2021 IditiaFAT

Saturday, March 6, 2021 8:03 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - fat bike
Location: Lorraine, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, March 7, 2021 6:50 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Winona adventure racing
Race website: www.winonaforest.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
131Zachary ShostackSyracuse Bicycle - Camillus, NY 16M 1:18:43.8--100%25.63%22.45%08:03:04.1
239George YoungLIVERPOOL, NY 39M 1:20:11.4+1:27.6+1.85%98.18%24.25%21.01%08:03:04.1
332Robert ShostackSyracuse Bicycle/Pointway Performance - Camillus, NY 47M 1:26:10.3+7:26.5+9.45%91.36%18.60%15.12%08:03:04.1
427Ben RabinSalty Chimps - Manlius, NY 52M 1:26:10.5+7:26.7+9.46%91.36%18.59%15.11%08:03:04.1
524michael mattessichmattessich ironworks - Baldwinsville, NY 39M 1:26:16.2+7:32.4+9.58%91.26%18.50%15.02%08:03:04.1
622Nathan KropfFast Eddie’s Cycles - Oswego, NY 36M 1:28:17.8+9:34.0+12.15%89.17%16.59%13.02%08:03:04.1
729Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 53F 1:34:59.9+16:16.1+20.66%82.88%10.26%6.42%08:03:04.1
825Michelle PedeMinoa, NY 34F 1:35:51.6+17:07.8+21.76%82.13%9.44%5.57%08:03:04.1
935John UnderhillTryon Bike - Rochester, NY 51M 1:40:53.2+22:09.4+28.14%78.04%4.70%0.62%08:03:04.1
1036Jeff WaasdorpGROWLER PERFORMANCE BIKES & BOOM! Energy - Rochester, NY 49M 1:41:06.1+22:22.3+28.42%77.87%4.49%0.41%08:03:04.1
1119Annette FentressSyracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team - Brewerton, NY 54F 1:41:55.8+23:12.0+29.47%77.24%3.71%-0.41%08:03:04.1
1233Richard ShumwayFast Eddie’s Cycles - North Syracuse, NY 49M 1:42:39.8+23:56.0+30.40%76.69%3.02%-1.13%08:03:04.1
1330Dean SharronNorth Syracuse, NY 53M 1:47:01.6+28:17.8+35.94%73.56%-1.10%-5.43%08:03:04.1
1437Alex WellsOswego, NY 32M 1:48:12.1+29:28.3+37.43%72.76%-2.21%-6.59%08:03:04.1
1526Jocelyn RabinSyracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rab - Manlius, NY 51F 1:51:36.0+32:52.2+41.75%70.55%-5.43%-9.93%08:03:04.1
1615Kristen SzarekTeam 315 - Rome, NY 41F 2:01:57.2+43:13.4+54.90%64.56%-15.21%-20.13%08:03:04.1
1728Jason RupertCentral Square, NY 49M 2:11:01.5+52:17.7+66.42%60.09%-23.78%-29.07%08:03:04.1
1840Bill AlbroCicero, NY 50M 2:12:52.0+54:08.2+68.76%59.25%-25.52%-30.88%08:03:04.1
1918John DersSouth Otselic, NY 71M 2:21:37.5+1:02:53.7+79.89%55.59%-33.79%-39.51%08:03:04.1
2023Jean-Pierre LavigneMALONE, NY 53M 2:39:34.2+1:20:50.4+102.68%49.34%-50.74%-57.19%08:03:04.1