AZ Open Water Swim 3000m / 2000m / 1000m

Saturday, May 10, 2014 7:41 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Peoria, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 13, 2014 10:32 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Corrected results are posted any issues please email us. Thank you
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204WIEBERS, KendraTriple Sports Youth (11-18)17F 30:15.0--100%28.32%25.63%07:41:38.7
2220BAIRD, MackenzieMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)14F 32:46.0+2:31.0+8.32%92.32%22.35%19.44%07:41:38.7
3242JONES, Jessi Open26F 33:48.0+3:33.0+11.74%89.50%19.91%16.90%07:41:38.7
4314LESUEUR, JessicaMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)12F 34:18.0+4:03.0+13.39%88.19%18.72%15.67%07:41:38.7
5243DUFFALO, DanikaMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)13F 34:19.0+4:04.0+13.44%88.15%18.68%15.63%07:41:38.7
6240LANTZ, LisaLifetime Palm Valley Open34F 34:48.0+4:33.0+15.04%86.93%17.54%14.44%07:41:38.7
7245HECHANOVA, Maria Open26F 35:10.0+4:55.0+16.25%86.02%16.67%13.54%07:41:38.7
8216OGESEN, Grace Open27F 35:13.0+4:58.0+16.42%85.90%16.55%13.42%07:41:38.7
9252JAMES, KatySwim Devil Masters Masters 45+58F 37:00.0+6:45.0+22.31%81.76%12.32%9.04%07:41:38.7
10120LACY, HopeMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)14F 37:19.0+7:04.0+23.36%81.06%11.57%8.26%07:41:38.7
11230LEEDY, DebbieSwim Devil Masters Open39F 37:55.0+7:40.0+25.34%79.78%10.15%6.78%07:41:38.7
12233THOMAS, KateMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)10F 38:05.0+7:50.0+25.90%79.43%9.76%6.37%07:41:38.7
13288Goold, Danielle Open28F 39:19.0+9:04.0+29.97%76.94%6.83%3.34%07:41:38.7
14234THOMAS, EmilyMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)13F 39:31.0+9:16.0+30.63%76.55%6.36%2.85%07:41:38.7
15249DOWELL, SydneyMAC Youth (11-18)14F 39:40.0+9:25.0+31.13%76.26%6.00%2.48%07:41:38.7
16282Edwards, Sharon Open38F 39:44.0+9:29.0+31.35%76.13%5.85%2.32%07:41:38.7
17237BROWNE, MeganMAC Youth (11-18)12F 40:36.0+10:21.0+34.21%74.51%3.79%0.18%07:41:38.7
18218OGESEN, Claire Open27F 40:45.0+10:30.0+34.71%74.23%3.44%-0.18%07:41:38.7
19260BYRNES, JudiMesa Aquatics Club Masters 45+59F 41:21.0+11:06.0+36.69%73.16%2.01%-1.66%07:41:38.7
20221GULBRANSON, AbbyMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)12F 42:55.0+12:40.0+41.87%70.49%-1.70%-5.51%07:41:38.7
21241WOLFE, JaidynMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)13F 42:58.0+12:43.0+42.04%70.40%-1.82%-5.63%07:41:38.7
22214VOSE, Caitlin Open27F 43:16.0+13:01.0+43.03%69.92%-2.53%-6.37%07:41:38.7
23244KARCSAY, Ellen Open43F 44:15.0+14:00.0+46.28%68.36%-4.86%-8.79%07:41:38.7
24205DRAEGER, KarenTriplex Training Masters 45+44F 45:21.0+15:06.0+49.92%66.70%-7.46%-11.49%07:41:38.7
25211MUNOZ, NadiaTriscottsdale Open36F 45:30.0+15:15.0+50.41%66.48%-7.82%-11.86%07:41:38.7
26277Sutton-mulla, Martha Masters 45+50F 48:43.0+18:28.0+61.05%62.09%-15.44%-19.77%07:41:38.7
27271Oldfield, Sharon Open39F 49:29.0+19:14.0+63.58%61.13%-17.26%-21.66%07:41:38.7
28215CROXELL, CindyMAC Masters 45+53F 50:14.0+19:59.0+66.06%60.22%-19.04%-23.50%07:41:38.7
29229KRUPA, SusanTriscottsdale Masters 45+68F 51:34.0+21:19.0+70.47%58.66%-22.20%-26.78%07:41:38.7
30273Nel, Debra Masters 45+47F 51:40.0+21:25.0+70.80%58.55%-22.43%-27.02%07:41:38.7
31250BADGER, Nicole Open32F 53:31.0+23:16.0+76.91%56.52%-26.82%-31.57%07:41:38.7
32225DYKSHORN, TerryTriscottsdale Open60F 53:34.0+23:19.0+77.08%56.47%-26.94%-31.69%07:41:38.7
33227SHAW, Jen Open33F 53:35.0+23:20.0+77.13%56.45%-26.97%-31.74%07:41:38.7
34274Colvin, Tammy Masters 45+45F 56:21.0+26:06.0+86.28%53.68%-33.53%-38.54%07:41:38.7
-217ZAJDZINSKI, AmandaMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)12F DNF-----07:41:38.7
-232MCLAUGHLIN, KylieMesa Aquatics Club Youth (11-18)14F DNF-----07:41:38.7