Warmley January 2020

Saturday, January 25, 2020 10:01 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 160
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 11:55 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Warmley January 2020

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1292Daniel ColmanPembrokeshire Harriers AC Sen Male 42:08.7--100%34.81%33.78%
2391Richard NobleWestbury Harriers VM50 44:04.7+1:56.0+4.59%95.61%31.82%30.74%
3302Chris DonoghueArmy Athletics Association VM40 44:19.9+2:11.2+5.19%95.07%31.43%30.34%
4245James DaviesMalvern Joggers Sen Male 44:48.5+2:39.8+6.32%94.06%30.69%29.59%
5360Damian LuscombeVegan Runners UK VM40 46:05.0+3:56.3+9.34%91.45%28.72%27.59%
6500Connor Peters Sen Male 46:23.1+4:14.4+10.06%90.86%28.25%27.12%
7334Felipe Herrera VM40 46:33.3+4:24.6+10.46%90.53%27.99%26.85%
8369Caroline McAleeseVegan Runners UK VF40 47:34.8+5:26.1+12.90%88.58%26.40%25.24%
9460Christopher Silvester Sen Male 47:39.4+5:30.7+13.08%88.43%26.29%25.12%
10283Jon Candy Sen Male 48:07.2+5:58.5+14.18%87.58%25.57%24.39%
11197Marcus Winter Sen Male 48:19.3+6:10.6+14.66%87.22%25.26%24.07%
12362Tim Lynch Sen Male 48:20.7+6:12.0+14.71%87.18%25.22%24.04%
13463Ben Smart VM40 48:23.8+6:15.1+14.83%87.08%25.14%23.95%
14350Simon Knight VM40 48:39.2+6:30.5+15.44%86.62%24.74%23.55%
15329Joseph Harper Sen Male 48:40.6+6:31.9+15.50%86.58%24.71%23.51%
16395Tammy Nurse VF40 48:59.1+6:50.4+16.23%86.04%24.23%23.03%
17327Ken HamWestbury Harriers VM50 49:15.7+7:07.0+16.89%85.55%23.80%22.60%
18316Samuel FooteVegan Runners UK Sen Male 50:17.5+8:08.8+19.33%83.80%22.21%20.98%
19388Jonathan NevilleForest of Dean AC Sen Male 50:22.9+8:14.2+19.54%83.65%22.07%20.84%
20451Jane Rogers Sen Female 50:31.7+8:23.0+19.89%83.41%21.84%20.60%
21312Robin FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC VM40 51:06.7+8:58.0+21.28%82.46%20.94%19.69%
22464Sarah SmithNorth Somerset AC VF40 51:17.9+9:09.2+21.72%82.16%20.65%19.40%
23324Keith Grimshaw Sen Male 51:21.8+9:13.1+21.87%82.05%20.55%19.29%
24490Dave Webb VM40 51:24.4+9:15.7+21.98%81.98%20.49%19.22%
25480Neil Tyson VM40 51:56.9+9:48.2+23.26%81.13%19.65%18.37%
26325Jim Hacker Sen Male 52:24.4+10:15.7+24.35%80.42%18.94%17.65%
27363Andrew MarchmentOCR Wrongens Sen Male 52:38.9+10:30.2+24.92%80.05%18.57%17.27%
28448Joel Roberts Sen Male 53:02.2+10:53.5+25.84%79.46%17.96%16.66%
29318Keith Gasson Sen Male 53:06.2+10:57.5+26.00%79.36%17.86%16.56%
30330Jo HarrisBitton Road Runners VF50 53:07.6+10:58.9+26.06%79.33%17.83%16.52%
31304Wayne EllisBitton Road Runners VM40 53:09.6+11:00.9+26.14%79.28%17.77%16.47%
32384Bodhi Morrison VM40 53:38.1+11:29.4+27.26%78.58%17.04%15.72%
33241Nick BrainBitton Road Runners VM40 53:43.9+11:35.2+27.49%78.44%16.89%15.57%
34444Slavina Racheva Sen Female 54:06.0+11:57.3+28.37%77.90%16.32%14.99%
35243Benjamin Shiles Sen Male 54:17.2+12:08.5+28.81%77.63%16.03%14.70%
36322Dan Gordon Sen Male 54:45.4+12:36.7+29.92%76.97%15.30%13.96%
37289Mike Clark Sen Male 54:47.8+12:39.1+30.02%76.91%15.24%13.90%
38449Jill RobinsonFitquest VF40 55:39.0+13:30.3+32.04%75.73%13.92%12.56%
