2019 Frostbite 2k w turn

Saturday, November 9, 2019 8:05 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 83
Timed on: LGE LG-M210
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, November 9, 2019 9:20 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Seattle Canoe and Kayak Club
Race website: http://www.seattlecanoekayak.club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1-01 Jonas EckerBCKST Kayak2002M 8:51.3--100%20.45%18.03%
2-04 Aaron SmallSCKC Kayak2001M 8:51.4+0:00.1+0.02%99.98%20.43%18.02%
3-06 Jason CrossSCKC Kayak1971M 8:52.1+0:00.8+0.15%99.85%20.33%17.91%
4-03 Jasper CaddellRiver Town Racers Kayak2002M 8:56.6+0:05.3+1.00%99.01%19.66%17.22%
5-13 Vaughn SchenkSCKC Kayak2004M 9:00.6+0:09.3+1.75%98.28%19.06%16.60%
6-14 Petri AlvaRiver Town Racers Kayak2004M 9:10.9+0:19.6+3.69%96.44%17.51%15.01%
7-21 Ryan GradyGHCKRT Canoe1999M 9:15.0+0:23.7+4.46%95.73%16.90%14.38%
8-07 Jackson PlymaleGHCKRT Kayak2002M 9:15.2+0:23.9+4.50%95.70%16.87%14.35%
9-02 Philip MajumdarRiver Town Racers Kayak2003M 9:20.2+0:28.9+5.44%94.84%16.12%13.58%
10-12 Wilson ReavleySCKC Kayak1998M 9:21.6+0:30.3+5.70%94.60%15.91%13.36%
11-25 Jonathan GradyGHCKRT Canoe2001M 9:21.8+0:30.5+5.74%94.57%15.88%13.33%
12-15 Dylan Anacleto-BlackRiver Town Racers Kayak2002M 9:25.4+0:34.1+6.42%93.97%15.34%12.77%
13-08 Dylan  WalshFalse Creek Kayak2003M 9:26.6+0:35.3+6.64%93.77%15.16%12.59%
14-18 Dylan BoeholtGHCKRT Kayak2003M 9:27.3+0:36.0+6.78%93.65%15.06%12.48%
15-16 Kasen TaylorRiver Town Racers Kayak2003M 9:27.4+0:36.1+6.79%93.64%15.04%12.47%
16-09 Lucas MortensenFalse Creek Kayak2001M 9:28.1+0:36.8+6.93%93.52%14.94%12.36%
17-11 Chauncey BevinGHCKRT Kayak2002M 9:31.9+0:40.6+7.64%92.90%14.37%11.77%
18-20 Rowan DavisonFalse Creek Kayak2004M 9:32.8+0:41.5+7.81%92.75%14.24%11.63%
19-05 Colin McMullenOKC Riversport Kayak2002M 9:34.3+0:43.0+8.09%92.51%14.01%11.40%
20-55 Elena WolgamotBCKST Kayak2002F 9:36.5+0:45.2+8.51%92.16%13.68%11.06%
21-19 Isaya AdyIKAIKA Kayak2003M 9:37.0+0:45.7+8.60%92.08%13.61%10.98%
22-17 Ydris HunterFalse Creek Canoe2001M 9:37.5+0:46.2+8.70%92.00%13.53%10.91%
23-10 Cole JonesIKAIKA Kayak2003M 9:45.6+0:54.3+10.22%90.73%12.32%9.66%
24-26 Jack BortnowskyIKAIKA Kayak2003M 9:51.8+1:00.5+11.39%89.78%11.39%8.70%
25-22 Ethan VasquezGHCKRT Kayak2002M 9:53.9+1:02.6+11.78%89.46%11.08%8.38%
