Harriers vs Cyclists 2019

Saturday, November 16, 2019 14:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bingley, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 156
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 21:59 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173Nathan EdmondsonIlkley MSENM 36:01.7--100%32.45%30.00%
298Jack CummingsIlkley H MU23M 37:14.6+1:12.9+3.37%96.74%30.17%27.64%
3126Michael MalyonBaildon Runners MSENM 38:38.9+2:37.2+7.27%93.22%27.53%24.91%
442Owen BeilbyWharfedale M40M 39:28.4+3:26.7+9.56%91.27%25.99%23.31%
556Max DillonTeam OTE MSENM 40:00.8+3:59.1+11.06%90.04%24.97%22.26%
625Ethan HassellWharfedale MSENM 40:31.4+4:29.7+12.48%88.91%24.02%21.27%
7123Reuben MantleBingley MU23M 40:34.1+4:32.4+12.60%88.81%23.93%21.18%
8113Istvan JacsoIlkley Harriers M40M 40:53.3+4:51.6+13.49%88.11%23.33%20.56%
9153Andrew StempU/A MSENM 41:02.0+5:00.3+13.89%87.80%23.06%20.27%
10120Tom VenningValley Striders M40M 41:03.5+5:01.8+13.96%87.75%23.01%20.23%
11149Bob AddeyU/A M40M 41:56.3+5:54.6+16.40%85.91%21.36%18.52%
12112Dan McKeownIlkley Harriers M40M 42:00.5+5:58.8+16.60%85.76%21.23%18.38%
13144Matthew WartersWharfedale H MSENM 42:00.8+5:59.1+16.61%85.75%21.22%18.37%
14155Tom GomersallBingley M40M 42:20.3+6:18.6+17.51%85.10%20.61%17.74%
15124Jonny StephensonGosforth Harriers MSENM 42:31.7+6:30.0+18.04%84.72%20.26%17.37%
16134David HaygarthWharfedale H M40M 42:33.8+6:32.1+18.14%84.65%20.19%17.30%
1780James SeniorBingley M40M 42:34.7+6:33.0+18.18%84.62%20.16%17.27%
18151David GrayU/A MSENM 42:42.8+6:41.1+18.55%84.35%19.91%17.01%
1933Joseph WadeDark Peak MSENM 42:53.9+6:52.2+19.07%83.99%19.56%16.65%
2023Nick HelliwellIlkley Harriers M40M 43:08.6+7:06.9+19.75%83.51%19.10%16.17%
2192Mike GurneyU/A M40M 43:10.1+7:08.4+19.82%83.46%19.06%16.13%
22150Sam StellU/A M40M 43:23.6+7:21.9+20.44%83.03%18.64%15.69%
2368Aisling WallHorsforth H WSENF 43:43.1+7:41.4+21.34%82.41%18.03%15.06%
24107Simon JonesAbbey Runners MSENM 43:57.2+7:55.5+22.00%81.97%17.59%14.60%
2562Simon ShawKnaresbrough Str M40M 44:33.5+8:31.8+23.68%80.86%16.45%13.43%
2671Gary DevinePudsey & Bramley M50M 44:46.7+8:45.0+24.29%80.46%16.04%13.00%
2765Patrick CheltonU/A MSENM 44:53.0+8:51.3+24.58%80.27%15.84%12.79%
2899Jonathan CollinsU/A M40M 45:02.9+9:01.2+25.04%79.98%15.53%12.47%
2985Marl LeighBingley M40M 45:03.5+9:01.8+25.06%79.96%15.51%12.45%
3015Reveco EbenspergerU/A MU23M 45:17.0+9:15.3+25.69%79.56%15.09%12.02%
3170Gavin LambIlkley Harriers M40M 45:36.2+9:34.5+26.58%79.00%14.49%11.40%
32139Edwyn Oliver-EvansGarioch RR MSENM 45:39.5+9:37.8+26.73%78.91%14.39%11.29%
33122Martin HartleyU/A M40M 45:41.9+9:40.2+26.84%78.84%14.31%11.21%
3420Robert WilliamsBingley M40M 45:49.4+9:47.7+27.19%78.62%14.08%10.97%
3569Martin PeaceBingley M50M 45:59.0+9:57.3+27.63%78.35%13.78%10.66%
36114Ian FergusonBingley M50M 46:04.4+10:02.7+27.88%78.20%13.61%10.48%
3761Oliver CheyneBingley MSENM 46:34.1+10:32.4+29.25%77.37%12.68%9.52%
