National OC1/2, V1 Titles Long Course

Saturday, November 16, 2019 13:58 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: San Remo, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 18:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13874Adam FaheyMandurah Ocean Club MM OC1 1:28:07.7--100%17.57%15.71%
23263Jake WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:28:26.0+0:18.3+0.35%99.66%17.29%15.42%
33387Adrian HorsfieldSingapore Paddle Club MM OC1 1:29:04.6+0:56.9+1.08%98.94%16.69%14.81%
43411Jake MosesPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:29:40.2+1:32.5+1.75%98.28%16.13%14.24%
53574Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:32:22.5+4:14.8+4.82%95.40%13.60%11.65%
63116Mac NicholsMandurah Ocean Club OM OC1 1:34:17.3+6:09.6+6.99%93.47%11.81%9.82%
73261Peter WilliamsPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 1:34:25.4+6:17.7+7.14%93.33%11.69%9.69%
83760Adam & Soni StaffordMooloolaba OCC MMx OC2 1:34:41.2+6:33.5+7.44%93.07%11.44%9.44%
93513Clint RobertsCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:35:13.9+7:06.2+8.06%92.54%10.93%8.92%
101828Anne & Ian WilliamsWest Coast Outrigger Canoe Club MMx OC2 1:36:28.5+8:20.8+9.47%91.35%9.77%7.73%
113505Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:37:45.7+9:38.0+10.93%90.15%8.56%6.50%
123914Matthew AbbottCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:37:48.0+9:40.3+10.97%90.11%8.53%6.46%
133152Anthony HardingMooloolaba OCC GMM OC1 1:38:02.4+9:54.7+11.25%89.89%8.30%6.23%
143586Adam FisherBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu MM OC1 1:38:23.7+10:16.0+11.65%89.57%7.97%5.89%
153491Wayne & Katreena CallaghanCoffs Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:38:48.6+10:40.9+12.12%89.19%7.58%5.50%
163564Col Bartley & Leon LarkinsOut of Sight Out of Mind Mandurah OCC OM OC2 1:39:48.7+11:41.0+13.26%88.29%6.65%4.54%
173244Derek MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:40:15.7+12:08.0+13.77%87.90%6.23%4.11%
183717William JarvisBundaberg OCC SMM OC1 1:40:24.4+12:16.7+13.93%87.77%6.09%3.97%
193485Peter DorriesGold Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:41:26.3+13:18.6+15.10%86.88%5.13%2.98%
202810Nathan PiacentiniBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu MM OC1 1:41:41.3+13:33.6+15.39%86.67%4.89%2.74%
213788Tori Vidler & Aikaterini VichouHurricane Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC2 1:42:15.7+14:08.0+16.04%86.18%4.36%2.19%
223538Michael SeayPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 1:42:40.4+14:32.7+16.50%85.83%3.97%1.80%
233178Jeremy GoodhewCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:42:50.7+14:43.0+16.70%85.69%3.81%1.64%
243851Michael Francis GianottiMandurah Ocean Club SMM OC1 1:43:02.5+14:54.8+16.92%85.53%3.63%1.45%
253110Darren AllsoppGeographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club In MM OC1 1:43:18.9+15:11.2+17.23%85.30%3.37%1.19%
263235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:43:26.0+15:18.3+17.37%85.20%3.26%1.07%
273369Amanda WylliePacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge SMW OC1 1:44:16.1+16:08.4+18.31%84.52%2.48%0.28%
283732Tony ComptonPort Stephens Outrigger Canoe Club GMM OC1 1:44:28.3+16:20.6+18.54%84.36%2.29%0.08%
293119Terrence RussellRockingham Outrigger Canoe Club Inc GMM OC1 1:44:33.4+16:25.7+18.64%84.29%2.21%0.00%
30967Wayne HughesBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu SMM OC1 1:44:49.9+16:42.2+18.95%84.07%1.95%-0.26%
313844Gordon StimsonHurricane Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 1:46:13.5+18:05.8+20.53%82.96%0.65%-1.60%
323855Izrayl DevittRockingham Outrigger Canoe Club Inc OM V1 1:46:33.9+18:26.2+20.92%82.70%0.33%-1.92%
333470Angelo MemmoloPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 1:47:53.7+19:46.0+22.43%81.68%-0.91%-3.19%
343766Kerry Davenport & Sandy HaurakiPacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge OW OC2 1:47:55.7+19:48.0+22.47%81.65%-0.94%-3.22%
353118Andrew NichollsBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu GMM OC1 1:48:42.9+20:35.2+23.36%81.06%-1.68%-3.98%
362967Matt CampbellWest Coast Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 1:49:01.2+20:53.5+23.71%80.84%-1.97%-4.27%
373576Jennifer GrahameThe Lakes OCC SMW OC1 1:49:34.7+21:27.0+24.34%80.42%-2.49%-4.80%
38796Steven & Jacob RichesBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu OM OC2 1:49:36.4+21:28.7+24.37%80.40%-2.51%-4.83%
393560Dan CarrollTweed Coast OCC GMM OC1 1:50:03.8+21:56.1+24.89%80.07%-2.94%-5.27%
403423Kim MurphyBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu MM OC1 1:50:40.4+22:32.7+25.58%79.63%-3.51%-5.85%
413725Jenny MaddenPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:51:37.8+23:30.1+26.67%78.95%-4.41%-6.77%
422717Iain MacleodPacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge SMM OC1 1:51:44.7+23:37.0+26.80%78.87%-4.51%-6.88%
433108Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge SMW OC1 1:52:20.1+24:12.4+27.47%78.45%-5.07%-7.44%
443103Ky WalkerKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:52:46.6+24:38.9+27.97%78.14%-5.48%-7.86%
453692Nicola FrowenPacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge MW OC1 1:53:06.9+24:59.2+28.35%77.91%-5.80%-8.19%
461Derek CrossYOB OM SUP 1:53:12.3+25:04.6+28.45%77.85%-5.88%-8.27%
473838Levi DevittRockingham Outrigger Canoe Club Inc OM V1 1:55:20.7+27:13.0+30.88%76.40%-7.88%-10.32%
483836Duke TauteKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:56:05.5+27:57.8+31.73%75.91%-8.58%-11.03%
493595Marco CelenzaHurricane Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 1:58:08.8+30:01.1+34.06%74.59%-10.50%-13.00%
503850Jenna PearsonBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu OW OC1 1:59:54.1+31:46.4+36.05%73.50%-12.14%-14.68%
513832Richard Schuster- te uiraKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club SMM V1 2:00:54.1+32:46.4+37.19%72.89%-13.08%-15.63%
523852David JeffordKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club SMM V1 2:05:50.8+37:43.1+42.80%70.03%-17.70%-20.36%
533279Coral KirkoffBunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe Clu OW OC1 2:08:54.2+40:46.5+46.27%68.37%-20.56%-23.29%
543837Adrian JeffordKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club SMM V1 2:09:34.8+41:27.1+47.04%68.01%-21.20%-23.93%
553877Sammy KorunichKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club OW V1 2:14:46.7+46:39.0+52.93%65.39%-26.06%-28.90%
562133Alley LaybournMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club OW V1 2:15:21.4+47:13.7+53.59%65.11%-26.60%-29.46%
571478Alexander AddisonMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 2:15:30.4+47:22.7+53.76%65.04%-26.74%-29.60%
-2704Cameron TaylorUnited Kingdom SMM OC1 DNF-----
-3841Rachel Matapuku-walkerKwillana Va'a Outrigger Canoe Club OW V1 DNF-----
-3842Georgie Petrie-williamsMelbourne Outrigger Canoe Club OW V1 DNF-----