2020 GBRC Virtual Chuckanut Foot Race

Friday, July 31, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 24
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 6:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: GBRC, Race Directors: Joy Love & Larry Lober
Race website: http://www.gbrc.net/races/chuckanut-foot-race/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 GBRC Virtual Chuckanut Foot Race

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Derek ThorntonD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race37M 42:29--100%35.28%27.34%
2-Zach BrownD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race37M 43:00+0:31+1.22%98.80%34.49%26.45%
3-Eric BachmeierD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race46M 44:42+2:13+5.22%95.04%31.90%23.55%
4-Caleb GuthrieD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race14M 47:20+4:51+11.42%89.75%27.89%19.04%
5-Dave BushnellD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race46M 47:45+5:16+12.40%88.97%27.25%18.33%
6-Derek DamonD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race49M 48:46+6:17+14.79%87.12%25.71%16.59%
7-Jeff DewittD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race54M 51:01+8:32+20.09%83.27%22.28%12.74%
8-Marcus KanenagaD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race16M 51:50+9:21+22.01%81.96%21.03%11.35%
9-David BoureyD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race56M 55:42+13:13+31.11%76.27%15.14%4.73%
10-Jimmy RustD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race14M 56:33+14:04+33.11%75.13%13.85%3.28%
11-Nels PostmaD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race50M 57:23+14:54+35.07%74.03%12.58%1.85%
12-Steve DuncanD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race52M 59:33+17:04+40.17%71.34%9.28%-1.85%
13-Raymond SnyderD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race64M 1:05:50+23:21+54.96%64.53%-0.29%-12.60%
14-Terry MontagueD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race69M 1:05:56+23:27+55.20%64.43%-0.45%-12.77%
15-Walt RoqueD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race50M 1:07:24+24:55+58.65%63.03%-2.68%-15.28%
16-Bradley BazhawD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race32M 1:07:47+25:18+59.55%62.68%-3.27%-15.94%
17-Peter RustD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race38M 1:08:20+25:51+60.85%62.17%-4.10%-16.88%
18-Rob BeishlineD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race51M 1:10:35+28:06+66.14%60.19%-7.53%-20.72%
19-Larry LoberD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race67M 1:13:25+30:56+72.81%57.87%-11.85%-25.57%
20-Jeff TottenD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race60M 1:22:12+39:43+93.49%51.68%-25.23%-40.59%
21-Scott BlumeD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race68M 1:55:46+1:13:17+172.50%36.70%-76.37%-98.00%
22-Thierry WerderitsD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race70M 2:40:46+1:58:17+278.42%26.43%-144.92%-174.97%
--Scott WehrweinD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race32M DNF-----
--Kristoffer Waynetska WaynetskaD I Y Chuckanut Foot Race29M DNF-----