12-12-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, December 12, 2019 18:15 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 6:41.6--100%35.15%33.33%
2603Sophia Molnar U1613F 7:44.8+1:03.2+15.74%86.40%24.95%22.84%
385Olivia Huata - Findlay U1612F 7:45.9+1:04.3+16.01%86.20%24.77%22.66%
4844Lilly Claridge U1612F 7:47.4+1:05.8+16.38%85.92%24.53%22.41%
5186Ariah Bayley U1612F 7:52.7+1:11.1+17.70%84.96%23.67%21.53%
6737Ellinor Hine U1614F 8:13.6+1:32.0+22.91%81.36%20.30%18.06%
7558Caitlin Alexander U1614F 8:14.7+1:33.1+23.18%81.18%20.12%17.88%
8831Finn Bryant U1612M 8:38.5+1:56.9+29.11%77.45%16.28%13.93%
95Annebel Hine Open Woman16F 9:05.3+2:23.7+35.78%73.65%11.95%9.48%
10832Sophie Nichols U1615F 9:10.3+2:28.7+37.03%72.98%11.14%8.65%
1152Bridget Cassidy Open Woman44F 9:15.7+2:34.1+38.37%72.27%10.27%7.75%
12429Noah Brehaut U1611M 9:23.3+2:41.7+40.26%71.29%9.04%6.49%
1310Marcel Kepess U1610M 9:25.2+2:43.6+40.74%71.05%8.74%6.18%
14154Toni Charles Open Woman49F 9:29.8+2:48.2+41.88%70.48%7.99%5.41%
15389Hester Allen U1614F 9:36.9+2:55.3+43.65%69.61%6.85%4.23%
16391Sam Edens U1614M 9:38.0+2:56.4+43.92%69.48%6.67%4.05%
17196Nicole Le Bas ThurlowNon-wetsuit Open Woman53F 10:02.4+3:20.8+50.00%66.67%2.73%0.00%
18373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 10:17.9+3:36.3+53.86%64.99%0.23%-2.57%
19177Jill Bann Open Woman63F 10:47.0+4:05.4+61.11%62.07%-4.47%-7.40%
20264Kelly Tohovaka Open Woman31F 10:55.2+4:13.6+63.15%61.29%-5.80%-8.76%
21417Stuart Edens Open Man54M 10:58.9+4:17.3+64.07%60.95%-6.39%-9.38%
22150Pauline Shoemack Open Woman60F 11:03.7+4:22.1+65.26%60.51%-7.17%-10.18%
23768Eva Mrazikova Open Woman37F 11:31.8+4:50.2+72.26%58.05%-11.71%-14.84%
24852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 11:35.6+4:54.0+73.21%57.73%-12.32%-15.47%
25288Adrienne Wylde Open Woman54F 11:44.7+5:03.1+75.47%56.99%-13.79%-16.98%
26849Tom Edens U1612M 12:05.5+5:23.9+80.65%55.35%-17.15%-20.43%
27850Sarah Allen Open Woman44F 12:11.6+5:30.0+82.17%54.89%-18.13%-21.45%
28834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 12:12.6+5:31.0+82.42%54.82%-18.29%-21.61%
29464Carmel Bain Open Woman53F 12:13.7+5:32.1+82.69%54.74%-18.47%-21.80%
309Monica Pausina Open Woman46F 12:49.2+6:07.6+91.53%52.21%-24.20%-27.69%
31101Sam Quedley Open Man17M 13:18.7+6:37.1+98.88%50.28%-28.97%-32.59%
32584Steve Granger Open Man71M 13:54.1+7:12.5+107.69%48.15%-34.68%-38.46%
3314Ruth Leckey Open Woman53F 14:50.6+8:09.0+121.76%45.09%-43.81%-47.84%
-255Helen MacKay Open Woman17F DNF-----