2019 Massive Murray Paddle Day 5

Friday, November 22, 2019 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 73.4 Km
Racers: 52
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB-8504X
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 24, 2019 14:52 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boat 146 (assisting capsized boat 150). Time results for Part Distance crews reflect the first start and final finish for the day for that crew (some crews paddled multiple legs, with a break in between). Pace results for Part Distance crews are not correct (all pace results are based on the GPS full distance of 73.4 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1144Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Stellar SES) ORS1M 5:36:56--100%23.82%24.78%0.8999100.00%13.0
244Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:39:53+2:57+0.88%99.13%23.16%24.13%0.8385100.00%13.0
3134Wooden Eye - SheekeyGlen Sheekey - ORS1 O V50 (Ocean OSS2) ORS1M 5:39:55+2:59+0.89%99.12%23.15%24.12%0.8999100.00%13.0
4133Wooden Eye - The HunterElliot Hunter - ORS1 O V50 (Swordfish) ORS1M 5:51:37+14:41+4.36%95.82%20.51%21.51%0.8808100.00%13.0
565FrankenfitKyle Frankenfeld - ORS1 O Open (Flow Superstar) ORS1M 5:55:19+18:23+5.46%94.83%19.67%20.68%0.9975100.00%12.0
62019James and RodJames Miller / Rod Clark - UC2 O V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2M 5:55:20+18:24+5.46%94.82%19.66%20.68%0.8174100.00%12.0
7132Wooden Eye - BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (NK Nitro) ORS1F 6:14:50+37:54+11.25%89.89%15.26%16.32%0.8394100.00%12.0
899The B TeamMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (Crewsader) TK2M 6:15:14+38:18+11.37%89.79%15.17%16.23%0.9092100.00%12.0
9170Where's IndyKim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SEL) ORS1M 6:19:29+42:33+12.63%88.79%14.21%15.29%0.9845100.00%12.0
1097Steve ReeceSteve Reece - ORS1 O V60 (Fenn Swordfish S) ORS1M 6:30:16+53:20+15.83%86.33%11.77%12.88%0.8575100.00%11.0
117Dawson - Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (GPS Fusion LR6) RKL1F 6:31:11+54:15+16.10%86.13%11.56%12.67%0.7842100.00%11.0
128Dawson - Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V50 (Sladecraft SLR1) RKL1M 6:31:12+54:16+16.11%86.13%11.56%12.67%0.8506100.00%11.0
1368Madz PTMichael Dellapina / Madeline Dellapina - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 6:33:29+56:33+16.78%85.63%11.04%12.16%0.9039100.00%11.0
1411Tyler is single and wants to mingle!Tyler Creed - C1 O U18 (Barker) C1M 6:35:37+58:41+17.42%85.17%10.56%11.68%0.8442100.00%11.0
155Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V70 (Fenn Swordfish custom) ORS1M 6:37:15+1:00:19+17.90%84.82%10.19%11.32%0.7950100.00%11.0
16147WoodduckPaul Wood - K1 O V40 (Vajda Infusion) K1M 6:40:08+1:03:12+18.76%84.21%9.54%10.68%0.9199100.00%11.0
17152Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Roberg Express) ORS1M 6:46:46+1:09:50+20.73%82.83%8.04%9.20%0.9758100.00%11.0
1818Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 6:48:30+1:11:34+21.24%82.48%7.64%8.81%0.8326100.00%11.0
19154LoBORSTodd Baxter - RKL1 O Open (Rafta Sea Leopard) RKL1M 7:00:57+1:24:01+24.94%80.04%4.83%6.03%0.9370100.00%10.0
2087Paddle SteamersKaren Merlo / Jo Davis - TK2 W V50 (Shearwater) TK2F 7:02:37+1:25:41+25.43%79.73%4.45%5.66%0.7543100.00%10.0
21150NotYetKnownKelly Honess - C1 W V40 (Barker) C1F 7:03:32+1:26:36+25.70%79.55%4.25%5.45%0.7616100.00%10.0
2248George's BoyAlistair Ball - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:10:51+1:33:55+27.87%78.20%2.59%3.82%0.8110100.00%10.0
2366DragonflierDuncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat) ORS1M 7:14:02+1:37:06+28.82%77.63%1.87%3.11%0.8272100.00%10.0
2467Looney Lanes Jessica and Keith.Jessica Lane / Keith Lane - TC2 X Open (Gregory Racer) TC2F/M 7:18:42+1:41:46+30.20%76.80%0.82%2.07%0.7973100.00%10.0