38145Clara MurphyU/A WSENF 46:45.5+10:43.8+29.78%77.05%12.33%9.15%
398Jason John EalesWootton RR M40M 46:56.9+10:55.2+30.31%76.74%11.97%8.78%
4084Tom HooperBingley MSENM 47:02.0+11:00.3+30.55%76.60%11.81%8.62%
41136Simon LimbertU/A M40M 47:09.5+11:07.8+30.89%76.40%11.58%8.37%
42101Simon MalyonU/A MSENM 47:13.7+11:12.0+31.09%76.29%11.45%8.24%
43142Steve WebbValley Striders M50M 47:19.7+11:18.0+31.36%76.12%11.26%8.04%
4451Lucy StuartHorsforth H WSENF 47:27.5+11:25.8+31.73%75.92%11.01%7.79%
4534Paul TiffanyBingley M40M 47:47.9+11:46.2+32.67%75.38%10.38%7.13%
467Alan BodellRoyton RR M50M 47:49.7+11:48.0+32.75%75.33%10.32%7.07%
4783Brent CarrOtley AC M40M 47:57.2+11:55.5+33.10%75.13%10.09%6.83%
4839Alex Stephenson-BrownWakefield Tri MSENM 48:03.8+12:02.1+33.40%74.96%9.88%6.62%
49141Gary SpencerShibden M40M 48:09.8+12:08.1+33.68%74.80%9.69%6.42%
509Robert DaviesU/A MSENM 48:19.7+12:18.0+34.14%74.55%9.38%6.10%
5176Paul DisneyIlkley Harriers M50M 48:23.3+12:21.6+34.31%74.46%9.27%5.98%
5272Simon VallangeValley Striders M50M 48:30.2+12:28.5+34.63%74.28%9.05%5.76%
53137Nina BensonIlkley CC W40F 48:32.3+12:30.6+34.72%74.23%8.99%5.69%
54110Ian RussellSaltaire Str. MSENM 48:46.1+12:44.4+35.36%73.88%8.56%5.25%
55147Jonathan MullinBingley MSENM 48:50.0+12:48.3+35.54%73.78%8.44%5.12%
56156Paul SmithValley Striders M40M 48:58.7+12:57.0+35.94%73.56%8.16%4.84%
57128Simon FrazerSaltaire Str. W40F 49:00.5+12:58.8+36.03%73.51%8.11%4.78%
58148Toby JamesU/A MSENM 49:02.9+13:01.2+36.14%73.45%8.03%4.70%
59121Thomas BrownValley Striders M40M 49:17.0+13:15.3+36.79%73.10%7.59%4.25%
6016Aaron ForshawU/A M40M 49:45.2+13:43.5+38.10%72.41%6.71%3.33%
613John ConrayKCAC M40M 49:47.0+13:45.3+38.18%72.37%6.65%3.27%
62103Martin PenningtonU/A MSENM 49:48.2+13:46.5+38.23%72.34%6.62%3.23%
6322Tim WebsterU/A M40M 49:50.3+13:48.6+38.33%72.29%6.55%3.17%
6452Lukas LeeBronte Wheelers M50M 49:51.8+13:50.1+38.40%72.25%6.50%3.12%
6550Ben ClareQueensbury MSENM 49:52.7+13:51.0+38.44%72.23%6.48%3.09%
6653Michael TomanAccrington RR M50M 49:56.3+13:54.6+38.61%72.15%6.36%2.97%
67132Jacob LeemingU/A MU23M 50:00.5+13:58.8+38.80%72.04%6.23%2.84%
68117Christian EllisU/A M40M 50:10.1+14:08.4+39.25%71.81%5.93%2.53%
69106Stuart McAleavyWharfedale Harriers M40M 50:19.4+14:17.7+39.68%71.59%5.64%2.22%
7095Elliot King DaviesU/A MSENM 50:34.1+14:32.4+40.36%71.25%5.18%1.75%
7157Annabel MasonWakefield Harriers WSENF 50:40.7+14:39.0+40.66%71.09%4.98%1.53%
7213Jonathan ColesU/A M50M 51:02.6+15:00.9+41.68%70.58%4.29%0.83%
73146John MurphyChapel Allerton MSENM 51:05.3+15:03.6+41.80%70.52%4.21%0.74%
7488Lizzie IrvineOtley AC WSENF 51:08.6+15:06.9+41.95%70.45%4.10%0.63%
75154Daniel CoerU/A M40M 51:11.9+15:10.2+42.11%70.37%4.00%0.52%
7660Ed InghamU/A M50M 51:18.8+15:17.1+42.42%70.21%3.79%0.30%
7797Ben WaterfallU/A M40M 51:19.4+15:17.7+42.45%70.20%3.77%0.28%
7877Lukas SutcliffeBingley MSENM 51:28.1+15:26.4+42.86%70.00%3.49%0.00%
7929Nicola JonesBingley W40F 51:33.2+15:31.5+43.09%69.89%3.34%-0.17%