39485Mark WalkerMalvern Joggers VM60 55:47.4+13:38.7+32.38%75.54%13.71%12.34%
40445Chris ReedMalvern Joggers VM40 55:59.1+13:50.4+32.84%75.28%13.40%12.03%
41473Chris Tagg Sen Male 56:02.7+13:54.0+32.98%75.20%13.31%11.94%
42456Neil Rudge Sen Male 56:06.5+13:57.8+33.13%75.11%13.21%11.84%
43385Alexandra MoylettGoodgym Race Team (Bristol) Sen Female 56:25.1+14:16.4+33.87%74.70%12.73%11.35%
44381Isabella McNally Sen Female 56:27.1+14:18.4+33.95%74.66%12.68%11.30%
45478Zoe Trinder-Widdess VF40 56:40.3+14:31.6+34.47%74.37%12.34%10.95%
46361Robert Lynch VM50 56:46.3+14:37.6+34.71%74.24%12.19%10.79%
47328John HargreavesGreat Western Runners VM60 56:47.2+14:38.5+34.74%74.22%12.16%10.77%
48317Justin Garrett Sen Male 56:50.9+14:42.2+34.89%74.14%12.07%10.67%
49481Rob UmphrayBristol & West AC VM40 57:02.3+14:53.6+35.34%73.89%11.78%10.38%
50467William SpracklenRIOT VM50 57:07.5+14:58.8+35.54%73.78%11.64%10.24%
51199Lee JonesLonely Goat RC VM40 57:17.7+15:09.0+35.95%73.56%11.38%9.97%
52281Steve Bysouth VM40 58:14.5+16:05.8+38.19%72.36%9.91%8.49%
53495Jonathan WrightBitton Road Runners VM40 58:20.4+16:11.7+38.43%72.24%9.76%8.33%
54386James Murdoch Sen Male 58:22.6+16:13.9+38.51%72.19%9.71%8.27%
55240Rebecca Kettleborough Sen Female 58:24.7+16:16.0+38.60%72.15%9.65%8.22%
56242Ian HenleyPortishead RC VM50 58:28.2+16:19.5+38.74%72.08%9.56%8.13%
57367Abigail MatthewsLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 58:37.8+16:29.1+39.11%71.88%9.31%7.87%
58297Nicholas Burridge Sen Male 59:27.9+17:19.2+41.10%70.87%8.02%6.56%
59300Lee Dite Sen Male 1:00:02.8+17:54.1+42.48%70.19%7.12%5.65%
60387Calum MurdockNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 1:00:06.3+17:57.6+42.61%70.12%7.03%5.56%
61333Edgar Herrera VM40 1:00:12.7+18:04.0+42.87%69.99%6.87%5.39%
62299Bennett Dash-Brown VM40 1:00:14.4+18:05.7+42.94%69.96%6.82%5.35%
63311Jason Evans VM50 1:00:16.8+18:08.1+43.03%69.92%6.76%5.28%
64465Vicki SmithSomer AC VF50 1:00:35.8+18:27.1+43.78%69.55%6.27%4.78%
65353Neil Lawrence VM40 1:00:39.9+18:31.2+43.94%69.47%6.17%4.68%
66397Morgan Owen MU20 1:00:43.6+18:34.9+44.09%69.40%6.07%4.58%
67396Geoff Owen VM50 1:00:45.6+18:36.9+44.17%69.36%6.02%4.53%
68198Kyran Condon Sen Male 1:01:12.1+19:03.4+45.22%68.86%5.34%3.83%
69466Katy Spencer Sen Female 1:01:21.1+19:12.4+45.57%68.69%5.10%3.60%
70348Chuck Knight Sen Male 1:01:46.9+19:38.2+46.59%68.22%4.44%2.92%
71459Gemma Short Sen Female 1:01:50.9+19:42.2+46.75%68.14%4.34%2.82%
72291Adam Clothier VM40 1:01:54.7+19:46.0+46.90%68.07%4.24%2.72%
73276Amanda Birch Sen Female 1:02:03.7+19:55.0+47.26%67.91%4.01%2.48%
74446Rachel ReedMalvern Joggers VF40 1:02:09.6+20:00.9+47.49%67.80%3.85%2.33%
75286Paul Cassidy VM40 1:02:41.5+20:32.8+48.75%67.23%3.03%1.49%
76313Carmen Fisher Sen Female 1:02:50.7+20:42.0+49.12%67.06%2.79%1.25%
77244Stewart Jeenes Sen Male 1:03:16.4+21:07.7+50.13%66.61%2.13%0.58%
78471Andre SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club VM40 1:03:36.2+21:27.5+50.92%66.26%1.62%0.06%
79455Callum Quirke Sen Male 1:03:40.8+21:32.1+51.10%66.18%1.50%-0.06%
80332John HarveyNorth Bristol Tri Club VM50 1:03:56.8+21:48.1+51.73%65.91%1.09%-0.48%
