Australia Day Ocean Swim

Sunday, January 26, 2020 08:31 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Kingston Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 27
Timed on: Windows
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, January 27, 2020 12:48 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Kingston Beach SLSC
Race website: https://www.kingstonbeachslsc.com.au/australia-day-ocean-swim/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Australia Day Ocean Swim

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1214Rupert Gan-PainThe Hobart Aquatic Club JuniorM 9:04.7--100%30.59%20.05%
2205Grace LeslieHC Swim Club JuniorF 9:23.8+0:19.1+3.51%96.61%28.16%17.25%
384Ella Fischer JuniorF 9:34.6+0:29.9+5.49%94.80%26.78%15.66%
4120Katherine Morrison JuniorF 9:36.5+0:31.8+5.84%94.48%26.54%15.38%
5217William Botterill-James JuniorM 9:57.1+0:52.4+9.62%91.22%23.92%12.36%
6104Holly Nosworthy JuniorF 10:01.5+0:56.8+10.43%90.56%23.36%11.71%
730Jack DireenCarlton / The Herd Non-JuniorM 10:02.5+0:57.8+10.61%90.41%23.23%11.57%
8216Tommy DireenHC Swim Cliub JuniorM 10:05.9+1:01.2+11.24%89.90%22.80%11.07%
9204Ella MaxwellHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:17.9+1:13.2+13.44%88.15%21.27%9.31%
10211Orla McCroryHC Swim Club JuniorF 10:22.8+1:18.1+14.34%87.46%20.64%8.59%
11108Patrick Hill JuniorM 10:38.0+1:33.3+17.13%85.38%18.71%6.36%
12208Katherine DAFTHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 10:49.2+1:44.5+19.18%83.90%17.28%4.71%
13111Tadd Harrison JuniorM 11:18.5+2:13.8+24.56%80.28%13.55%0.41%
14209Liam LuttrellHAC JuniorM 11:21.3+2:16.6+25.08%79.95%13.19%0.00%
1586Cody Stocks JuniorM 11:24.4+2:19.7+25.65%79.59%12.79%-0.46%
1689Graci Malley JuniorF 11:39.6+2:34.9+28.44%77.86%10.86%-2.69%
17105Lindsay Malley Non-JuniorM 11:46.7+2:42.0+29.74%77.08%9.95%-3.73%
18212Ruby BigginsHC Swim Club/KBSLSC JuniorF 11:48.4+2:43.7+30.05%76.89%9.74%-3.98%
19201Ariel StephensonTomatoes JuniorF 12:07.1+3:02.4+33.49%74.91%7.35%-6.72%
20203Eli JonesHC Swim Club JuniorM 12:07.3+3:02.6+33.52%74.89%7.33%-6.75%
21213Ruby SmithHC JuniorF 13:23.0+4:18.3+47.42%67.83%-2.32%-17.86%
22206Josie Kile JuniorF 13:30.6+4:25.9+48.82%67.20%-3.29%-18.98%
23110Ryan Hill Non-JuniorM 13:39.7+4:35.0+50.49%66.45%-4.45%-20.31%
24207Judith AdamsHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:03.7+4:59.0+54.89%64.56%-7.50%-23.84%
25109Jonathan Hill JuniorM 14:14.4+5:09.7+56.86%63.75%-8.87%-25.41%
26202Diane GregoryHobart Dolphins Non-JuniorF 14:20.7+5:16.0+58.01%63.29%-9.67%-26.33%
27113Kathleen McGinty Non-JuniorF 56:29.8+47:25.1+522.32%16.07%-331.93%-397.55%