8058Gary JacksonStadium Runners M40M 51:44.9+15:43.2+43.63%69.62%2.97%-0.54%
8166Dave HallidayBarlick M40M 51:57.8+15:56.1+44.23%69.33%2.57%-0.96%
8231Paul SpencerBingley M50M 52:05.0+16:03.3+44.56%69.17%2.34%-1.19%
83100Samuel BennettMysteruns MSENM 52:19.4+16:17.7+45.23%68.86%1.89%-1.66%
84108Matthew LewisU/A M40M 52:29.9+16:28.2+45.71%68.63%1.56%-2.00%
8574Vernon LongValley Striders M50M 52:42.2+16:40.5+46.28%68.36%1.18%-2.40%
8663William JamesU/A MSENM 53:09.2+17:07.5+47.53%67.78%0.34%-3.27%
8754Carl HitchensBingley M50M 53:11.3+17:09.6+47.63%67.74%0.27%-3.34%
88125Jason BeckettBingley M40M 53:12.5+17:10.8+47.68%67.71%0.23%-3.38%
894John LynchBingley M50M 53:12.8+17:11.1+47.70%67.71%0.22%-3.39%
90157Mike AyersNLFR M60M 53:13.4+17:11.7+47.73%67.69%0.20%-3.41%
91131Simon LandisU/A M50M 53:33.8+17:32.1+48.67%67.26%-0.43%-4.07%
9226Annie SimpsonU/A WSENF 53:45.5+17:43.8+49.21%67.02%-0.80%-4.45%
932Shona StoneBingley W40F 53:50.0+17:48.3+49.42%66.93%-0.94%-4.60%
9438Natasha CtmorerWakefield Tri WSENF 54:00.5+17:58.8+49.91%66.71%-1.27%-4.94%
9581Sean CookValley Striders MSENM 54:02.0+18:00.3+49.97%66.68%-1.31%-4.98%
9645Jim WheldonBaildon M60M 54:03.2+18:01.5+50.03%66.65%-1.35%-5.02%
97129Andrew CorkerFarsley Flyers M40M 54:31.7+18:30.0+51.35%66.07%-2.24%-5.95%
98152Josie RothellaValley Striders WSENF 54:35.6+18:33.9+51.53%65.99%-2.36%-6.07%
9935Andrew CoultonU/A M40M 55:09.8+19:08.1+53.11%65.31%-3.43%-7.18%
10090Martin LoveSaltaire Str. M50M 55:13.1+19:11.4+53.26%65.25%-3.54%-7.29%
10146Maksymilion StytsunLeeds Uni Fell Running Soc MSENM 55:20.6+19:18.9+53.61%65.10%-3.77%-7.53%
10275Richard AncockValley Striders M50M 55:35.6+19:33.9+54.30%64.81%-4.24%-8.01%
10389Jack AutyU/A MSENM 56:16.7+20:15.0+56.21%64.02%-5.52%-9.35%
104119David JeffersonBingley M40M 56:19.1+20:17.4+56.32%63.97%-5.60%-9.42%
10527Martin RobertsTodmorden M60M 56:21.2+20:19.5+56.41%63.93%-5.66%-9.49%
1061Jenny WoodwardU/A W40F 56:53.9+20:52.2+57.93%63.32%-6.69%-10.55%
107133Tim PhillpsU/A M40M 57:01.7+21:00.0+58.29%63.18%-6.93%-10.80%
10859Ben JacksonStadium Runners MU23M 57:11.6+21:09.9+58.75%62.99%-7.24%-11.12%
10996Philippa TrevorrowValley Striders W40F 57:13.4+21:11.7+58.83%62.96%-7.30%-11.18%
11017Steve CarterKeighley & Craven M60M 57:21.5+21:19.8+59.20%62.81%-7.55%-11.44%
11155Becky WeightBingley W60F 57:22.7+21:21.0+59.26%62.79%-7.59%-11.48%
11282Dinesh KaulgudValley Striders M40M 57:30.8+21:29.1+59.63%62.64%-7.84%-11.75%
11321Peat FitzpatrickTodmorden M50M 58:17.6+22:15.9+61.80%61.81%-9.30%-13.26%
11486Harry AtkinsonBingley M60M 58:21.5+22:19.8+61.98%61.74%-9.42%-13.39%
11544Claire TuckerTadcaster W40F 58:26.6+22:24.9+62.21%61.65%-9.58%-13.55%
11643James TuckerCity of York AC MSENM 58:27.2+22:25.5+62.24%61.64%-9.60%-13.57%
11711Matthew RickabyU/A M40M 58:28.4+22:26.7+62.30%61.61%-9.64%-13.61%
118109Mike FurbyValley Striders M40M 58:44.0+22:42.3+63.02%61.34%-10.13%-14.12%
