2021 MS Gravel Cup #4 - The Burner

Saturday, March 20, 2021 7:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Bentonia, MS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 26
Timed on: Google grunt
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 4:22 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Ordinary Epics
Race website: http://ordinaryepics.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1344Bart LutherBiloxi Bicycle Works Master (50+)M 2:56:51.341--100%19.01%14.88%08:59:31.523
2236Christopher DavisNinety West Racing Master (50+)M 2:59:28.534+2:37.193+1.48%98.54%17.81%13.62%08:59:31.523
3135Trace SwartzfagerVelovit  Master (50+)M 3:06:42.408+9:51.067+5.57%94.72%14.50%10.14%08:59:31.523
4426Craig Ferguson Master (50+)M 3:08:34.422+11:43.081+6.63%93.79%13.64%9.24%08:59:31.523
5176Jeff Holly Master (50+)M 3:08:34.849+11:43.508+6.63%93.78%13.64%9.24%08:59:31.523
6249Kenneth Tucker Master (50+)M 3:15:21.877+18:30.536+10.47%90.53%10.53%5.98%08:59:31.523
7246Goeffrey HodgsonGeoffrey Hodgson Master (50+)M 3:17:00.823+20:09.482+11.40%89.77%9.78%5.18%08:59:31.523
8379Peter StephensBiloxi Bicycle Works Master (50+)M 3:21:52.667+25:01.326+14.15%87.61%7.55%2.84%08:59:31.523
9264James Wynn Master (50+)M 3:23:25.325+26:33.984+15.02%86.94%6.84%2.10%08:59:31.523
10167Tim Holmes Master (50+)M 3:23:25.411+26:34.070+15.02%86.94%6.84%2.10%08:59:31.523
11343Jack Porter Master (50+)M 3:23:25.617+26:34.276+15.02%86.94%6.84%2.10%08:59:31.523
12260Brad MaloneMarx & Bensdorf Master (50+)M 3:25:52.143+29:00.802+16.41%85.91%5.72%0.92%08:59:31.523
13121Heath Fontana Master (50+)M 3:29:41.490+32:50.149+18.57%84.34%3.97%-0.92%08:59:31.523
14440Brad Way Master (50+)M 3:30:40.766+33:49.425+19.13%83.95%3.52%-1.40%08:59:31.523
15364Paul Graham Master (50+)M 3:37:42.665+40:51.324+23.10%81.23%0.30%-4.78%08:59:31.523
16423John ScriptureTeam Las'port Master (50+)M 3:45:03.985+48:12.644+27.26%78.58%-3.07%-8.32%08:59:31.523
17361T. Logan RussellIndian Cycle Racing Master (50+)M 3:45:59.484+49:08.143+27.78%78.26%-3.49%-8.76%08:59:31.523
18287Earl Glazer Master (50+)M 3:59:53.790+1:03:02.449+35.65%73.72%-9.86%-15.46%08:59:31.523
19251Bob McGuireBicycle Revolution Master (50+)M 4:06:02.475+1:09:11.134+39.12%71.88%-12.68%-18.41%08:59:31.523
20424Joe FrenchTeam Las’Port Masters Master (50+)M 4:10:15.505+1:13:24.164+41.50%70.67%-14.61%-20.44%08:59:31.523
21422Gary ToddTeam La’Sport Master (50+)M 4:10:17.505+1:13:26.164+41.52%70.66%-14.62%-20.46%11:30:10.888
22147Rick KrapelsMemphis Rick Master (50+)M 4:25:31.488+1:28:40.147+50.14%66.61%-21.60%-27.79%08:59:31.523
23385Bert MasseyVelovit  Master (50+)M 4:34:10.930+1:37:19.589+55.03%64.50%-25.56%-31.96%08:59:31.523
24425John Bush Master (50+)M 4:54:46.959+1:57:55.618+66.68%60.00%-35.00%-41.87%08:59:31.523
-205Jim PhyferThe Bike Crossing Master (50+)M DNF-----08:59:31.523
-307Tim MyersBicycle Revolution Master (50+)M DNF-----08:59:31.523