Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2014

Saturday, April 19, 2014 9:14 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 11:34 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 36:57.4--100%28.94%21.34%
218Megan Yount & Bruce Rolfe 2x FlatwaterF/M 37:06.9+0:09.5+0.43%99.57%28.64%21.00%
335Jason Cross & Egor KlevakSeattle - HPK2 HPK-2M 37:34.9+0:37.5+1.69%98.34%27.74%20.01%
423Ludo Tatos & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double HPK-2M 37:35.7+0:38.3+1.73%98.30%27.71%19.98%
516Peter Hirtle, Iris Kam FuLake Forest Park, Seattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 39:56.7+2:59.3+8.09%92.52%23.20%14.98%
624Nick CookseySeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 41:28.3+4:30.9+12.22%89.11%20.26%11.73%
728Tracy LandboeShoreline - Epic V10l HPKF 41:43.1+4:45.7+12.88%88.59%19.79%11.20%
833Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 41:45.3+4:47.9+12.98%88.51%19.72%11.12%
929Jim SchulzDuvall - Epic/V10 HPKM 42:53.5+5:56.1+16.06%86.16%17.53%8.71%
1017John HeaterSeattle - MAAS Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 43:19.9+6:22.5+17.25%85.29%16.68%7.77%
1112Alex Parkman & Judee Lascola 2x OWF/M 43:36.9+6:39.5+18.02%84.73%16.14%7.17%
126Bill Jaquette 1x OW-IIIM 44:19.3+7:21.9+19.93%83.38%14.78%5.66%
1330Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalboatM 45:45.5+8:48.1+23.82%80.76%12.02%2.60%
1413Johnson-GeorgeWenatchee - Huki OC-2 OC-2F/M 46:08.6+9:11.2+24.86%80.09%11.28%1.78%
1510Brice HowardEverett, WA 1x OW-IIM 46:35.6+9:38.2+26.08%79.32%10.41%0.83%
1625Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPKM 46:45.9+9:48.5+26.54%79.03%10.08%0.46%
1722Herb Weisse 1x OW-IIIM 46:58.9+10:01.5+27.13%78.66%9.67%0.00%
1827Dennis Mowry HPKM 47:11.0+10:13.6+27.67%78.33%9.28%-0.43%
197Traci ColeKenmore - Huki S1-A HPKF 47:59.5+11:02.1+29.86%77.01%7.72%-2.15%
208Brent CouvretteKenmore - Epic V10l HPKM 47:59.8+11:02.4+29.87%77.00%7.71%-2.16%
2126Carl Bolstad & Kevin Dolan 2x OWM 48:43.6+11:46.2+31.85%75.84%6.31%-3.71%
2211Bill Bowden 1x OW-IIM 50:58.7+14:01.3+37.94%72.49%1.98%-8.51%
232Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 51:14.2+14:16.8+38.64%72.13%1.48%-9.06%
2434Dean WilliamsChilliwack - Pueo OC-1M 51:59.8+15:02.4+40.70%71.08%0.02%-10.67%
2532Darrell Bednark Prone PaddleboardM 57:47.4+20:50.0+56.37%63.95%-11.12%-23.01%
2620Carrie Weisse 1x OW-IIF 59:33.1+22:35.7+61.14%62.06%-14.50%-26.76%
274Eric NordstromBothell - Starboard Sprint SUP 14' SUPM 1:00:42.1+23:44.7+64.25%60.88%-16.71%-29.20%
2815Jonathan SpenceBothell - CLC Wherry 1x OW-IM 1:00:45.8+23:48.4+64.42%60.82%-16.83%-29.33%
2921Gordon CameronEverett - Northwest Kayaks Pursuit RM SKM 1:05:55.6+28:58.2+78.39%56.06%-26.76%-40.32%
303Alexander Vaughan SUPM 1:13:59.8+37:02.4+100.23%49.94%-42.28%-57.50%
315Lady OARSAnacortes, WA 98221 - Wooden Wherry 4+F 1:15:53.4+38:56.0+105.35%48.70%-45.92%-61.53%
3214Jen ButlerSeattle - Alden 16 1x OW-IF 1:18:16.3+41:18.9+111.79%47.22%-50.50%-66.60%
331Jenny Steele SUPF 1:56:45.0+1:19:47.6+215.91%31.65%-124.48%-148.50%
-9Erin MatthewsEverett - RED Paddle Co ISUP 12'6 SUPF DNF-----
-19David MatthewsEverett - SUP SUPM DNF-----