2585Paddle PopsJohn Bishop / James Mercer - RKL2 O V40 (M730) RKL2M 7:21:09+1:44:13+30.93%76.38%0.26%1.52%0.9400100.00%10.0
2623AM.PM VitalityAranka McDonald / Peter McDonald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:24:13+1:47:17+31.84%75.85%-0.43%0.84%0.8497100.00%10.0
2791Mission of Seafarers / Port of BrisbaneDavid Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault) ORS1M 7:31:42+1:54:46+34.06%74.59%-2.12%-0.84%0.8022100.00%10.0
28175AquastoogesRoss Floate / Jason Pitt - RKL2 O V40 (Northstar) RKL2M 7:33:20+1:56:24+34.55%74.32%-2.49%-1.20%0.9296100.00%10.0
2975McNippsDarren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17) TC1M 7:33:39+1:56:43+34.64%74.27%-2.56%-1.27%0.7421100.00%10.0
3013headspacePhillip Ward - TC1 O V60 (TR17) TC1M 7:36:15+1:59:19+35.41%73.85%-3.15%-1.85%0.7121100.00%10.0
31119The UnicornTerry Thompson - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 7:37:03+2:00:07+35.65%73.72%-3.33%-2.03%0.8889100.00%10.0
3236Determined DebDebbie Bennett - K1 W V60 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02+2:02:06+36.24%73.40%-3.78%-2.47%0.7271100.00%10.0
3292Sally Solo RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02+2:02:06+36.24%73.40%-3.78%-2.47%0.7596100.00%10.0
3417Piece of SheetMick Dinkgreve / Arnie Shanahan - UC2 O Open (Colorbond Custom) UC2M 8:01:40+2:24:44+42.96%69.95%-8.90%-7.52%0.8582100.00%9.0
3428Cool RunningsGary Creed - C1 O V50 (Zenith) C1M 8:01:40+2:24:44+42.96%69.95%-8.90%-7.52%0.7883100.00%9.0
3696SolimaxJohn Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 8:02:12+2:25:16+43.11%69.87%-9.02%-7.64%0.8730100.00%9.0
3777McReynTristan Mercer/Kylie Bishop - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 8:03:39+2:26:43+43.54%69.66%-9.35%-7.97%0.8326100.00%9.0
38167Garry Brannan (sea kayak)Garry Brannan - RKM1 O V60 (Prion) RKM1M 8:05:17+2:28:21+44.03%69.43%-9.71%-8.33%0.7731100.00%9.0
39135The Love BoatTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2F/M 8:05:38+2:28:42+44.13%69.38%-9.79%-8.41%0.7554100.00%9.0
4032Paddle for LibbyDennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:06:29+2:29:33+44.39%69.26%-9.99%-8.60%0.8460100.00%9.0
41124Wooden Eye - MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V60 (M583) RKL1F 8:07:14+2:30:18+44.61%69.15%-10.16%-8.77%0.7038100.00%9.0
42145Creed's CanoeRaymond Creed - TC1 O V40 (TR17) TC1M 8:09:45+2:32:49+45.36%68.80%-10.72%-9.33%0.7912100.00%9.0
43131Wooden Eye - Phantom and the SpyGavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) ORS1F/M 8:14:06+2:37:10+46.65%68.19%-11.71%-10.30%0.9036100.00%9.0
4422TBG – BrutusCraig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 8:18:55+2:41:59+48.08%67.53%-12.80%-11.38%0.8647100.00%9.0
44159TBG – Chip and DaleMel Thomson / Paul Van Leur - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1F/M 8:18:55+2:41:59+48.08%67.53%-12.80%-11.38%0.8103100.00%9.0
46148Blue Mountains Grammar School 11Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22) UNR1M 8:26:58+2:50:02+50.46%66.46%-14.62%-13.17%0.9140100.00%9.0
47118COCCINELLIDAE - ESTELLA FERRIEstella Ferri - RKM1 W Open (M Freeride) RKM1F 8:33:55+2:56:59+52.53%65.56%-16.19%-14.72%0.8318100.00%9.0
4824UNCLE CARYCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 8:51:01+3:14:05+57.60%63.45%-20.05%-18.54%0.8216100.00%8.0
49111Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730 Kermit) RKL2F/M 8:53:19+3:16:23+58.29%63.18%-20.57%-19.05%0.8479100.00%8.0
50302The GBOT Turtle (SUP)Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14') SUP1M 8:56:03+3:19:07+59.10%62.85%-21.19%-19.67%0.7495100.00%8.0
5125Believe In a CauseJason MacCartie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:07:01+3:30:05+62.35%61.59%-23.67%-22.11%0.8506100.00%8.0
52301Jade Rogers (SUP)Jade Rogers - SUP1 W Open (Starboard Ace - 14') SUP1F 9:07:30+3:30:34+62.50%61.54%-23.78%-22.22%0.7179100.00%8.0