81290Rob Clark VM40 1:04:35.9+22:27.2+53.28%65.24%0.08%-1.50%
82477Paul Treasure Sen Male 1:04:59.7+22:51.0+54.22%64.84%-0.53%-2.13%
83351Triona Lambert Sen Female 1:05:07.1+22:58.4+54.51%64.72%-0.72%-2.32%
84494Emma WrightBitton Road Runners VF40 1:05:11.2+23:02.5+54.67%64.65%-0.83%-2.43%
85370Francys McBeth VF40 1:05:30.0+23:21.3+55.42%64.34%-1.31%-2.92%
86356Carrie LincolnRIOT Sen Female 1:05:36.5+23:27.8+55.67%64.24%-1.48%-3.09%
87394Mark Norton VM40 1:05:39.5+23:30.8+55.79%64.19%-1.56%-3.17%
88439Rachel PriestRoyal Navy Athletics Club Sen Female 1:05:44.9+23:36.2+56.01%64.10%-1.70%-3.31%
89383Dominic Melville MU20 1:05:50.7+23:42.0+56.23%64.01%-1.85%-3.46%
90475Kevin ThomasPort Talbot Harriers VM50 1:05:55.0+23:46.3+56.40%63.94%-1.96%-3.57%
91303Dayana Eastwood Sen Female 1:05:58.5+23:49.8+56.54%63.88%-2.05%-3.67%
92493Alexis WisemanGoodgym Race Team (Bristol) Sen Female 1:06:03.9+23:55.2+56.76%63.79%-2.19%-3.81%
93368Tom Maxwell Sen Male 1:06:36.1+24:27.4+58.03%63.28%-3.02%-4.65%
94487Tom Ward Sen Male 1:06:39.2+24:30.5+58.15%63.23%-3.10%-4.73%
95469Ryan Starr Sen Male 1:06:40.8+24:32.1+58.22%63.20%-3.14%-4.77%
96338Katie Hopgood Sen Female 1:06:47.3+24:38.6+58.47%63.10%-3.31%-4.94%
97296Stephanie Cox VF40 1:06:49.3+24:40.6+58.55%63.07%-3.36%-5.00%
98488Andrew Warr VM50 1:06:51.8+24:43.1+58.65%63.03%-3.42%-5.06%
99272Becci Baird Sen Female 1:07:47.2+25:38.5+60.84%62.17%-4.85%-6.51%
100339Julia HoskinsSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF60 1:07:50.2+25:41.5+60.96%62.13%-4.93%-6.59%
101379Andrew McFadden Sen Male 1:07:54.0+25:45.3+61.11%62.07%-5.03%-6.69%
102472Murray Sykes Sen Male 1:07:55.7+25:47.0+61.18%62.04%-5.07%-6.74%
103474Anna ThomasEmersons Green Running Club VF50 1:07:58.2+25:49.5+61.28%62.01%-5.13%-6.80%
104393Sheila Norman VF50 1:08:02.1+25:53.4+61.43%61.95%-5.23%-6.90%
105496Mark WyattBham Runners VM50 1:08:11.7+26:03.0+61.81%61.80%-5.48%-7.15%
106354Georgina Leach Sen Female 1:08:16.9+26:08.2+62.02%61.72%-5.62%-7.29%
107461Lewis Simpson Sen Male 1:09:15.3+27:06.6+64.33%60.85%-7.12%-8.82%
108479James Tucker Sen Male 1:09:19.2+27:10.5+64.48%60.80%-7.22%-8.92%
109323Mark Gregory VM40 1:09:22.3+27:13.6+64.60%60.75%-7.30%-9.00%
110365Laura Marsh Sen Female 1:09:44.3+27:35.6+65.47%60.43%-7.87%-9.58%
111357Jake Loud Sen Male 1:09:50.3+27:41.6+65.71%60.35%-8.02%-9.74%
112314Scott Fitsall Sen Male 1:10:27.8+28:19.1+67.19%59.81%-8.99%-10.72%
113319Lindsey GereRIOT VF40 1:10:39.2+28:30.5+67.64%59.65%-9.28%-11.02%
114344Amelia Kethro Sen Female 1:10:50.5+28:41.8+68.09%59.49%-9.58%-11.31%
114345Ruth Kethro VF50 1:10:50.5+28:41.8+68.09%59.49%-9.58%-11.31%
116282Sandra CadwalladerBitton Road Runners VF40 1:11:31.9+29:23.2+69.73%58.92%-10.64%-12.40%
117275Sean BeeksLonely Goat Running Club Sen Male 1:12:14.3+30:05.6+71.40%58.34%-11.74%-13.51%
118457Tim SamwaysLonely Goat Running Club Sen Male 1:12:17.7+30:09.0+71.54%58.30%-11.82%-13.60%
119382Kim Mellor VF40 1:12:31.2+30:22.5+72.07%58.12%-12.17%-13.95%
120280Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:12:36.4+30:27.7+72.28%58.05%-12.31%-14.09%
