2021 MS Gravel Cup #4 - The Burner

Saturday, March 20, 2021 7:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Bentonia, MS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 21
Timed on: Google grunt
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 4:22 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Ordinary Epics
Race website: http://ordinaryepics.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1119Jack WhiteEvoq Bike OpenM 5:19:33.101--100%22.68%21.62%07:00:02.315
2450Matthew GoveroVelovit Elite OpenM 5:19:33.251+0:00.150+0.00%100.00%22.68%21.62%07:00:02.315
3204Scott Kuppersmith OpenM 5:19:36.633+0:03.532+0.02%99.98%22.67%21.61%07:00:02.315
4215Matthew SlavickMarx-Bensdorf And BPC Cycling OpenM 5:41:07.383+21:34.282+6.75%93.68%17.47%16.33%07:00:02.315
5445Eric Nelson OpenM 5:53:51.151+34:18.050+10.73%90.31%14.39%13.21%07:00:02.315
6206Boomer LeopoldLos Locos Master (50+)M 6:11:48.107+52:15.006+16.35%85.95%10.04%8.80%07:00:02.315
7181Tim TaylorJackson Velosports Master (50+)M 6:18:27.907+58:54.806+18.44%84.43%8.43%7.17%07:00:02.315
8226Peter Reed OpenM 6:22:29.438+1:02:56.337+19.70%83.54%7.46%6.18%07:00:02.315
9428Calvin Layman OpenM 6:37:17.764+1:17:44.663+24.33%80.43%3.87%2.55%07:00:02.315
10448Toby FanningStanky Creek Cycling OpenM 6:47:41.964+1:28:08.863+27.58%78.38%1.36%0.00%07:00:02.315
11161Kris WhitsonStanky Creek Cycling Master (50+)M 6:47:47.443+1:28:14.342+27.61%78.36%1.33%-0.02%07:00:02.315
12275Greg CaldwellMovedaddy Master (50+)M 6:57:29.362+1:37:56.261+30.65%76.54%-1.01%-2.40%07:00:02.315
13353Christopher Tinkle OpenM 7:15:21.297+1:55:48.196+36.24%73.40%-5.33%-6.78%07:00:02.315
14356Harri HaikalaMellow Mushroom Master (50+)M 7:31:55.951+2:12:22.850+41.43%70.71%-9.35%-10.85%07:00:02.315
15263Merrill SmithMovedaddy Racing Clydesdale/AthenaM 7:36:04.254+2:16:31.153+42.72%70.07%-10.35%-11.86%07:00:02.315
16234Michael FavaloroMichael Favaloro SinglespeedM 7:45:58.172+2:26:25.071+45.82%68.58%-12.74%-14.29%07:00:02.315
17124Taylor DawsonAtomic Bar & Lounge Master (50+)M 8:04:36.065+2:45:02.964+51.65%65.94%-17.25%-18.86%07:00:02.315
18267Timothy KlausutisSparkle Muffins Clydesdale/AthenaM 8:43:48.262+3:24:15.161+63.92%61.01%-26.73%-28.48%07:00:02.315
19248Rob Van PeltTeam Rule #5 Master (50+)M 10:18:23.218+4:58:50.117+93.52%51.68%-49.62%-51.68%07:00:02.315
-227Nick Gaspard SinglespeedM DNF-----07:00:02.315
-449Chad Welch OpenM DNF-----07:00:02.315