El Reto del Quetzal 2021 2 etapa

Friday, March 5, 2021 07:00 (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Panajachel, Guatemala
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Time penalties: On
Timed on: samsung SM-T290
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Friday, March 5, 2021 21:34 (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1165Erick Bogantes AlfaroEl Jardín Robasa Master B 5:35:27.9--100%25.13%25.03%007:00:06.3
2214Lacho Aguilar JacobsTop Gama Bikes/Ceramicas Castelli Master B 5:39:25.7+3:57.8+1.18%98.83%24.24%24.14%007:00:06.3
3222Manuel Ramila Berg Master B 5:47:42.1+12:14.2+3.65%96.48%22.39%22.29%007:00:06.3
4240Charlie TejadaMalta Gallo Master B 5:48:09.9+12:42.0+3.79%96.35%22.29%22.19%007:00:06.3
5183Roberto Lopez SiguenzaRl_Siguenza Master B 5:48:34.6+13:06.7+3.91%96.24%22.20%22.10%007:00:06.3
6136Jose E. RamosMonkey Bs Team Antigua Master B 5:53:40.5+18:12.6+5.43%94.85%21.06%20.96%007:00:06.3
7118Selvyn Fabricio Orantes Solares Master B 5:56:14.5+20:46.6+6.19%94.17%20.49%20.39%007:00:06.3
8131Ewald ScheelTrek Blanca Nieves Master B 6:15:22.3+39:54.4+11.90%89.37%16.22%16.11%007:00:06.3
9200Pablo Francisco DuvillardDuvaz Master B 6:34:34.9+59:07.0+17.62%85.02%11.93%11.82%007:00:06.3
10148Alfonso IrungarayCuates Mtb Master B 6:35:05.1+59:37.2+17.77%84.91%11.82%11.71%007:00:06.3
11243Juan Carlos ParedesColombia Master B 6:35:05.4+59:37.5+17.77%84.91%11.82%11.70%007:00:06.3
12155Tony Pineda ZTeam Pinula- Ciclomonteses Master B 6:40:49.9+1:05:22.0+19.49%83.69%10.54%10.42%007:00:06.3
13228Marco De León RodríguezÓpticas Deluxe Master B 6:54:29.3+1:19:01.4+23.56%80.93%7.49%7.37%007:00:06.3
14238Ruben HernandezMexico Master B 6:57:53.5+1:22:25.6+24.57%80.28%6.73%6.61%007:00:06.3
15212William Rafael Alvarado CardenasSologt Master B 7:06:02.2+1:30:34.3+27.00%78.74%4.91%4.79%007:00:06.3
16178Samuel CastellanosCeramicas Castelli Master B 7:08:53.8+1:33:25.9+27.85%78.22%4.27%4.15%007:00:06.3
17196Werner Ernesto Rojas SacCalzado Dilma-R Master B 7:14:54.4+1:39:26.5+29.64%77.13%2.93%2.81%007:00:06.3
18215William Orlando Aldana De Los Reyes Master B 7:15:41.2+1:40:13.3+29.88%77.00%2.76%2.63%007:00:06.3
19247Daniel SerranoTrek Blanca Nieves Master B 7:19:15.7+1:43:47.8+30.94%76.37%1.96%1.83%007:00:06.3
20203Felipe Garcia CuestaClub Liebana Master B 7:22:08.4+1:46:40.5+31.80%75.87%1.32%1.19%007:00:06.3
21147Guillermo HegelElectrobikes Master B 7:32:47.2+1:57:19.3+34.97%74.09%-1.06%-1.19%007:00:06.3
22191Stefano TassinariCarpaccio Master B 7:33:25.0+1:57:57.1+35.16%73.99%-1.20%-1.33%007:00:06.3
23184Danilo Midence#Chavoruco Master B 7:33:27.1+1:57:59.2+35.17%73.98%-1.21%-1.34%007:00:06.3
24194Julian De León MerckTrek Blanca Nieves Master B 7:35:34.3+2:00:06.4+35.80%73.64%-1.68%-1.81%007:00:06.3
25235Juan Jose RodriguezClaro Samsung Master B 7:39:25.2+2:03:57.3+36.95%73.02%-2.54%-2.67%007:00:06.3
26135Juan Carlos Villegas LoyoTremos-Bicimones Master B 7:42:56.2+2:07:28.3+38.00%72.46%-3.33%-3.46%007:00:06.3
27232Daniel Alfonso Ramos BonillaÓpticas Deluxe Master B 7:46:36.8+2:11:08.9+39.09%71.89%-4.15%-4.28%007:00:06.3
28226Herbert Mauricio Segura MartínezÓpticas Deluxe Master B 7:46:38.4+2:11:10.5+39.10%71.89%-4.15%-4.29%007:00:06.3
29144Javier ZuñigaBici Explora Master B 7:53:24.6+2:17:56.7+41.12%70.86%-5.66%-5.80%007:00:06.3
30213Mauro Ottoniel Aldana De Los Reyes Master B 8:03:33.6+2:28:05.7+44.15%69.37%-7.93%-8.07%007:00:06.3
31134Juan Pablo Rodriguez SeguraTrek Blanca Nieves Master B 8:24:54.3+2:49:26.4+50.51%66.44%-12.69%-12.84%007:00:06.3
32133Pepe ValladaresTrek Blanca Nieves Master B 8:37:30.8+3:02:02.9+54.27%64.82%-15.51%-15.65%007:00:06.3
33250Rodrigo Sicilia Master B 8:42:28.6+3:07:00.7+55.75%64.21%-16.61%-16.76%007:00:06.3
34124Manuel Antonio Mikery MendozaRebeldes Team Master B 8:51:13.7+3:15:45.8+58.36%63.15%-18.57%-18.72%007:00:06.3
35119Edgar Alejandro Godoy Vasquez Master B 8:52:58.4+3:17:30.5+58.88%62.94%-18.96%-19.11%007:00:06.3
36138Omar IxlaMonkey Bs Team Antigua Master B 9:01:28.3+3:26:00.4+61.41%61.95%-20.85%-21.01%007:00:06.3
37202Luis FloresGuatemala Master B 9:14:44.5+3:39:16.6+65.36%60.47%-23.82%-23.97%007:00:06.3
38236Victor Hugo Estrada VargasTrek Blanca Nieves Master B 9:27:46.0+3:52:18.1+69.25%59.09%-26.72%-26.89%007:00:06.3
39160Fausto Alejandro Chicas AlarconStp Cycling Master B 9:55:29.1+4:20:01.2+77.51%56.33%-32.91%-33.08%007:00:06.3
40197Alvaro Del Cid MazariegosAtomic Master B 9:55:32.4+4:20:04.5+77.53%56.33%-32.92%-33.09%007:00:06.3
-156Gustavo Adolfo López CariasHino Master B DNF-----007:00:06.3
-190Edgar Omar Alfredo Rivera TorresGeisa Master B DNF-----007:00:06.3
-199Jean Paul DentAgr Master B DNF-----007:00:06.3