2019 OVCX Major Taylor Day 2 Wave 7

Sunday, November 17, 2019 12:30 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Indianapolis, IN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Friday, November 29, 2019 4:59 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Ohio Valley Cyclocross
Race website: ovcx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13MASTERS, CarrieCincinnati Cyclocross Girls U19 44:49.0--100%11.69%8.57%
243WRYE-SIMPSON, BrennaDNA Pro Cycling Team Women Cat 2 45:14.0+0:25.0+0.93%99.08%10.87%7.72%
335BEATTY, ALIJAHNorthStar Development Women U23 46:09.0+1:20.0+2.98%97.11%9.06%5.85%
410KATNIK, AnnaBoulder Junior Cycling Girls U19 46:23.0+1:34.0+3.50%96.62%8.60%5.37%
533MCCURRY, AllisonMarian University Women U23 46:55.0+2:06.0+4.69%95.52%7.55%4.28%
65RADDIN, Brooklyn Girls U19 46:55.5+2:06.5+4.70%95.51%7.53%4.27%
720SCIPIO, samComrade Cycles Racing Women Cat 3 47:00.0+2:11.0+4.87%95.35%7.38%4.11%
839O'BRIEN, AbbeyHarvest Racing-Trek Women U23 47:17.0+2:28.0+5.50%94.78%6.83%3.54%
911STIERWALT, AlexaCincinnati Cyclocross Girls U19 47:21.0+2:32.0+5.65%94.65%6.69%3.40%
1027ALAGNA, LauraUnion Cycling Team Women Cat 3 47:26.0+2:37.0+5.84%94.48%6.53%3.23%
1119WILLIAMS, SarahVanderkitten Women Cat 3 47:38.0+2:49.0+6.28%94.09%6.14%2.82%
1224WHEATLEY, Hannah Women Cat 3 48:09.0+3:20.0+7.44%93.08%5.12%1.77%
1331BENSON, LINNEAMarian University Women U23 48:12.0+3:23.0+7.55%92.98%5.02%1.67%
148SHRUM, BrinleyMidwest Development Cycling Inc Girls U19 48:15.0+3:26.0+7.66%92.88%4.92%1.56%
1521ZMUDA, AllisonComrade Cycles Racing Women Cat 3 48:55.0+4:06.0+9.15%91.62%3.61%0.20%
1623MUNDELL, AlisonRule Five Racing Women Cat 3 49:01.0+4:12.0+9.37%91.43%3.41%0.00%
1729LARSON, Sarah Women Cat 3 49:53.0+5:04.0+11.31%89.84%1.70%-1.77%
1817KNIGHT, LindsayTenspeed Hero Women Cat 2 50:07.0+5:18.0+11.83%89.42%1.24%-2.24%
1930LEVIN, IrisLady Gnar Shredders Women Cat 3 50:19.0+5:30.0+12.27%89.07%0.85%-2.65%
2036MORRIS, Birgit Women U23 50:34.0+5:45.0+12.83%88.63%0.36%-3.16%
2137MASON, Micah Women U23 50:38.0+5:49.0+12.98%88.51%0.22%-3.30%
2214GROEN, JenniferHalf Acre Cycling Masters Women 35+ 50:39.0+5:50.0+13.02%88.48%0.19%-3.33%
2322DREYER, EmilyLady Gnar Shredders Women Cat 3 51:12.0+6:23.0+14.24%87.53%-0.89%-4.45%
2441BRADWAY, EmilyTeam Neighborlink Women Cat 3 51:16.0+6:27.0+14.39%87.42%-1.02%-4.59%
259BAKER, AudreyMidwest Development Cycling Inc Girls U19 52:37.0+7:48.0+17.40%85.18%-3.68%-7.34%
267FORD, StellaRevolution Devo Cycling Girls U19 1:00:00.0+15:11.0+33.88%74.69%-18.23%-22.41%
2713HARDEN, ElizabethCWA Racing p/b Trek Girls U19 1:00:01.0+15:12.0+33.92%74.67%-18.27%-22.44%
2825CUSHARD, Courtney Women Cat 3 1:00:02.0+15:13.0+33.95%74.65%-18.30%-22.48%
2932REEVES, CLAIRE Women U23 1:00:03.0+15:14.0+33.99%74.63%-18.33%-22.51%
3040BANKS, Sarah Girls U19 1:00:04.0+15:15.0+34.03%74.61%-18.36%-22.54%
3183DONER, MarissaTeam Neighborlink Women Cat 3 1:00:05.0+15:16.0+34.06%74.59%-18.40%-22.58%
-42MILLER, EmilyVeloFemme Women Cat 3 DNF-----
-937KOHL, Kristine Women U23 DNF-----