121489John WattThornbury Running Club VM50 1:12:45.6+30:36.9+72.64%57.92%-12.54%-14.33%
122326Miranda ArthurSouthville RC VF50 1:13:00.4+30:51.7+73.23%57.73%-12.92%-14.72%
123278Lesley Braine VF40 1:13:11.6+31:02.9+73.67%57.58%-13.21%-15.01%
124305Debbie Emery VF40 1:13:14.2+31:05.5+73.77%57.55%-13.28%-15.08%
125498Julia Zimmek VF50 1:13:28.7+31:20.0+74.35%57.36%-13.65%-15.46%
126288Liz ChildSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 1:13:59.2+31:50.5+75.55%56.96%-14.44%-16.26%
127310Harry Evans Sen Male 1:14:12.5+32:03.8+76.08%56.79%-14.78%-16.60%
128298Alan Daines Sen Male 1:14:19.0+32:10.3+76.34%56.71%-14.95%-16.77%
129306Mark Emery VM40 1:14:44.7+32:36.0+77.35%56.39%-15.61%-17.45%
130295Phil CosseyStaple Hill Runners VM60 1:15:59.3+33:50.6+80.30%55.46%-17.54%-19.40%
131335Jessica Hodge VF40 1:16:10.6+34:01.9+80.75%55.33%-17.83%-19.70%
132293Neil CookLonely Goat Running Club VM50 1:16:34.2+34:25.5+81.68%55.04%-18.44%-20.31%
133392Charlotte NormanDefra AC Sen Female 1:17:05.6+34:56.9+82.92%54.67%-19.25%-21.14%
134352Katherine Lansdown Sen Female 1:17:12.0+35:03.3+83.18%54.59%-19.41%-21.30%
135277Nicky Bishop VF40 1:17:18.8+35:10.1+83.45%54.51%-19.59%-21.48%
136437James Podluzny Sen Male 1:17:22.8+35:14.1+83.60%54.46%-19.69%-21.59%
137287Matthew Chaplin VM40 1:17:25.0+35:16.3+83.69%54.44%-19.75%-21.64%
138294Matthew CooperNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 1:17:31.5+35:22.8+83.95%54.36%-19.91%-21.81%
139453Emily Rowan- Maxwell Sen Female 1:18:22.1+36:13.4+85.95%53.78%-21.22%-23.14%
140273Jan BartlettSwindon Shin Splints VF50 1:18:24.9+36:16.2+86.06%53.75%-21.29%-23.21%
141336Georgine Hodsdon Sen Female 1:19:01.7+36:53.0+87.52%53.33%-22.24%-24.18%
142499Julie Taylor VF40 1:19:32.3+37:23.6+88.73%52.99%-23.03%-24.98%
143321Michelle Gilson VF50 1:21:01.0+38:52.3+92.23%52.02%-25.31%-27.30%
144443Jo Quinn Sen Female 1:24:28.8+42:20.1+100.45%49.89%-30.67%-32.74%
145364Sarah MarleyLangport Runners VF50 1:24:38.3+42:29.6+100.83%49.79%-30.92%-32.99%
146342Liz Jaffray VF50 1:24:53.0+42:44.3+101.41%49.65%-31.29%-33.38%
147331Tania Hart VF50 1:26:24.9+44:16.2+105.04%48.77%-33.66%-35.78%
148301Caroline DoidgeSole Sisters (North Bristol) Sen Female 1:27:43.9+45:35.2+108.17%48.04%-35.70%-37.85%
149347Sandra KitteringhamSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 1:29:06.0+46:57.3+111.41%47.30%-37.82%-40.00%
150308Alexandra EvansSole Sisters (North Bristol) Sen Female 1:32:57.3+50:48.6+120.56%45.34%-43.78%-46.06%
151484Caroline Vowles VF40 1:33:55.8+51:47.1+122.87%44.87%-45.29%-47.59%
152380Alison McGrath VF40 1:37:03.2+54:54.5+130.28%43.42%-50.12%-52.50%
153486Jayne Ward Sen Female 1:40:35.6+58:26.9+138.68%41.90%-55.59%-58.06%
154346Louise Kirby VF40 1:40:44.4+58:35.7+139.03%41.84%-55.82%-58.29%
155438Olivia Popsor Sen Female 1:41:16.8+59:08.1+140.31%41.61%-56.66%-59.14%
156271Clayton Ainger VM40 1:41:19.6+59:10.9+140.42%41.59%-56.73%-59.21%
-284Alison Carey Sen Female DNF-----
-307Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 DNF-----
-442Susanne Quick Sen Female DNF-----
-491Alex WilliamsReflex Racing Sen Male DNF-----