2020 BBPC Results

Saturday, February 1, 2020 10:04 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Batemans Bay, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 1, 2020 15:23 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Interim Results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Jane Holden/Shaun AndersonOpen DoubleM 1:15:49.2--100%16.29%13.51%
2212Wayde Margetts50+ Single (Male)M 1:16:37.0+0:47.8+1.05%98.96%15.41%12.60%
3225Lee-Anne Andersen/Nigel CarsonOpen DoubleM 1:17:20.8+1:31.6+2.01%98.03%14.60%11.76%
4205Deb Buchan/Jeff Buchan50+ DoubleM 1:21:04.6+5:15.4+6.93%93.52%10.48%7.51%
5223Tim McNamara65+ Single (Male)M 1:21:35.6+5:46.4+7.61%92.92%9.91%6.92%
6236Carl VandergraafU18 Single (Male)M 1:21:53.3+6:04.1+8.00%92.59%9.59%6.58%
7239Bruce Sherlock/Elisabeth Woodhart O'farr65+ DoubleM 1:22:04.9+6:15.7+8.26%92.37%9.37%6.36%
8207Margi Bohm50+ Single (Female)F 1:22:40.2+6:51.0+9.03%91.71%8.72%5.69%
9200Jil Parker/Judy Greenidge50+ DoubleM 1:22:42.6+6:53.4+9.09%91.67%8.68%5.65%
10204Kate Ryce/Peter Ryce50+ DoubleM 1:23:08.7+7:19.5+9.66%91.19%8.20%5.15%
11215Ross Bingle50+ Single (Male)M 1:24:55.8+9:06.6+12.02%89.27%6.23%3.11%
12213Ted Hall50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:21.8+9:32.6+12.59%88.82%5.75%2.62%
13218LAURIE Fitzpatrick50+ Single (Male)M 1:25:57.8+10:08.6+13.38%88.20%5.09%1.93%
14203Gonda Kellermann/Charl Kellermann50+ DoubleM 1:27:37.4+11:48.2+15.57%86.53%3.25%0.04%
15220Peter Matthews50+ Single (Male)M 1:27:41.6+11:52.4+15.66%86.46%3.18%-0.04%
16201Gerry Miltschnig/Warren Mason50+ DoubleM 1:28:52.1+13:02.9+17.21%85.32%1.88%-1.38%
17227Danielle Winslow/Robert CollinsOpen DoubleM 1:29:40.8+13:51.6+18.28%84.55%0.98%-2.31%
18206Ian & Sue McGuinness50+ DoubleM 1:30:29.1+14:39.9+19.34%83.79%0.09%-3.22%
19238Sean RyceU18 Single (Male)M 1:32:10.7+16:21.5+21.58%82.25%-1.78%-5.16%
20209David Dibdin50+ Single (Male)M 1:34:45.7+18:56.5+24.98%80.01%-4.63%-8.10%
21202Janet Small/Annette Mathews50+ DoubleM 1:36:24.7+20:35.5+27.16%78.64%-6.45%-9.99%
22214Leslie Howard50+ Single (Male)M 1:37:27.3+21:38.1+28.53%77.80%-7.60%-11.18%
23230Lindsey GilbertOpen Single (Female)F 1:38:26.0+22:36.8+29.83%77.03%-8.68%-12.29%
24208Sue Huehn50+ Single (Female)F 1:41:14.5+25:25.3+33.53%74.89%-11.78%-15.50%
25224Geoffery Horsnell65+ Single (Male)M 1:43:08.9+27:19.7+36.04%73.51%-13.89%-17.67%
26211George De Vos50+ Single (Male)M 1:48:51.3+33:02.1+43.57%69.65%-20.19%-24.18%
27234Trent ShawOpen SUP (Male)M 1:58:00.9+42:11.7+55.65%64.25%-30.30%-34.63%
28221Allan Newhouse65+ Single (Male)M 1:59:55.4+44:06.2+58.17%63.22%-32.41%-36.81%
-216John Lucas50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-217Jack Jessen50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-219Neil Wiblin50+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-222Robert Hodge65+ Single (Male)M DNF-----
-229Elke Van EwykOpen Single (Female)F DNF-----
-232Chris LathamOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-233Dominic HidesOpen Single (Male)M DNF-----
-235Matthew BinnsOpen SUP (Male)M DNF-----
-237Lachlan StokesU18 Single (Male)M DNF-----