2019 2x / 2- Smackdown

Sunday, December 15, 2019 8:01 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 29
Handicap: Time
Timed on: Teclast P80h(D4C6)
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, December 29, 2019 11:06 AM (GMT-8)
Race notes
Smackdown! 2019, December 15, 2019. Regular Smackdown! course, PRC, Portage Bay, Fox Point and back to PRC. 5.3K. Perfect rowing conditions! Bow number 21 shown as DNF actually finished 10th.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Age
18Elizabeth Runde & Evan JacobsMX2X54 21:14.6--100%12.98%12.38%-1:21.9100.00%
222Sarah Hirst Smith & Erik WintersMX2X41 22:44.3+1:29.7+7.04%93.43%6.86%6.22%-0:22.0100.00%
33Marcie Heffernan & Charlie HamlinMX2X62 22:52.7+1:38.1+7.70%92.85%6.29%5.64%-2:17.6100.00%
41Jill Gardner & Larry YaffeMX2X67 23:09.3+1:54.7+9.00%91.74%5.15%4.50%-2:59.7100.00%
54Rachel Alexander & Christian RothMX2X59 23:16.1+2:01.5+9.53%91.30%4.69%4.03%-1:55.0100.00%
69Jeny Potter & George NadenMX2X52 23:18.1+2:03.5+9.69%91.17%4.55%3.89%-1:10.2100.00%
726Megan Gradek & Caden GradekMX2X31 23:38.6+2:24.0+11.30%89.85%3.15%2.48%-0:01.8100.00%
819Megan Northy & Jim DeMarisMX2X44 23:40.2+2:25.6+11.42%89.75%3.04%2.37%-0:32.5100.00%
95Stacie Foster & Glen EppickMX2X58 23:45.7+2:31.1+11.85%89.40%2.67%2.00%-1:47.9100.00%
1020Jen Huffman & Rob IulianoMX2X43 23:49.0+2:34.4+12.11%89.20%2.44%1.77%-0:28.8100.00%
117Ann Wopat & Tony FauldsMX2X54 24:01.1+2:46.5+13.06%88.45%1.62%0.94%-1:21.9100.00%
1224Celine Suzzarini & David DewinterMX2X34 24:03.6+2:49.0+13.26%88.29%1.45%0.77%-0:05.5100.00%
1310Elyse Rowe & Hank KoernerMX2X51 24:09.5+2:54.9+13.72%87.93%1.04%0.36%-1:04.7100.00%
142Irena Baker & Jim HattoriMX2X64 24:14.1+2:59.5+14.08%87.66%0.73%0.04%-2:33.8100.00%
1531Rachel Wong & Alex LundMX2X25 24:15.4+3:00.8+14.18%87.58%0.64%-0.04%+0:00.0100.00%
1630Maya Krah & Ben SteeleMX2X25 24:16.2+3:01.6+14.25%87.53%0.59%-0.10%+0:00.0100.00%
1727Steph Thrasher & Cody JenkinsMX2X31 24:16.7+3:02.1+14.29%87.50%0.55%-0.13%-0:01.8100.00%
1818Zoe Vais Charlie InmanMX2X25 24:28.8+3:14.2+15.24%86.78%-0.27%-0.97%-0:32.5100.00%
1921Lori DeLeuw & Ryan AlspaughMX2X42 24:29.7+3:15.1+15.31%86.73%-0.34%-1.03%-0:25.3100.00%
2016Kelly Johnson & Ivan MedvedevMX2X45 24:59.4+3:44.8+17.64%85.01%-2.36%-3.07%-0:36.4100.00%
2114Pam Mulkern & Ron LorentsenMX2X48 25:01.9+3:47.3+17.83%84.87%-2.53%-3.24%-0:49.5100.00%
2213Deliane Klein & Joe InsleeMX2X49 25:03.0+3:48.4+17.92%84.80%-2.61%-3.32%-0:54.4100.00%
2328Sarah Deal and Chasen CunitzMX2X29 25:26.3+4:11.7+19.75%83.51%-4.20%-4.92%-0:00.4100.00%
2412Danielle & Damon EllingstonMX2X50 25:39.6+4:25.0+20.79%82.79%-5.11%-5.83%-0:59.4100.00%
256Ellen Stone & David LundMX2X56 26:00.0+4:45.4+22.39%81.71%-6.50%-7.23%-1:34.5100.00%
2617Beth Williams & Tony WilliamsMX2X44 26:16.0+5:01.4+23.65%80.88%-7.59%-8.33%-0:32.5100.00%
2725Eleanna Bez & Kevin FujiMX2X33 26:34.8+5:20.2+25.12%79.92%-8.88%-9.63%-0:04.0100.00%
2811Wendy Lee Connors & Uffe HellumMX2X51 28:49.1+7:34.5+35.66%73.71%-18.05%-18.86%-1:04.7100.00%
-29Allison Thomas & Alex WeatbrookMX2X26 DNF-----+0:00.0-