11993Richard VarneyU/A M50M 58:48.5+22:46.8+63.23%61.26%-10.27%-14.26%
1206Peter LeightonU/A M50M 58:52.1+22:50.4+63.39%61.20%-10.38%-14.38%
12130Matthew CleggOtley MSENM 59:04.7+23:03.0+63.98%60.98%-10.77%-14.79%
122127Barny HoptonU/A M50M 59:15.8+23:14.1+64.49%60.79%-11.12%-15.15%
12394Andy PettitCraven Energy M50M 59:17.0+23:15.3+64.55%60.77%-11.16%-15.18%
124118Brett JacksonSaltaire Str. M40M 59:47.6+23:45.9+65.96%60.25%-12.11%-16.17%
125143Jonathan WilkinsonU/A M50M 1:01:10.4+25:08.7+69.79%58.90%-14.70%-18.86%
126130Rob MyersBaildon Runners M60M 1:01:14.6+25:12.9+69.99%58.83%-14.83%-18.99%
12764Caroline GrovesWharfedale W60F 1:01:28.7+25:27.0+70.64%58.60%-15.27%-19.45%
12848Josh SpencerBingley MSENM 1:01:39.2+25:37.5+71.12%58.44%-15.60%-19.79%
12910Peter EllertonBingley M60M 1:01:50.3+25:48.6+71.64%58.26%-15.95%-20.15%
130140Eleanor MiddlemassGoodgym Oxford WU23F 1:02:05.0+26:03.3+72.32%58.03%-16.41%-20.62%
13179Rhys NorthBingley M50M 1:03:00.2+26:58.5+74.87%57.18%-18.13%-22.41%
13219Darren HorrocksWigan & Dist MSENM 1:03:02.6+27:00.9+74.98%57.15%-18.21%-22.49%
133138Yasmin BoodhunHolcombe H WSENF 1:03:04.7+27:03.0+75.08%57.12%-18.27%-22.56%
134135Rachel LimbertU/A WSENF 1:03:17.3+27:15.6+75.66%56.93%-18.67%-22.97%
13536Sue MorleyKnaresborough Str. W60F 1:03:28.1+27:26.4+76.16%56.77%-19.01%-23.32%
136115Colin BestOtley AC M60M 1:04:09.8+28:08.1+78.09%56.15%-20.31%-24.67%
13724Alun DaviesValley Striders M50M 1:05:17.6+29:15.9+81.23%55.18%-22.43%-26.86%
13837Andy MaceValley Striders M40M 1:05:53.9+29:52.2+82.91%54.67%-23.56%-28.04%
13967Paul RobinsonOtley AC M60M 1:06:06.2+30:04.5+83.48%54.50%-23.95%-28.43%
140102Mohanlal MistrySaltaire Str. M50M 1:06:11.3+30:09.6+83.71%54.43%-24.11%-28.60%
14187Gayle TaylorU/A W40F 1:06:21.5+30:19.8+84.18%54.29%-24.42%-28.93%
14249Mark LathamNorthumberland Fell Runners M60M 1:06:24.2+30:22.5+84.31%54.26%-24.51%-29.02%
14391Helen LoveSaltaire Str. W60F 1:06:45.5+30:43.8+85.29%53.97%-25.17%-29.71%
14440Caron RalphOtley AC W50F 1:07:31.7+31:30.0+87.43%53.35%-26.62%-31.20%
14532Bethany LovellValley Striders W40F 1:08:15.8+32:14.1+89.47%52.78%-28.00%-32.63%
146116Paul WheatleyBarnsley M60M 1:10:19.7+34:18.0+95.20%51.23%-31.87%-36.64%
14741Tanya ShepherdFellanddale WSENF 1:10:42.5+34:40.8+96.26%50.95%-32.58%-37.38%
14847Michael OplU/A M40M 1:11:58.1+35:56.4+99.75%50.06%-34.94%-39.83%
14928Rebecca WomersleyU/A WSENF 1:12:51.2+36:49.5+102.21%49.45%-36.60%-41.55%
15012Steven CavellCalder Valley M60M 1:13:37.2+37:35.5+104.34%48.94%-38.04%-43.04%
151105Neil BloorLeeds Bradford /tri M50M 1:13:45.8+37:44.1+104.74%48.84%-38.31%-43.32%
152104Bethany BloorU/A WSENF 1:13:46.1+37:44.4+104.75%48.84%-38.32%-43.33%
15314Diane MacdonaldBarlick W50F 1:17:13.4+41:11.7+114.34%46.65%-44.80%-50.04%
154111Claire ThaperSaltaire Str. WSENF 1:19:56.0+43:54.3+121.86%45.07%-49.88%-55.31%
15518Antonio CardinaleOtley M60M 1:32:02.5+56:00.8+155.47%39.14%-72.58%-78.83%
-78Peter LloydKCAC MSENM DNF-----