Rod Fry Memorial Race 2021

Sunday, March 14, 2021 08:03 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, March 14, 2021 15:04 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: https://swan.paddle.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Brendan RiceIOP SS130M 48:20.3--100%20.92%17.61%
276Michael BoothIOP SS130M 48:22.8+0:02.5+0.09%99.91%20.85%17.54%
371William LeeIOP SS144M 49:09.5+0:49.2+1.70%98.33%19.58%16.21%
446Jeremy AldersonBpc SS118M 51:25.0+3:04.7+6.37%94.01%15.88%12.36%
558Noah BoldyCanning River Canoe Club SS117M 53:11.5+4:51.2+10.04%90.88%12.98%9.34%
641Gary ClarkeAscot SS149M 53:19.7+4:59.4+10.32%90.64%12.75%9.10%
751Kristian MaliphantCRCC SS146M 53:27.4+5:07.1+10.59%90.43%12.54%8.89%
853Matthew DynonAKC SS143M 55:17.1+6:56.8+14.37%87.43%9.55%5.77%
955Morgan BoldyCRCC SS117M 55:27.6+7:07.3+14.73%87.16%9.27%5.47%
1068Tim CornishIOP SS160M 55:35.7+7:15.4+15.01%86.95%9.04%5.24%
1160Peter PawlowMOC SS168M 55:53.4+7:33.1+15.62%86.49%8.56%4.74%
1266Steven StasiukAKC SS143M 57:00.4+8:40.1+17.93%84.79%6.73%2.84%
1362Ric YeatesIOP SS161M 57:04.7+8:44.4+18.08%84.69%6.62%2.71%
1454Matthew JonesAKC SS148M 57:12.2+8:51.9+18.34%84.50%6.41%2.50%
1537David MacaulayCRCC SS158M 58:40.2+10:19.9+21.37%82.39%4.01%0.00%
1656Morris NewtonN/A SS150M 58:57.1+10:36.8+21.96%82.00%3.55%-0.48%
1765Simon O'SullivanCanning River Canoe Club SS148M 1:00:48.8+12:28.5+25.81%79.49%0.51%-3.65%
1852Matt Hutchinson SS136M 1:01:43.3+13:23.0+27.69%78.32%-0.98%-5.20%
1932Angus McPheeIOP SS149M 1:01:56.8+13:36.5+28.15%78.03%-1.35%-5.58%
2067Stuart TennantIOP SS167M 1:04:33.9+16:13.6+33.57%74.87%-5.63%-10.05%
2164Roland BodtSwan Canoe Club SS161M 1:04:56.4+16:36.1+34.34%74.44%-6.24%-10.69%
2235Chris HollierAKC SS159M 1:04:57.7+16:37.4+34.39%74.41%-6.28%-10.72%
2338Doug HodsonAKC SS164M 1:06:32.1+18:11.8+37.64%72.65%-8.85%-13.41%
2469Tom CanavanAscot Kayak Club SS153M 1:07:30.5+19:10.2+39.66%71.60%-10.45%-15.06%
2563Robin JacobAscot Kayak Club SS165M 1:10:52.7+22:32.4+46.63%68.20%-15.96%-20.81%
2659Paul CovolatoSwan Canoe Club SS165M 1:14:19.9+25:59.6+53.77%65.03%-21.61%-26.69%
2742Greg MachamAKC SS149M 1:16:25.1+28:04.8+58.09%63.25%-25.02%-30.25%
2836Dallas RodgersSwan Canoe Club SS157M 1:18:52.7+30:32.4+63.18%61.28%-29.05%-34.44%
2961Ray E SmithAscot Kayak Club SS180M 1:30:40.0+42:19.7+87.57%53.31%-48.33%-54.54%