16:22.9+59.99%62.50%-19.95%-26.39%7:48.1
4233Kelvin Humenny SUP M Surf 12'2" 44:28.1+17:09.7+62.85%61.41%-22.10%-28.65%7:56.4
43374Ken Boxall MHPK 44:52.0+17:33.6+64.31%60.86%-23.19%-29.80%8:00.7
4418Mike Clarke SUP M14 45:01.0+17:42.6+64.86%60.66%-23.60%-30.23%8:02.3
45360Kathy Henry WHPK 45:32.7+18:14.3+66.79%59.96%-25.05%-31.76%8:08.0
4631Nancy Dixon MHPK 45:43.0+18:24.6+67.42%59.73%-25.52%-32.26%8:09.8
47359Paul Brewer SUP M Surf 12'2" 46:19.5+19:01.1+69.65%58.95%-27.19%-34.02%8:16.3
484Tim Quarles SUP M Surf 12'2" 46:56.3+19:37.9+71.89%58.18%-28.88%-35.79%8:22.9
4995Jen Dillinger SUP W12'6" 47:11.3+19:52.9+72.81%57.87%-29.56%-36.51%8:25.6
50369Guillaume St Louis SUP M12'6" 54:12.4+26:54.0+98.51%50.38%-48.83%-56.82%9:40.8
51289Glenn Woodruff SUP M14 56:03.7+28:45.3+105.30%48.71%-53.93%-62.18%10:00.7
  • Comments (2)