Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2012

Saturday, April 14, 2012 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.2.2
Updated: Saturday, May 19, 2012 3:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
142Josh Proctor/Joe TynanSeattle WA - Maas 2X M OW-2x 36:33.9--100%21.93%20.42%
22Ludo Tatos/Egor ClevacSeattle - Fenn Elite Double M HPK2 37:29.4+0:55.5+2.53%97.53%19.96%18.40%
348Dave Deschenes-- Bellingham - Aero Maas 21' M OW-II 38:33.3+1:59.4+5.44%94.84%17.68%16.08%
410R Alexander/ J Alberti Everett - Maas 2X Mx OW-2x 38:39.2+2:05.3+5.71%94.60%17.47%15.87%
54Eric MollOlympia WA - Epic V10L M HPK 38:57.9+2:24.0+6.56%93.84%16.81%15.19%
644Scott Whitney Providence RI - Maas 24 M OW-III 39:24.7+2:50.8+7.79%92.78%15.86%14.22%
735Kirk ChristensenBellingham - Huki S1-X M HPK 39:29.7+2:55.8+8.01%92.58%15.68%14.04%
836KC Dietz/Susan KinneSeattle - Maas 2X W OW-2x 40:05.1+3:31.2+9.63%91.22%14.42%12.75%
932Peter MarcusBellingham WA - Huki S1-X M HPK 40:23.5+3:49.6+10.47%90.53%13.76%12.09%
1041Rob O'Brian/Theresa BattyEverett WA - Maas OW 2x Mx OW-2x 40:39.9+4:06.0+11.21%89.92%13.18%11.49%
1112Dark Squad QuadRedmond WA - Pocock Quad Mx 4x 40:47.9+4:14.0+11.58%89.62%12.89%11.20%
1243Erik WermusBellingham WA - Epic V10L M HPK 41:38.3+5:04.4+13.87%87.82%11.10%9.37%
1327Steve ThompsonMaas 24 M OW-III 42:11.7+5:37.8+15.40%86.66%9.91%8.16%
1416Kim CantrellBellingham WA - Epic V10 M HPK 42:15.2+5:41.3+15.56%86.54%9.79%8.03%
1529Jeff Knakal Mill Creek - Maas 24 M OW-III 42:24.7+5:50.8+15.99%86.21%9.45%7.69%
1614Duncan HowatBellingham WA - Epic V10 M HPK 42:44.7+6:10.8+16.90%85.54%8.74%6.96%
1747Tracy LandboeSeattle WA - Epic V10L W HPK 43:34.4+7:00.5+19.17%83.92%6.97%5.16%
1824Tyler and Nate Peterson Burien - Pocock offshore racer mod 1+ coxswain M OW-II 43:53.4+7:19.5+20.03%83.31%6.29%4.47%
193Bill JaquetteMarysville WA - Maas 24 M OW-III 43:58.6+7:24.7+20.27%83.15%6.11%4.28%
2040Brian Page/Trista BilmerVancouver - Stellar S2E Mx HPK2 44:04.6+7:30.7+20.54%82.96%5.90%4.07%
2150Unai DomingoSeattle WA - Epic V10L M HPK 45:18.1+8:44.2+23.89%80.71%3.28%1.40%
2230Roger Lamb Bellingham - Epic V12 M HPK 45:29.6+8:55.7+24.42%80.37%2.87%0.98%
2318Michael Lampi Bellevue - V15-6m M Pedal 45:42.9+9:09.0+25.02%79.98%2.40%0.50%
249Cheryl Batty/Mike HammerHuki/OC-2 Mx OC2 45:56.7+9:22.8+25.65%79.58%1.91%0.00%
2523Vance HashimotoLynnwood WA - Kamanu Aukahi M OC1 46:07.4+9:33.5+26.14%79.28%1.53%-0.39%
268Greg BawdenDuvall WA - Huki S1-R M HPK 46:39.6+10:05.7+27.61%78.36%0.38%-1.56%
2711Douglas Peele Gig Harbor - Necky Looksha ll M FSK 46:41.0+10:07.1+27.67%78.33%0.33%-1.61%
2822Kevin Olney Edison, WA - Epic 18x sport M FSK 46:42.9+10:09.0+27.76%78.27%0.26%-1.68%
2925Kim George/Skip Johnson Cashmere - Huki/OC-2 Mx OC2 46:44.7+10:10.8+27.84%78.22%0.20%-1.74%
301Thomas Davies Leavenworth - Epic V10 Sport M HPK 47:00.1+10:26.2+28.54%77.80%-0.35%-2.30%
3119Hui Wa'a O Puget Soundsilverlake - hawaiian outrigger Mx OC6 47:23.4+10:49.5+29.60%77.16%-1.18%-3.15%
326Traci Cole Kenmore, WA - Think Evo W HPK 47:35.1+11:01.2+30.14%76.84%-1.59%-3.57%
3326Shane Baker Taupo, N.Z. Current Port Orchard - Huki S1-X (Black Pearl). M HPK 48:20.2+11:46.3+32.19%75.65%-3.20%-5.21%
3434Debbie ArthurBellingham WA - Epic V12 W HPK 48:30.1+11:56.2+32.65%75.39%-3.55%-5.56%
3528Tom Halsted Bellingham, WA - Think/Evo M HPK 49:03.4+12:29.5+34.16%74.54%-4.74%-6.77%
36360Vern & Janet HeikkilaWestport WA - Huki/OC-2 Mx OC2 49:32.2+12:58.3+35.48%73.81%-5.76%-7.82%
3739Chris & Judi JohnstonSeashell 24 Mx OW-2x 50:13.9+13:40.0+37.38%72.79%-7.25%-9.33%
3846Herb WeisseMukilteo WA - Peinert Dolphin M OW-III 53:00.2+16:26.3+44.96%68.99%-13.16%-15.36%
397Peter HirtleLake Forest Park WA - Huki V1Z M OC1 53:00.5+16:26.6+44.97%68.98%-13.17%-15.37%
4017Steve BennettTulalip WA - Current Designs Extreme M FSK 56:14.9+19:41.0+53.83%65.01%-20.09%-22.43%
4138Darrell BednarkSeattle WA - Bark Catalina M Paddleboard 56:25.9+19:52.0+54.33%64.80%-20.48%-22.82%
4245Carrie WeisseMukilteo WA - Maas Aero W OW-II 58:01.1+21:27.2+58.67%63.02%-23.87%-26.28%
4351Debbie NatelsonMaas Aero W OW-II 58:02.6+21:28.7+58.74%63.00%-23.92%-26.33%
4433Dan Baharav/Chelsea AdamsBellingham - Necky Looksha T Mx SK2 58:17.2+21:43.3+59.41%62.73%-24.44%-26.86%
4531Pat Johnson Spokane - Maas 24 W OW-III 59:25.8+22:51.9+62.53%61.53%-26.88%-29.35%
4637Gordon Cameron Everett - Northwest Kayaks Pursuit RM M SK 1:01:14.6+24:40.7+67.49%59.70%-30.76%-33.30%
4749Joe FergusonMukilteo WA - Ohana Unlimited M SUP-18 1:06:49.0+30:15.1+82.73%54.72%-42.65%-45.43%