Sound Rowers: Lake Sammamish 2014

Saturday, May 31, 2014 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Sunday, June 1, 2014 10:59 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Gorgeous day, mostly flat except for swells generated by ski boats. Light northerly breeze.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Don KieslingSeattle, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 1:46:13.1--100%13.23%12.51%
27Rainer Storb 2x FlatwaterM 1:46:54.7+0:41.6+0.65%99.35%12.66%11.94%
338Nicholas CryderSeattle - Epic V12 HPKM 1:47:34.9+1:21.8+1.28%98.73%12.11%11.39%
428Scott WhitneyProvidence, RI - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:48:00.9+1:47.8+1.69%98.34%11.76%11.03%
516Jim SchulzDuvall, WA - Epic/V10 HPKM 1:51:36.8+5:23.7+5.08%95.17%8.82%8.07%
65John HeaterSeattle, WA - MAAS Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 1:53:33.6+7:20.5+6.91%93.53%7.23%6.47%
714Jeff MaloneyAuburn, WA - Fenn Elite Sl HPKM 1:55:57.5+9:44.4+9.17%91.60%5.27%4.49%
825Jeff KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:57:19.9+11:06.8+10.46%90.53%4.15%3.36%
91Greg BawdenDuvall - Epic V-12 HPKM 1:57:54.1+11:41.0+11.00%90.09%3.68%2.89%
106Michael WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:58:39.6+12:26.5+11.71%89.51%3.06%2.27%
1122Bill JaquetteMarysville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 2:00:35.6+14:22.5+13.53%88.08%1.48%0.67%
1234Paul CrivellMill Creek, WA - Epic/V10 HPKM 2:02:13.9+16:00.8+15.08%86.90%0.15%-0.67%
134Roger LambBellingham, WA HPKM 2:03:33.0+17:19.9+16.32%85.97%-0.93%-1.76%
1418Byron RicksCarnation, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 2:03:55.6+17:42.5+16.67%85.71%-1.24%-2.07%
15362Jeff Wong/Jon HarwoodABERDEEN, WA - Huki OC1 V1x OC-2M 2:06:29.9+20:16.8+19.09%83.97%-3.34%-4.19%
163Dennis MowryBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 2:06:33.6+20:20.5+19.15%83.93%-3.39%-4.24%
1721Steve BennettTulalip - Necky Looksha II FSKM 2:08:34.4+22:21.3+21.05%82.61%-5.04%-5.90%
1826Steven WortKirkland, WA - Epic V10L HPKM 2:11:09.4+24:56.3+23.48%80.99%-7.15%-8.03%
1929Joe ThreadgillCoeur D Alene, ID - Kings SUPM 2:14:38.0+28:24.9+26.75%78.89%-9.99%-10.89%
2015Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Huki S1-A HPKF 2:18:29.2+32:16.1+30.38%76.70%-13.13%-14.06%
2111Brett SaguidSpokane, WA - 14' Kings Elite Racer SUPM 2:23:29.7+37:16.6+35.09%74.02%-17.23%-18.19%
2210John Troppmann SUPM 2:29:33.0+43:19.9+40.79%71.03%-22.17%-23.18%