2021 MS Gravel Cup #2 - Camp Shelby

Saturday, January 23, 2021 7:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: New Augusta, MS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 24
Timed on: Google grunt
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, January 23, 2021 3:26 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Ordinary Epics
Race website: http://ordinaryepics.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1117Matthew GoveroVelovit Elite OpenM 4:57:42.320--100%20.07%18.52%07:00:23.920
2141Jack WhiteEvoq Bike OpenM 5:04:25.023+6:42.703+2.25%97.80%18.27%16.69%07:00:23.920
3225Taylor HerronMarx-Bensdorf OpenM 5:09:37.976+11:55.656+4.01%96.15%16.87%15.26%07:00:23.920
4215Matthew SlavickMarx-Bensdorf And BPC Cycling OpenM 5:09:39.924+11:57.604+4.02%96.14%16.86%15.25%07:00:23.920
5204Scott Kuppersmith OpenM 5:24:00.400+26:18.080+8.83%91.88%13.01%11.33%07:00:23.920
6387Justin Lowe OpenM 5:28:40.186+30:57.866+10.40%90.58%11.76%10.05%07:00:23.920
7174Aiden ReuterMarx-Bensdorf BPC Cycling OpenM 5:31:15.743+33:33.423+11.27%89.87%11.06%9.34%07:00:23.920
8206Boomer LeopoldLos Locos Master (50+)M 5:31:16.416+33:34.096+11.28%89.87%11.06%9.34%07:00:23.920
9285David PierceyDouglas OpenM 5:41:36.401+43:54.081+14.75%87.15%8.29%6.51%07:00:23.920
10226Peter Reed OpenM 5:59:36.948+1:01:54.628+20.80%82.78%3.45%1.58%07:00:23.920
11257Paul IrizarryPaul Irizarry OpenM 5:59:48.476+1:02:06.156+20.86%82.74%3.40%1.53%07:00:23.920
12235Stan Prutz4D Racing Master (50+)M 6:03:00.066+1:05:17.746+21.93%82.01%2.54%0.65%07:00:23.920
13181Tim TaylorJackson Velosports Master (50+)M 6:07:46.609+1:10:04.289+23.54%80.95%1.26%-0.65%07:00:23.920
14275Greg CaldwellMovedaddy Master (50+)M 6:17:55.845+1:20:13.525+26.95%78.77%-1.46%-3.43%07:00:23.920
15161Kris WhitsonStanky Creek Cycling Master (50+)M 6:23:18.085+1:25:35.765+28.75%77.67%-2.91%-4.90%07:00:23.920
16207Brent BarrettLos Locos Master (50+)M 6:27:37.347+1:29:55.027+30.20%76.80%-4.07%-6.08%07:00:23.920
17227Nick Gaspard SinglespeedM 6:42:40.064+1:44:57.744+35.26%73.93%-8.11%-10.20%07:00:23.920
18171Bo BozemanChainbuster-Pactimo Racing Team OpenM 6:42:59.488+1:45:17.168+35.37%73.87%-8.19%-10.29%07:00:23.920
19356Harri HaikalaMellow Mushroom Master (50+)M 6:47:58.046+1:50:15.726+37.04%72.97%-9.53%-11.65%07:00:23.920
20234Michael FavaloroMichael Favaloro SinglespeedM 6:52:29.754+1:54:47.434+38.56%72.17%-10.74%-12.89%07:00:23.920
21263Merrill SmithMovedaddy Racing Clydesdale/AthenaM 6:56:06.432+1:58:24.112+39.77%71.55%-11.71%-13.88%07:00:23.920
22124Taylor DawsonAtomic Bar & Lounge Master (50+)M 7:20:30.116+2:22:47.796+47.97%67.58%-18.26%-20.56%07:00:23.920
23267Timothy KlausutisSparkle Muffins Clydesdale/AthenaM 8:05:49.264+3:08:06.944+63.19%61.28%-30.43%-32.96%07:00:23.920
24265Joshua BenefieldUS Military Endurance Sports OpenM 8:13:31.790+3:15:49.470+65.78%60.32%-32.50%-35.07%07:00:23.920