26-24 Liam JenningsSCKC Kayak2002M 10:00.0+1:08.7+12.93%88.55%10.16%7.44%
27-30 Shane MeekGHCKRT Kayak2004M 10:02.6+1:11.3+13.42%88.17%9.77%7.03%
28-57 Abby ScogginsBCKST Kayak2005F 10:03.5+1:12.2+13.59%88.04%9.64%6.90%
29-54 Elisa Robson-BrownFalse Creek Kayak2001F 10:06.4+1:15.1+14.14%87.62%9.20%6.45%
30-23 Jason BortnowskyIKAIKA Kayak2003M 10:10.9+1:19.6+14.98%86.97%8.53%5.75%
31-35 Peyton KuscheGHCKRT Kayak2004M 10:22.4+1:31.1+17.15%85.36%6.81%3.98%
32-60 Zoe LibnerGHCKRT Kayak2005F 10:23.6+1:32.3+17.37%85.20%6.63%3.80%
33-31 Jack CarlsonIKAIKA Kayak2005M 10:26.3+1:35.0+17.88%84.83%6.22%3.38%
34-37 Aadhithyan NandakumarCascade Kayak2006M 10:26.4+1:35.1+17.90%84.82%6.21%3.36%
35-56 Sierra NoskoffLake Padden Kayak2002F 10:38.2+1:46.9+20.12%83.25%4.44%1.54%
36-62 Samantha NelsonTwin Cities Kayak2002F 10:40.6+1:49.3+20.57%82.94%4.08%1.17%
37-38 Drake DalumpinesGHCKRT Kayak2004M 10:42.2+1:50.9+20.87%82.73%3.84%0.93%
38-33 Joshua  BusekrusIKAIKA Kayak2002M 10:43.3+1:52.0+21.08%82.59%3.68%0.76%
39-27 Camden SextonOKC Riversport Canoe2002M 10:43.8+1:52.5+21.17%82.53%3.60%0.68%
40-28 Jack MaloneOKC Riversport Kayak2004M 10:46.9+1:55.6+21.76%82.13%3.14%0.20%
41-29 Kenji MacMartinFalse Creek Canoe2003M 10:47.0+1:55.7+21.78%82.12%3.13%0.19%
42-61 Frankie KelleyGHCKRT Kayak2003F 10:48.2+1:56.9+22.00%81.97%2.95%0.00%
43-32 Zachary  McGiverinBCKST Kayak2005M 10:50.4+1:59.1+22.42%81.69%2.62%-0.34%
44-39 Weston HesterGHCKRT Canoe2005M 10:52.2+2:00.9+22.76%81.46%2.35%-0.62%
45-58 Anna McGroryTwin Cities Kayak2001F 11:02.9+2:11.6+24.77%80.15%0.74%-2.27%
46-59 Kitsy  NipperSDCKT Kayak2004F 11:03.4+2:12.1+24.86%80.09%0.67%-2.34%
47-42 Benji BlanckGHCKRT Canoe2004M 11:05.1+2:13.8+25.18%79.88%0.42%-2.61%
48-40 Jake JohnsonRiver Town Racers Kayak2004M 11:09.9+2:18.6+26.09%79.31%-0.30%-3.35%
49-34 Ethan OdegaardBCKST Kayak2006M 11:11.2+2:19.9+26.33%79.16%-0.50%-3.55%
50-36 Owen  WhiteSCKC Kayak2002M 11:14.6+2:23.3+26.97%78.76%-1.01%-4.07%
51-47 Einar OgleSCKC Kayak2005M 11:19.3+2:28.0+27.86%78.21%-1.71%-4.80%
52-67 Mia ClarkeBCKST Kayak2006F 11:24.9+2:33.6+28.91%77.57%-2.55%-5.66%
53-87 Preston AlbertsenCascade Kayak2006M 11:36.0+2:44.7+31.00%76.34%-4.21%-7.37%
54-63 Reagan LairdGHCKRT Kayak2004F 11:39.7+2:48.4+31.70%75.93%-4.77%-7.95%
55-65 Gannon EricksonGHCKRT Kayak2006M 11:44.3+2:53.0+32.56%75.44%-5.45%-8.65%
56-71 Ellie ScogginsBCKST Kayak2007F 11:49.6+2:58.3+33.56%74.87%-6.25%-9.47%
57-74 Coleton McCoyBCKST Kayak2006M 12:00.3+3:09.0+35.57%73.76%-7.85%-11.12%
58-76 Connor KitchingGHCKRT Kayak2007M 12:06.5+3:15.2+36.74%73.13%-8.78%-12.08%
59-73 Nora TsongSCKC Kayak2007F 12:06.9+3:15.6+36.82%73.09%-8.84%-12.14%
60-48 Emma  AlbrechtGHCKRT Canoe2004F 12:07.7+3:16.4+36.97%73.01%-8.96%-12.26%
61-43 Jake GalvanGHCKRT Canoe2004M 12:15.7+3:24.4+38.47%72.22%-10.16%-13.50%
62-45 Zoe HeinSDCKT Canoe2003F 12:17.7+3:26.4+38.85%72.02%-10.45%-13.81%
63-83 Matthew LittellSCKC Kayak2007M 12:23.5+3:32.2+39.94%71.46%-11.32%-14.70%
64-70 Komal GillGHCKRT Kayak2006F 12:24.6+3:33.3+40.15%71.35%-11.49%-14.87%
65-68 Reagan LilesOKC Riversport Kayak2007F 12:26.0+3:34.7+40.41%71.22%-11.70%-15.09%
66-72 Soren OgleSCKC Kayak2008M 12:31.2+3:39.9+41.39%70.73%-12.48%-15.89%
67-44 Meisi SettleGHCKRT Canoe2003F 12:33.1+3:41.8+41.75%70.55%-12.76%-16.18%
68-64 Abigail ClarkGHCKRT Kayak2008F 12:36.3+3:45.0+42.35%70.25%-13.24%-16.68%
69-69 Reagan  GuajardoGHCKRT Kayak2006F 12:38.2+3:46.9+42.71%70.07%-13.52%-16.97%
70-66 Karl SoroccoOKC Riversport Kayak2006M 12:53.4+4:02.1+45.57%68.70%-15.80%-19.32%
71-75 Sofia KuzmanovicSCKC Kayak2006F 12:56.7+4:05.4+46.19%68.40%-16.29%-19.82%
72-46 Asha SenanayakeFalse Creek Canoe2004F 13:00.2+4:08.9+46.85%68.10%-16.82%-20.36%
73-49 Grant HustonGHCKRT Canoe2005M 13:07.1+4:15.8+48.15%67.50%-17.85%-21.43%
74-84 Owen  JenningsSCKC Canoe2006M 13:22.9+4:31.6+51.12%66.17%-20.22%-23.87%
75-85 Nate YoungSCKC Kayak2006M 13:23.5+4:32.2+51.23%66.12%-20.31%-23.96%
76-78 Stella DeSantisGHCKRT Canoe2006F 13:35.3+4:44.0+53.45%65.17%-22.07%-25.78%
77-82 Kyle PetersonGHCKRT Kayak2008M 13:37.8+4:46.5+53.92%64.97%-22.45%-26.16%
78-51 Cole PalmerGHCKRT Canoe2004M 13:39.6+4:48.3+54.26%64.82%-22.72%-26.44%
79-79 Connor PetersonGHCKRT Canoe2006M 13:46.9+4:55.6+55.64%64.25%-23.81%-27.57%
80-50 Leah AhmedRiver Town Racers Kayak2005F 13:58.5+5:07.2+57.82%63.36%-25.55%-29.36%
81-77 Gabriel HathawayCascade Kayak2007M 14:11.3+5:20.0+60.23%62.41%-27.46%-31.33%
82-80 Ellis AdamsonGHCKRT Canoe2006M 15:41.0+6:49.7+77.11%56.46%-40.89%-45.17%
83-52 Sara AfrasiabiGHCKRT Canoe2004F 15:43.1+6:51.8+77.51%56.34%-41.21%-45.50%